STORENG HOLDING AS

Org. no. 928230813 · ALTA · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2025

Not enough data: Revenue not reported

Based on the annual accounts for 2025

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 3.0% not compared
Profit margin – 2.7% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 8.3% 8.7% not compared
Equity ratio 74.8% 33.7% not compared
Debt-to-equity 0.34 1.52 not compared
Current ratio 0.87 1.64 not compared
Revenue growth – 5.1% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

STORENG HOLDING AS had an equity ratio of 74.8% in 2025. The company is not ranked: revenue not reported.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from −19.7% to 74.8% and went from a loss to a profit before tax.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 31 MNOK and 34 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 3.4 MNOK 10.0 34 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 31.0 MNOK 1.0 31 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.1 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.87 (median 1.64).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • watch No revenue but large assets
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is STORENG HOLDING AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 3.0% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 8.3%.

How solid is STORENG HOLDING AS?

The equity ratio was 74.8% in 2025 (median 33.7%). Debt-to-equity was 0.34 (median 1.52).

What is the liquidity of STORENG HOLDING AS like?

The current ratio was 0.87 in 2025 (median 1.64). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
928230813
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.810)
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
9 November 2021 4 years in operation
Share capital
0.08 MNOK
Business address
Storengveien 30, 9515 ALTA
Municipality
Alta rank 5–23 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Paul Tore Kristensen
Chair of the board
Paul Tore Kristensen
Board member
Helene Kristensen
Board member
Ann Katrin Kristensen
Board member
Steinar Kristensen
Auditor
STIANSEN & CO AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin–––
Return on assets−0.4%−0.4%8.3%
Equity ratio−19.3%−19.7%74.8%
Current ratio0.000.000.87
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.8 MNOK0.0 MNOK3.4 MNOK
Net profit−0.8 MNOK0.0 MNOK3.4 MNOK
Financial expenses0.8 MNOK––
Total assets7.0 MNOK7.0 MNOK41.4 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK3.5 MNOK
Equity−1.3 MNOK−1.4 MNOK31.0 MNOK
Retained earnings−1.4 MNOK−1.4 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total liabilities8.3 MNOK8.3 MNOK10.4 MNOK
Current liabilities1.9 MNOK1.9 MNOK4.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 7081601.