CREDO INVEST AS

Org. no. 928517799 · HARSTAD · Founded 2021

Score · fiscal year 2024

62of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 74 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 7,599 of 28,783 · Handel

Profile

Elephant · Steward

Lower profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 49 and solidity 89 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

CREDO INVEST AS is 12 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 26,966 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2024: operating margin −70.5% (median 2.1%) and equity ratio 96.4% (median 35.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin −70.5% 2.1% 7 %
Profit margin 456.6% 1.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 36.6% 2.9% 91 %
Equity ratio 96.4% 35.5% 91 %
Debt-to-equity 0.04 1.03 88 %
Current ratio 12.40 1.62 92 %
Revenue growth −74.9% 2.6% 5 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 62, CREDO INVEST AS does better than 74% of small companies in the same sector (27,072 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • CREDO INVEST AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

CREDO INVEST AS had an operating margin of −70.5% and an equity ratio of 96.4% in 2024, and ranks 7,599 of 28,783 in Handel.

From 2023 to 2024: the operating margin fell from −17.5% to −70.5% and went from a loss to a profit before tax.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.2 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?

    Based on: Operating margin −70.5% (median 2.1%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability49 weight 30%
Solidity89 weight 25%
Liquidity92 weight 15%
Growth5 weight 15%
Consistency67 weight 15%

Durability: 59 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is CREDO INVEST AS?

The operating margin was −70.5% in 2024, against a median of 2.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 36.6%.

How solid is CREDO INVEST AS?

The equity ratio was 96.4% in 2024 (median 35.5%). Debt-to-equity was 0.04 (median 1.03).

What is the liquidity of CREDO INVEST AS like?

The current ratio was 12.40 in 2024 (median 1.62).

How does CREDO INVEST AS compare in Handel?

CREDO INVEST AS ranks 7,599 of 28,783 in Handel for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 7,145 of 27,072. Revenue changed by −74.9% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
928517799
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.690)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
10 December 2021 4 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Hinnsteinveien 12, 9415 HARSTAD
Municipality
Harstad rank 9–22 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Jan Pippo Santocono
Auditor
REVIGO AS
Accountant
BØNDERNES REGNSKAPSLAG ARL SA

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index566276
Rank10,5477,5991,790
Operating margin−17.5%−70.5%8.0%
Return on assets−27.2%36.6%1.0%
Equity ratio83.6%96.4%98.6%
Current ratio6.0912.4031.65
Revenue growth–−74.9%57.9%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6094983.

Similar companies