SPILLHOSTING AS

Org. no. 928684792 · ALVER · Founded 2022

Score · fiscal year 2024

76of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 94 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 2,294 of 37,180 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 83 and solidity 69 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

SPILLHOSTING AS is 26 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 34,777 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 7.1% (median 2.2%) and equity ratio 67.6% (median 38.4%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue22 MNOK4 MNOK
Operating margin 7.1% 2.2% 71 %
Profit margin 6.9% 2.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 50.3% 3.7% 95 %
Equity ratio 67.6% 38.4% 72 %
Debt-to-equity 0.48 0.97 65 %
Current ratio 3.05 1.68 71 %
Revenue growth 67.6% 2.2% 90 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 76, SPILLHOSTING AS does better than 94% of small companies in the same sector (34,894 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • SPILLHOSTING AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

SPILLHOSTING AS had an operating margin of 7.1% and an equity ratio of 67.6% in 2024, and ranks 2,294 of 37,180 in Handel.

From 2023 to 2024: revenue grew by 68% and the operating margin fell from 9.5% to 7.1%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 2 MNOK and 14 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 1.2 MNOK 10.0 12 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 1.5 MNOK
minus net debt −1.3 MNOK
8.0 14 MNOK
P/B Equity: 2.2 MNOK 1.0 2 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 12.2% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −65.6%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability83 weight 30%
Solidity69 weight 25%
Liquidity71 weight 15%
Growth90 weight 15%
Consistency68 weight 15%

Durability: 78 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is SPILLHOSTING AS?

The operating margin was 7.1% in 2024, against a median of 2.2% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 50.3%.

How solid is SPILLHOSTING AS?

The equity ratio was 67.6% in 2024 (median 38.4%). Debt-to-equity was 0.48 (median 0.97).

What is the liquidity of SPILLHOSTING AS like?

The current ratio was 3.05 in 2024 (median 1.68).

How does SPILLHOSTING AS compare in Handel?

SPILLHOSTING AS ranks 2,294 of 37,180 in Handel for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 2,157 of 34,894. Revenue changed by 67.6% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
928684792
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.640)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
4 January 2022 4 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Keilevegen 174A, 5953 FONNES (ALVER)
Municipality
Alver rank 12–22 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Andreas Lid Løberg
Chair of the board
Andreas Lid Løberg
Auditor
CROWE PARTNER REVISJON AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index797662
Rank2,5432,29410,116
Operating margin9.5%7.1%2.7%
Return on assets86.0%50.3%12.5%
Equity ratio68.7%67.6%77.2%
Current ratio3.093.054.36
Revenue growth–67.6%−48.3%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue12.9 MNOK21.5 MNOK11.2 MNOK
Operating profit1.2 MNOK1.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Profit before tax1.2 MNOK1.5 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Net profit0.9 MNOK1.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets1.5 MNOK3.2 MNOK3.1 MNOK
Current assets1.4 MNOK3.1 MNOK3.1 MNOK
Equity1.0 MNOK2.2 MNOK2.4 MNOK
Retained earnings1.0 MNOK2.1 MNOK2.4 MNOK
Total liabilities0.5 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Current liabilities0.5 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.7 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6223349.

Similar companies