FLOGSTAD ELEKTRO AS

Org. no. 928916480 · BAMBLE · Founded 2022

Score · fiscal year 2025

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2025

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK5 MNOK
Operating margin 39.5% 3.9% not compared
Profit margin 39.5% 3.5% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 45.7% 9.0% not compared
Equity ratio 26.8% 33.3% not compared
Debt-to-equity 2.73 1.56 not compared
Current ratio 1.37 1.44 not compared
Revenue growth 121.0% 6.1% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

FLOGSTAD ELEKTRO AS had an equity ratio of 26.8% in 2025. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 121% and the operating margin fell from 43.9% to 39.5%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 4 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.3 MNOK 10.0 3 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.4 MNOK
minus net debt −0.6 MNOK
8.0 4 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.2 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is FLOGSTAD ELEKTRO AS?

The operating margin was 39.5% in 2025, against a median of 3.9% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 45.7%.

How solid is FLOGSTAD ELEKTRO AS?

The equity ratio was 26.8% in 2025 (median 33.3%). Debt-to-equity was 2.73 (median 1.56).

What is the liquidity of FLOGSTAD ELEKTRO AS like?

The current ratio was 1.37 in 2025 (median 1.44).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
928916480
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.210)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
13 February 2022 4 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Nordre Grasmyrvei 23, 3961 STATHELLE (BAMBLE)
Municipality
Bamble rank 21–34 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
Audit
Audit opted out from 11 March 2022
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Mats Flogstad
Chair of the board
Mats Flogstad

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin56.9%43.9%39.5%
Return on assets59.5%32.6%45.7%
Equity ratio29.6%30.8%26.8%
Current ratio1.421.441.37
Revenue growth–−2.7%121.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Operating profit0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Profit before tax0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Net profit0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Current assets0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities0.3 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current liabilities0.3 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.6 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6937352.