VEGSETTUNET AS

Org. no. 929034791 · SNÅSA · Founded 2022

Score · fiscal year 2025

63of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 75 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 8,165 of 32,581 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 82 and solidity 22 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

VEGSETTUNET AS is 13 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 31,471 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 52.5% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 15.5% (median 36.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 52.5% 3.7% 96 %
Profit margin 32.7% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 14.9% 5.7% 68 %
Equity ratio 15.5% 36.5% 30 %
Debt-to-equity 5.47 1.20 15 %
Current ratio 11.25 1.45 93 %
Revenue growth 31.1% 3.0% 76 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 63, VEGSETTUNET AS does better than 75% of small companies in the same sector (31,719 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • VEGSETTUNET AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

VEGSETTUNET AS has a score of 63 for 2025, rank 8,165 of 32,581 in the sector.

Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 93 against peers, current ratio 11.25 against a median of 1.45. Profitability: percentile 82 against peers, operating margin 52.5% against a median of 3.7%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 22 against peers, equity ratio 15.5% against a median of 36.5%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

VEGSETTUNET AS had an operating margin of 52.5% and an equity ratio of 15.5% in 2025, and ranks 8,165 of 32,581 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from 66.5% to 52.5% and revenue grew by 31%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 4 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.2 MNOK 10.0 2 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.5 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 4 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.5 MNOK 1.0 1 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 6.7% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.4%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability82 weight 30%
Solidity22 weight 25%
Liquidity93 weight 15%
Growth76 weight 15%
Consistency48 weight 15%

Durability: 52 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is VEGSETTUNET AS?

The operating margin was 52.5% in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 14.9%.

How solid is VEGSETTUNET AS?

The equity ratio was 15.5% in 2025 (median 36.5%). Debt-to-equity was 5.47 (median 1.20).

What is the liquidity of VEGSETTUNET AS like?

The current ratio was 11.25 in 2025 (median 1.45).

How does VEGSETTUNET AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

VEGSETTUNET AS ranks 8,165 of 32,581 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 7,914 of 31,719. Revenue changed by 31.1% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
929034791
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
18 March 2022 4 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Snåsavegen 726, 7760 SNÅSA
Municipality
Snåase rank 6 of 33 in KOSTRA group 5
Audit
Audit opted out from 6 April 2022
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Ole Martin Kvetangen
Chair of the board
Ole Martin Kvetangen
Accountant
ØKONOMIBISTAND REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index316363
Rank22,2077,5678,165
Operating margin27.4%66.5%52.5%
Return on assets1.6%14.2%14.9%
Equity ratio0.9%8.1%15.5%
Current ratio0.335.0411.25
Revenue growth–289.8%31.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.2 MNOK0.7 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Net profit−0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Financial expenses0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total assets3.2 MNOK3.5 MNOK3.4 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK3.2 MNOK3.2 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Total liabilities3.2 MNOK3.2 MNOK2.9 MNOK
Current liabilities0.6 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6543255.