INSPECTIFY AS

Org. no. 929686195 · RÅDE · Founded 2022

Score · fiscal year 2024

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2024

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 56.4% 3.7% not compared
Profit margin 54.1% 3.1% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 67.2% 8.0% not compared
Equity ratio 42.8% 33.5% not compared
Debt-to-equity 1.34 1.42 not compared
Current ratio 2.41 1.42 not compared
Revenue growth 833.6% 4.1% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

INSPECTIFY AS had an equity ratio of 42.8% in 2024. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

From 2023 to 2024: revenue grew by 834% and the operating margin rose from −80.9% to 56.4%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 3 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.3 MNOK 10.0 3 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.4 MNOK
minus net debt 0.1 MNOK
8.0 3 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.3 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 5.0% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is INSPECTIFY AS?

The operating margin was 56.4% in 2024, against a median of 3.7% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 67.2%.

How solid is INSPECTIFY AS?

The equity ratio was 42.8% in 2024 (median 33.5%). Debt-to-equity was 1.34 (median 1.42).

What is the liquidity of INSPECTIFY AS like?

The current ratio was 2.41 in 2024 (median 1.42).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
929686195
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.221)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
30 June 2022 4 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Gamleveien 102, 1642 SALTNES (RÅDE)
Municipality
Råde rank 4–13 of 40 in KOSTRA group 1
Audit
Audit opted out from 23 August 2022
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Henning Bødtker-Lund
Board member
Tove Marit Jørgensen
Accountant
META REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin−80.9%56.4%11.6%
Return on assets−23.5%67.2%23.7%
Equity ratio−16.7%42.8%73.9%
Current ratio–2.412.22
Revenue growth–833.6%31.2%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.1 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Operating profit−0.1 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.1 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit−0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.3 MNOK0.6 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities−0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 5539699.