Ro-Invest AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
Not enough data: Holding company (ranked in the list «Holding and investment companies»)
Based on the annual accounts for 2025
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | – | 3.0% |
| Profit margin | – | 2.6% |
| Return on assets | −0.1% | 8.7% |
| Equity ratio | 61.8% | 33.6% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.62 | 1.52 |
| Current ratio | 101.23 | 1.64 |
| Revenue growth | – | 5.2% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
What the numbers say
Ro-Invest AS had an equity ratio of 61.8% in 2025. The company is not ranked: holding company (ranked in the list «holding and investment companies»).
From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio rose from 45.6% to 61.8%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 11 MNOK and 16 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 21.2 | 11 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 16.6 | debt above value |
| P/B | 2.2 | 16 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 51% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 38% for size (a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin – (median 2.6%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- watch Revenue not reported
- watch No revenue but large assets
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
Questions and answers
How profitable is Ro-Invest AS?
The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 3.0% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was −0.1%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Ro-Invest AS?
The equity ratio was 61.8% in 2025 (median 33.6%). Debt-to-equity was 0.62 (median 1.52).
What is the liquidity of Ro-Invest AS like?
The current ratio was 101.23 in 2025 (median 1.64).
Group accounts
The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 930036412
- Legal form
- AS · part of a group
- Sector
- Handel (47.810)
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 7 July 2022 4 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.33 MNOK
- Business address
- Storebotn 3, 5309 KLEPPESTØ (ASKØY)
- Municipality
- Askøy rank 12–25 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 100% · private persons 0% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
-
Owned by: RO AA Invest AS (100%)
Ultimate owner: private person
- RO AA Invest AS · 100.0%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Majority owner of: Spz Bilutleie AS (100%), Storebotn 3 AS (100%), Spz Bil AS (100%)
Holds shares in: Spz Bil AS (100%), Storebotn 3 AS (100%), Storebotn 1 AS (50%), Spz Bilutleie AS (100%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | – | – | |
| Rank | – | – | – | |
| Operating margin | 96.3% | – | – | |
| Return on assets | 11.3% | −0.1% | −0.1% | |
| Equity ratio | 32.9% | 45.6% | 61.8% | |
| Current ratio | 0.56 | 0.35 | 101.23 | |
| Revenue growth | – | – | – |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1.0 MNOK | – | – |
| Operating profit | 1.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 3.9 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 0.6 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | 3.3 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | – | – |
| Total assets | 34.5 MNOK | 24.8 MNOK | 24.2 MNOK |
| Current assets | 4.3 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK | 1.0 MNOK |
| Equity | 11.3 MNOK | 11.3 MNOK | 15.0 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 11.0 MNOK | 11.0 MNOK | 14.6 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 23.1 MNOK | 13.5 MNOK | 9.3 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 7.7 MNOK | 3.7 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 7231204.