HETLAND RØR AS

Org. no. 931936034 · SVEIO · Founded 2023

Score · fiscal year 2023

47of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 44 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 16,207 of 28,987 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Elephant · Steward

Lower profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 48 and solidity 50 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

HETLAND RØR AS is 3 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 27,959 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 3.1% (median 4.1%) and equity ratio 41.0% (median 36.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue2 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 3.1% 4.1% 46 %
Profit margin 3.1% 3.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 5.7% 5.9% 50 %
Equity ratio 41.0% 36.8% 54 %
Debt-to-equity 1.44 1.24 46 %
Current ratio 1.57 1.44 55 %
Revenue growth – 2.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 47, HETLAND RØR AS does better than 44% of small companies in the same sector (28,009 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • HETLAND RØR AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

HETLAND RØR AS had an operating margin of 3.1% and an equity ratio of 41.0% in 2023, and ranks 16,207 of 28,987 in Bygg og anlegg.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt −0.5 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.4 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.4%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability48 weight 30%
Solidity50 weight 25%
Liquidity55 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency31 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is HETLAND RØR AS?

The operating margin was 3.1% in 2023, against a median of 4.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 5.7%.

How solid is HETLAND RØR AS?

The equity ratio was 41.0% in 2023 (median 36.8%). Debt-to-equity was 1.44 (median 1.24).

What is the liquidity of HETLAND RØR AS like?

The current ratio was 1.57 in 2023 (median 1.44).

How does HETLAND RØR AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

HETLAND RØR AS ranks 16,207 of 28,987 in Bygg og anlegg for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 15,644 of 28,009.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
931936034
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.221)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
13 July 2023 3 years in operation
Share capital
0.40 MNOK
Business address
Ekrene Næringspark 39, 5550 SVEIO
Municipality
Sveio rank 4–18 of 40 in KOSTRA group 1
Audit
Audit opted out from 23 August 2023
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Ståle Hetland
Chair of the board
Kai Peder Birkeland
Board member
Ståle Hetland
Accountant
KOMPLETT REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index475873
Rank16,20710,9553,230
Operating margin3.1%0.5%14.0%
Return on assets5.7%1.9%37.2%
Equity ratio41.0%48.7%55.3%
Current ratio1.571.822.14
Revenue growth–80.9%29.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue2.0 MNOK3.6 MNOK4.7 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK–
Total assets1.1 MNOK0.9 MNOK1.8 MNOK
Current assets1.0 MNOK0.9 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Equity0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Total liabilities0.6 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Current liabilities0.6 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.8 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 4620727.