LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS

Org. no. 932298015 · LESJA · Founded 2023 · 5 employees

Score · fiscal year 2024

42of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 36 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 18,473 of 28,783 · Handel

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 54 and solidity 20 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS is 8 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 26,966 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 2.5% (median 2.1%) and equity ratio 9.8% (median 35.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue7 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 2.5% 2.1% 52 %
Profit margin 1.0% 1.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 5.7% 2.9% 57 %
Equity ratio 9.8% 35.5% 29 %
Debt-to-equity 9.16 1.03 10 %
Current ratio 1.88 1.62 56 %
Revenue growth – 2.6% not compared
Revenue per employee1.33 MNOK1.54 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 42, LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS does better than 36% of small companies in the same sector (27,072 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2024–2025

CompanyMedian025507510020242025
  • LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS had an operating margin of 2.5% and an equity ratio of 9.8% in 2024, and ranks 18,473 of 28,783 in Handel.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt 1.8 MNOK
8.0 debt above value
P/B Equity: 0.3 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 9.8% (median 35.5%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −134.9%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability54 weight 30%
Solidity20 weight 25%
Liquidity56 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency42 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS?

The operating margin was 2.5% in 2024, against a median of 2.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 5.7%.

How solid is LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS?

The equity ratio was 9.8% in 2024 (median 35.5%). Debt-to-equity was 9.16 (median 1.03).

What is the liquidity of LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS like?

The current ratio was 1.88 in 2024 (median 1.62).

How does LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS compare in Handel?

LESJAVERK BUTIKKDRIFT AS ranks 18,473 of 28,783 in Handel for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 17,296 of 27,072.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
932298015
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
5 registered 10 August 2026
Founded
7 September 2023 3 years in operation
Share capital
0.20 MNOK
Business address
Romsdalsvegen 3349, 2667 LESJAVERK
Municipality
Lesja rank 3–20 of 25 in KOSTRA group 14
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Elisabeth Sillibakken
Chair of the board
Birgit Andresen
Board member
Knut Krokrud
Board member
Elisabeth Sillibakken
Deputy member
Kristoffer Raanaa Krokrud
Auditor
ERNST & YOUNG AS
Accountant
NORGESGRUPPEN REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index4253
Rank18,47313,200
Operating margin2.5%2.7%
Return on assets5.7%5.5%
Equity ratio9.8%15.7%
Current ratio1.882.21
Revenue growth–19.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue6.6 MNOK7.9 MNOK
Operating profit0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK–
Total assets2.9 MNOK2.6 MNOK
Current assets1.0 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Equity0.3 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities2.6 MNOK2.2 MNOK
Current liabilities0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6278913.