P-PROJECT AS

Org. no. 932400375 · NÆRØYSUND · Founded 2023

Score · fiscal year 2024

51of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 51 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 15,233 of 31,120 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 69 and solidity 13 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

P-PROJECT AS is 1 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 30,024 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 6.0% (median 3.8%) and equity ratio 4.8% (median 36.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 6.0% 3.8% 59 %
Profit margin 5.7% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 22.8% 5.8% 79 %
Equity ratio 4.8% 36.8% 21 %
Debt-to-equity 19.82 1.19 4 %
Current ratio 1.05 1.45 32 %
Revenue growth 601.0% 1.8% 98 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 51, P-PROJECT AS does better than 51% of small companies in the same sector (30,095 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • P-PROJECT AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

P-PROJECT AS had an operating margin of 6.0% and an equity ratio of 4.8% in 2024, and ranks 15,233 of 31,120 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2023 to 2024: revenue grew by 601% and the operating margin rose from −53.2% to 6.0%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 0 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 0 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.0 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 4.8% (median 36.8%).

  • watch

    Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?

    Based on: Revenue growth 601.0% (median 1.8%); Current ratio 1.05 (median 1.45).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 1.1% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.4%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability69 weight 30%
Solidity13 weight 25%
Liquidity32 weight 15%
Growth98 weight 15%
Consistency52 weight 15%

Durability: 29 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is P-PROJECT AS?

The operating margin was 6.0% in 2024, against a median of 3.8% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 22.8%.

How solid is P-PROJECT AS?

The equity ratio was 4.8% in 2024 (median 36.8%). Debt-to-equity was 19.82 (median 1.19).

What is the liquidity of P-PROJECT AS like?

The current ratio was 1.05 in 2024 (median 1.45).

How does P-PROJECT AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

P-PROJECT AS ranks 15,233 of 31,120 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 14,704 of 30,095. Revenue changed by 601.0% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
932400375
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.120)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
3 November 2023 2 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Månesvegen 660, 7970 KOLVEREID (NÆRØYSUND)
Municipality
Nærøysund rank 2–7 of 9 in KOSTRA group 3
Audit
Audit opted out from 7 November 2023
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Peter Zuberec
Accountant
NOVUM ØKONOMI AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index75165
Rank27,66515,2336,810
Operating margin−53.2%6.0%14.2%
Return on assets−49.3%22.8%39.5%
Equity ratio−28.9%4.8%31.3%
Current ratio0.781.051.44
Revenue growth–601.0%274.2%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.1 MNOK0.8 MNOK2.9 MNOK
Operating profit−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Net profit−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Current liabilities0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.7 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 5959689.

Similar companies