ROGALAND ELEMENT AS

Org. no. 932612631 · SOLA · Founded 2023 · 23 employees

Score · fiscal year 2025

72of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 89 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 2,830 of 25,886 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 82 and solidity 50 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

ROGALAND ELEMENT AS is 22 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 25,101 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 13.5% (median 3.6%) and equity ratio 39.5% (median 34.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 13.5% 3.6% 78 %
Profit margin 16.0% 3.3% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 33.6% 5.6% 86 %
Equity ratio 39.5% 34.1% 55 %
Debt-to-equity 1.53 1.29 45 %
Current ratio 3.03 1.40 81 %
Revenue growth 914.8% 4.2% 98 %
Revenue per employee0.05 MNOK1.42 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 72, ROGALAND ELEMENT AS does better than 89% of small companies in the same sector (25,321 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • ROGALAND ELEMENT AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

ROGALAND ELEMENT AS has a score of 72 for 2025, rank 2,830 of 25,886 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 98 against peers, revenue growth 914.8% against a median of 4.2%. Profitability: percentile 82 against peers, operating margin 13.5% against a median of 3.6%.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

ROGALAND ELEMENT AS had an operating margin of 13.5% and an equity ratio of 39.5% in 2025, and ranks 2,830 of 25,886 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 915% and the operating margin fell from 45.2% to 13.5%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.2 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.1%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability82 weight 30%
Solidity50 weight 25%
Liquidity81 weight 15%
Growth98 weight 15%
Consistency54 weight 15%

Durability: 63 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is ROGALAND ELEMENT AS?

The operating margin was 13.5% in 2025, against a median of 3.6% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 33.6%.

How solid is ROGALAND ELEMENT AS?

The equity ratio was 39.5% in 2025 (median 34.1%). Debt-to-equity was 1.53 (median 1.29).

What is the liquidity of ROGALAND ELEMENT AS like?

The current ratio was 3.03 in 2025 (median 1.40).

How does ROGALAND ELEMENT AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

ROGALAND ELEMENT AS ranks 2,830 of 25,886 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 2,763 of 25,321. Revenue changed by 914.8% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
932612631
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.320)
Size tier
small
Employees
23 registered 10 April 2026
Founded
17 November 2023 2 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Fullriggervegen 17, 4056 TANANGER (SOLA)
Municipality
Sola rank 2 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Audit
Audit opted out from 14 December 2023
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Simen Riise
Chair of the board
Marius Log
Board member
Simen Riise
Board member
Sander Harbo
Board member
Petter André Høines

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index595972
Rank7,7017,8892,830
Operating margin–45.2%13.5%
Return on assets0.1%20.7%33.6%
Equity ratio81.5%27.2%39.5%
Current ratio5.39–3.03
Revenue growth––914.8%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK–
Total assets0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6881000.