GRESSETH HOLDING AS

Org. no. 933017486 · STJØRDAL · Founded 2024

Score · fiscal year 2025

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2025

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK5 MNOK
Operating margin 54.3% 3.9% not compared
Profit margin 214.4% 3.5% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 14.6% 9.0% not compared
Equity ratio 11.8% 33.3% not compared
Debt-to-equity 7.50 1.56 not compared
Current ratio 21.21 1.44 not compared
Revenue growth 23.1% 6.1% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

GRESSETH HOLDING AS had an equity ratio of 11.8% in 2025. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from 49.5% to 54.3% and revenue grew by 23%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 2 MNOK and 13 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 1.3 MNOK 10.0 13 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.3 MNOK
minus net debt −0.6 MNOK
8.0 3 MNOK
P/B Equity: 1.6 MNOK 1.0 2 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 6.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is GRESSETH HOLDING AS?

The operating margin was 54.3% in 2025, against a median of 3.9% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 14.6%.

How solid is GRESSETH HOLDING AS?

The equity ratio was 11.8% in 2025 (median 33.3%). Debt-to-equity was 7.50 (median 1.56).

What is the liquidity of GRESSETH HOLDING AS like?

The current ratio was 21.21 in 2025 (median 1.44).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
933017486
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
17 January 2024 2 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Gressetgrenda 103, 7520 HEGRA (STJØRDAL)
Municipality
Stjørdal rank 11–20 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Reidar Gresseth
Board member
Jon Helge Gresseth
Auditor
BDO AS
Accountant
SPAREBANK 1 REGNSKAPSHUSET SMN AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index––
Rank––
Operating margin49.5%54.3%
Return on assets10.9%14.6%
Equity ratio8.6%11.8%
Current ratio15.3921.21
Revenue growth–23.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue0.5 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Operating profit0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Profit before tax0.4 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Net profit0.3 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Total assets3.9 MNOK13.7 MNOK
Current assets1.8 MNOK3.4 MNOK
Equity0.3 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Retained earnings0.3 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Total liabilities3.6 MNOK12.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6739492.