MO FISH AS

Org. no. 933446220 · NORDKAPP · Founded 2024

Score · fiscal year 2025

62of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 77 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 959 of 4,157 · Sjømat

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 95 and solidity 22 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

MO FISH AS is 12 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 3,606 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 65.5% (median 9.9%) and equity ratio 12.0% (median 36.4%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK2 MNOK
Operating margin 65.5% 9.9% 96 %
Profit margin 53.0% 6.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 37.7% 3.1% 94 %
Equity ratio 12.0% 36.4% 30 %
Debt-to-equity 7.37 1.03 14 %
Current ratio 0.67 1.66 26 %
Revenue growth 4,556.5% 13.5% 99 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 62, MO FISH AS does better than 77% of small companies in the same sector (3,638 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2024–2025

CompanyMedian025507510020242025
  • MO FISH AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

MO FISH AS has a score of 62 for 2025, rank 959 of 4,157 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 99 against peers, revenue growth 4,556.5% against a median of 13.5%. Profitability: percentile 95 against peers, operating margin 65.5% against a median of 9.9%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 22 against peers, equity ratio 12.0% against a median of 36.4%. Liquidity: percentile 26 against peers, current ratio 0.67 against a median of 1.66.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

MO FISH AS had an operating margin of 65.5% and an equity ratio of 12.0% in 2025, and ranks 959 of 4,157 in Sjømat.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −1,801.2% to 65.5% and revenue grew by 4,556%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 5 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.4 MNOK 10.0 4 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.6 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 5 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.2 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.5 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.67 (median 1.66).

  • watch

    Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?

    Based on: Revenue growth 4,556.5% (median 13.5%); Current ratio 0.67 (median 1.66).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 8.2% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −5.0%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability95 weight 30%
Solidity22 weight 25%
Liquidity26 weight 15%
Growth99 weight 15%
Consistency63 weight 15%

Durability: 35 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is MO FISH AS?

The operating margin was 65.5% in 2025, against a median of 9.9% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 37.7%.

How solid is MO FISH AS?

The equity ratio was 12.0% in 2025 (median 36.4%). Debt-to-equity was 7.37 (median 1.03).

What is the liquidity of MO FISH AS like?

The current ratio was 0.67 in 2025 (median 1.66). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does MO FISH AS compare in Sjømat?

MO FISH AS ranks 959 of 4,157 in Sjømat for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 835 of 3,638. Revenue changed by 4,556.5% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
933446220
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjømat (03.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
5 April 2024 2 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Kløfta 4, 9750 HONNINGSVÅG (NORDKAPP)
Municipality
Nordkapp rank 1–8 of 9 in KOSTRA group 3
Audit
Audit opted out from 10 June 2024
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Viktoria Huld Hrafnsdottir
Chair of the board
Hrafn Sigvaldason Mogensen
Board member
Viktoria Huld Hrafnsdottir
Board member
Elias Hoøy Amundsen
Accountant
V-ØKONOMI AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index762
Rank3,865959
Operating margin−1,801.2%65.5%
Return on assets−26.4%37.7%
Equity ratio−20.2%12.0%
Current ratio0.100.67
Revenue growth–4,556.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Operating profit−0.3 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Net profit−0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets1.3 MNOK1.5 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Equity−0.3 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.4 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities1.5 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6576487.