TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS

Org. no. 933450163 · OSLO · Founded 2024

Score · fiscal year 2025

81of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 96 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 1,160 of 32,581 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 88 and solidity 74 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS is 31 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 31,471 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 17.5% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 67.8% (median 36.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 17.5% 3.7% 84 %
Profit margin 17.5% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 47.1% 5.7% 93 %
Equity ratio 67.8% 36.5% 76 %
Debt-to-equity 0.47 1.20 72 %
Current ratio 3.11 1.45 79 %
Revenue growth 251.6% 3.0% 96 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 81, TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS does better than 96% of small companies in the same sector (31,719 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2024–2025

CompanyMedian025507510020242025
  • TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS has a score of 81 for 2025, rank 1,160 of 32,581 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 96 against peers, revenue growth 251.6% against a median of 3.0%. Profitability: percentile 88 against peers, operating margin 17.5% against a median of 3.7%.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS had an operating margin of 17.5% and an equity ratio of 67.8% in 2025, and ranks 1,160 of 32,581 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 252% and the operating margin fell from 36.7% to 17.5%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 1 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.1 MNOK
minus net debt −0.3 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.2 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • positive

    Upper quartile on profitability, solidity and liquidity. What sets this company apart from the rest of the sector?

    Based on: Operating margin 17.5% (median 3.7%); Equity ratio 67.8% (median 36.5%); Current ratio 3.11 (median 1.45).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.4%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability88 weight 30%
Solidity74 weight 25%
Liquidity79 weight 15%
Growth96 weight 15%
Consistency62 weight 15%

Durability: 83 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS?

The operating margin was 17.5% in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 47.1%.

How solid is TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS?

The equity ratio was 67.8% in 2025 (median 36.5%). Debt-to-equity was 0.47 (median 1.20).

What is the liquidity of TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS like?

The current ratio was 3.11 in 2025 (median 1.45).

How does TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

TØMRERMESTER GAMLE SOLBERG AS ranks 1,160 of 32,581 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 1,129 of 31,719. Revenue changed by 251.6% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
933450163
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
15 April 2024 2 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Gladvollveien 37E, 1168 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 63–221 of 357 in Norway
Audit
Audit opted out from 15 May 2024
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Pål Jakob Solberg
Chair of the board
Pål Jakob Solberg

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index8681
Rank4701,160
Operating margin36.7%17.5%
Return on assets67.8%47.1%
Equity ratio75.1%67.8%
Current ratio4.023.11
Revenue growth–251.6%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue0.2 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6355737.

Similar companies