ANKER SOLUTIONS AS

Org. no. 933583198 · HÆGEBOSTAD · Founded 2024

Score · fiscal year 2024

52of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 54 % of small companies in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?

Rank: 14,463 of 31,120 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 99 and solidity 26 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2024. Methodology

Against the sector

ANKER SOLUTIONS AS is 2 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2024.

Median score 50 among 30,024 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 92.8% (median 3.8%) and equity ratio 19.7% (median 36.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 92.8% 3.8% 99 %
Profit margin 92.8% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 91.9% 5.8% 99 %
Equity ratio 19.7% 36.8% 33 %
Debt-to-equity 4.07 1.19 19 %
Current ratio 0.43 1.45 12 %
Revenue growth – 1.8% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 52, ANKER SOLUTIONS AS does better than 54% of small companies in the same sector (30,095 companies) in 2024.

Over time

Score 2024–2025

CompanyMedian025507510020242025
  • ANKER SOLUTIONS AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

ANKER SOLUTIONS AS had an operating margin of 92.8% and an equity ratio of 19.7% in 2024, and ranks 14,463 of 31,120 in Bygg og anlegg.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 4 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.4 MNOK 10.0 4 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.5 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 4 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.1 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 2.3 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.43 (median 1.45).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.4%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2024

What the score is made of

Profitability99 weight 30%
Solidity26 weight 25%
Liquidity12 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency42 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is ANKER SOLUTIONS AS?

The operating margin was 92.8% in 2024, against a median of 3.8% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 91.9%.

How solid is ANKER SOLUTIONS AS?

The equity ratio was 19.7% in 2024 (median 36.8%). Debt-to-equity was 4.07 (median 1.19).

What is the liquidity of ANKER SOLUTIONS AS like?

The current ratio was 0.43 in 2024 (median 1.45). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does ANKER SOLUTIONS AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

ANKER SOLUTIONS AS ranks 14,463 of 31,120 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 13,967 of 30,095.

Group accounts

The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.

Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.

We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
933583198
Legal form
AS · part of a group
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.990)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
30 May 2024 2 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Skeieveien 28, 4596 EIKEN (HÆGEBOSTAD)
Municipality
Hægebostad rank 8–18 of 25 in KOSTRA group 14
Audit
Audit opted out from 8 June 2024
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Jonathan Anker
Chair of the board
Jonathan Anker
Accountant
KFREGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index5259
Rank14,46310,684
Operating margin92.8%38.0%
Return on assets91.9%24.0%
Equity ratio19.7%19.2%
Current ratio0.430.70
Revenue growth–447.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue0.5 MNOK2.8 MNOK
Operating profit0.5 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Profit before tax0.5 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Net profit0.4 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Financial expenses–0.1 MNOK
Total assets0.5 MNOK4.5 MNOK
Current assets0.2 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Retained earnings0.1 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Total liabilities0.4 MNOK3.6 MNOK
Current liabilities0.4 MNOK1.7 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 5554043.

Similar companies