ROBUST BYGG AS

Org. no. 934386086 · NORDREISA · Founded 2024

Score · fiscal year 2025

62of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 73 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 8,715 of 32,582 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 77 and solidity 40 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

ROBUST BYGG AS is 12 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 31,472 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 9.9% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 31.7% (median 36.5%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue2 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 9.9% 3.7% 71 %
Profit margin 9.9% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 27.2% 5.7% 82 %
Equity ratio 31.7% 36.5% 45 %
Debt-to-equity 2.16 1.20 34 %
Current ratio 1.33 1.45 45 %
Revenue growth 3,034.8% 3.0% 99 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 62, ROBUST BYGG AS does better than 73% of small companies in the same sector (31,720 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2024–2025

CompanyMedian025507510020242025
  • ROBUST BYGG AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

ROBUST BYGG AS has a score of 62 for 2025, rank 8,715 of 32,582 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 99 against peers, revenue growth 3,034.8% against a median of 3.0%. Profitability: percentile 77 against peers, operating margin 9.9% against a median of 3.7%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 40 against peers, equity ratio 31.7% against a median of 36.5%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

ROBUST BYGG AS had an operating margin of 9.9% and an equity ratio of 31.7% in 2025, and ranks 8,715 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 3,035% and the operating margin fell from 76.7% to 9.9%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.1 MNOK 10.0 1 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt −0.5 MNOK
8.0 2 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.2 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability77 weight 30%
Solidity40 weight 25%
Liquidity45 weight 15%
Growth99 weight 15%
Consistency47 weight 15%

Durability: 74 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is ROBUST BYGG AS?

The operating margin was 9.9% in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 27.2%.

How solid is ROBUST BYGG AS?

The equity ratio was 31.7% in 2025 (median 36.5%). Debt-to-equity was 2.16 (median 1.20).

What is the liquidity of ROBUST BYGG AS like?

The current ratio was 1.33 in 2025 (median 1.45).

How does ROBUST BYGG AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

ROBUST BYGG AS ranks 8,715 of 32,582 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 8,444 of 31,720. Revenue changed by 3,034.8% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
934386086
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.320)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
16 October 2024 2 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
c/o Aleksander Nilsen, Straumfjord øst 1047, 9158 STORSLETT (NORDREISA)
Municipality
Nordreisa rank 6–17 of 33 in KOSTRA group 5
Audit
Audit opted out from 31 October 2024
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Aleksander Nilsen
Chair of the board
Aleksander Nilsen
Accountant
AIDER AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index8662
Rank4248,715
Operating margin76.7%9.9%
Return on assets52.3%27.2%
Equity ratio81.7%31.7%
Current ratio5.481.33
Revenue growth–3,034.8%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue0.1 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets0.1 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 6555781.