M SVARSTAD AS

Org. no. 934745833 · INDRE ØSTFOLD · Founded 2024

Score · fiscal year 2025

61of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 73 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 10,687 of 38,670 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 87 and solidity 59 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

M SVARSTAD AS is 11 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 36,110 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 27 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 2.5% not compared
Profit margin – 2.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 29.2% 4.0% 87 %
Equity ratio 55.8% 38.3% 63 %
Debt-to-equity 0.79 0.99 55 %
Current ratio 0.73 1.70 17 %
Revenue growth – 3.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 61, M SVARSTAD AS does better than 73% of small companies in the same sector (36,579 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2024–2025

CompanyMedian025507510020242025
  • M SVARSTAD AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

M SVARSTAD AS has a score of 61 for 2025, rank 10,687 of 38,670 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 87 against peers.

Weakest: Liquidity: percentile 17 against peers, current ratio 0.73 against a median of 1.70.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

M SVARSTAD AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 55.8% in 2025, and ranks 10,687 of 38,670 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio fell from 100.0% to 55.8%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.2 MNOK 10.0 2 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.4 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.4 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.73 (median 1.70).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −65.6%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability87 weight 30%
Solidity59 weight 25%
Liquidity17 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency56 weight 15%

Durability: 60 (average over 2 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is M SVARSTAD AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 2.5% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 29.2%.

How solid is M SVARSTAD AS?

The equity ratio was 55.8% in 2025 (median 38.3%). Debt-to-equity was 0.79 (median 0.99).

What is the liquidity of M SVARSTAD AS like?

The current ratio was 0.73 in 2025 (median 1.70). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does M SVARSTAD AS compare in Handel?

M SVARSTAD AS ranks 10,687 of 38,670 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 10,020 of 36,579.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
934745833
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (46.900)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
26 November 2024 1 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Lillebyveien 104, 1825 TOMTER (INDRE ØSTFOLD)
Municipality
Indre Østfold rank 8 of 13 in KOSTRA group 10
Audit
Audit opted out from 20 December 2024
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Magnus Svarstad

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 27 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2024–2025

Key figure20242025Trend
Index5961
Rank11,71810,687
Operating margin––
Return on assets0.0%29.2%
Equity ratio100.0%55.8%
Current ratio–0.73
Revenue growth––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure20242025
Operating revenue––
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Financial expenses––
Total assets0.0 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Current assets0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Retained earnings0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities0.0 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Current liabilities–0.3 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 27 October 2026, accounts id 7083863.

Similar companies