THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS

Org. no. 957338879 · Oslo · Founded 1990 · 121 employees

Score · fiscal year 2025

70of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 86 % of companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Medium: 525 of 3,706 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 3,297 of 22,949 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 65 and solidity 79 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS is 20 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 3,706 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 7.1% (median 3.0%) and equity ratio 52.6% (median 30.0%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 28 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue243 MNOK93 MNOK
Operating margin 7.1% 3.0% 78 %
Profit margin 5.3% 2.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 12.2% 11.6% 52 %
Equity ratio 52.6% 30.0% 79 %
Debt-to-equity 0.90 2.23 79 %
Current ratio 1.84 1.39 71 %
Revenue growth 8.1% 6.1% 57 %
Revenue per employee2.00 MNOK5.07 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 70, THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS does better than 86% of companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector (3,706 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector
Summary analysis

THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS has a score of 70 for 2025, rank 3,297 of 22,949 in the sector.

Strongest: Solidity: percentile 79 against peers, equity ratio 52.6% against a median of 30.0%. Consistency: percentile 74 against peers.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS had an operating margin of 7.1% and an equity ratio of 52.6% in 2025, and ranks 3,297 of 22,949 in Handel.

No large changes in the key figures from 2024 to 2025.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 76 MNOK and 138 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 10.0 MNOK 10.0 100 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 17.1 MNOK
minus net debt −1.2 MNOK
8.0 138 MNOK
P/B Equity: 75.6 MNOK 1.0 76 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 7.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability65 weight 30%
Solidity79 weight 25%
Liquidity71 weight 15%
Growth57 weight 15%
Consistency74 weight 15%

Durability: 70 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS?

The operating margin was 7.1% in 2025, against a median of 3.0% among companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector. Return on assets was 12.2%.

How solid is THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS?

The equity ratio was 52.6% in 2025 (median 30.0%). Debt-to-equity was 0.90 (median 2.23).

What is the liquidity of THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS like?

The current ratio was 1.84 in 2025 (median 1.39).

How does THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS compare in Handel?

THUNE GULLSMED & Urmaker AS ranks 3,297 of 22,949 in Handel for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Medium it is number 525 of 3,706. Revenue changed by 8.1% from the year before.

Group accounts

The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.

Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.

We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
957338879
Legal form
AS · part of a group
Sector
Handel (47.770)
Morning company class
Medium
Employees
121 registered 10 October 2026
Founded
9 April 1990 36 years in operation
Share capital
0.30 MNOK
Business address
Fredrik Selmers vei 6, 0663 OSLO
Municipality
Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Loading roles …

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 28 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index716970
Rank3,9803,7293,297
Operating margin7.3%6.5%7.1%
Return on assets11.7%11.4%12.2%
Equity ratio48.2%49.7%52.6%
Current ratio1.641.711.84
Revenue growth–13.4%8.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue197.8 MNOK224.3 MNOK242.5 MNOK
Operating profit14.4 MNOK14.5 MNOK17.1 MNOK
Profit before tax10.2 MNOK10.3 MNOK12.8 MNOK
Net profit7.9 MNOK8.1 MNOK10.0 MNOK
Financial expenses4.8 MNOK4.7 MNOK4.8 MNOK
Total assets127.7 MNOK131.9 MNOK143.6 MNOK
Current assets108.4 MNOK113.2 MNOK125.3 MNOK
Equity61.5 MNOK65.6 MNOK75.6 MNOK
Retained earnings59.6 MNOK63.7 MNOK73.7 MNOK
Total liabilities66.1 MNOK66.3 MNOK68.0 MNOK
Current liabilities66.1 MNOK66.3 MNOK68.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 28 October 2026, accounts id 7186473.

Similar companies