Tema Vest AS
Accounts for 2025 are missing. The deadline was 31 July 2026. The Brønnøysund Register Centre does not publish when accounts arrived, only the latest year filed.
Score · fiscal year 2024
22of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 9 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 4,836 of 5,342 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 17,233 of 19,395 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 17 and solidity 7 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Tema Vest AS is 29 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 51 among 5,342 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024: operating margin −0.7% (median 4.7%) and equity ratio 5.2% (median 34.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 31 MNOK | 19 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −0.7% | 4.7% |
| Profit margin | −0.9% | 4.4% |
| Return on assets | −1.8% | 11.0% |
| Equity ratio | 5.2% | 34.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 18.15 | 1.72 |
| Current ratio | 1.04 | 1.49 |
| Revenue growth | 2.4% | 4.0% |
| Revenue per employee | 3.94 MNOK | 1.67 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 22, Tema Vest AS does better than 9% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (5,342 companies) in 2024.
Score 2022–2024
- Tema Vest AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
Tema Vest AS has a score of 22 for 2024, rank 17,233 of 19,395 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 47 against peers, revenue growth 2.4% against a median of 4.0%.
Weakest: Solidity: percentile 7 against peers, equity ratio 5.2% against a median of 34.8%. Profitability: percentile 17 against peers, operating margin −0.7% against a median of 4.7%.
Worth a closer look
- The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity? Based on: equity ratio 5.2% (median 34.8%).
- The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern? Based on: profit margin −0.9% (median 4.4%).
- The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors? Based on: operating margin −0.7% (median 4.7%).
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Tema Vest AS had an operating margin of −0.7% and an equity ratio of 5.2% in 2024, and ranks 17,233 of 19,395 in Bygg og anlegg.
No large changes in the key figures from 2023 to 2024.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 1 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 1 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 5.2% (median 34.8%).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −0.9% (median 4.4%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −0.7% (median 4.7%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.8% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 17 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 7 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 18 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 47 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 36 | weight 15% |
Durability: 25 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Tema Vest AS?
The operating margin was −0.7% in 2024, against a median of 4.7% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was −1.8%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Tema Vest AS?
The equity ratio was 5.2% in 2024 (median 34.8%). Debt-to-equity was 18.15 (median 1.72).
What is the liquidity of Tema Vest AS like?
The current ratio was 1.04 in 2024 (median 1.49).
How does Tema Vest AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Tema Vest AS ranks 17,233 of 19,395 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 4,836 of 5,342. Revenue changed by 2.4% from the year before.
Group accounts
The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 967356557
- Legal form
- AS · part of a group
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 8 registered 10 September 2026
- Founded
- 3 August 1993 33 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.70 MNOK
- Business address
- Indrehovdevegen 64, 6160 HOVDEBYGDA (ØRSTA)
- Municipality
- Ørsta rank 14–35 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
- Latest accounts filed
- 2024
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 28 October 2026.
Year by year · 2022–2024
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 33 | 20 | 22 | |
| Rank | 210 | 15,952 | 17,233 | |
| Operating margin | −0.2% | −0.3% | −0.7% | |
| Return on assets | −0.6% | −0.6% | −1.8% | |
| Equity ratio | 9.7% | 6.5% | 5.2% | |
| Current ratio | 1.08 | 1.06 | 1.04 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −3.9% | 2.4% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 32.0 MNOK | 30.7 MNOK | 31.5 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −0.1 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK |
| Net profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Total assets | 10.0 MNOK | 13.0 MNOK | 11.6 MNOK |
| Current assets | 8.9 MNOK | 12.5 MNOK | 11.1 MNOK |
| Equity | 1.0 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.2 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 9.0 MNOK | 12.2 MNOK | 11.0 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 8.2 MNOK | 11.8 MNOK | 10.7 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 28 October 2026, accounts id 6069549.
Further
Similar companies
- Mesterhytta Byggpartnere AS index 22, rank 17,229 · compare
- Sdv Prosjekt AS index 22, rank 17,231 · compare
- Josa Bygg AS index 22, rank 17,237 · compare
- Malermestran AS index 22, rank 17,243 · compare
- R4 Blikkenslagerverksted AS index 22, rank 17,248 · compare