LEGEND AS

Org. no. 975817059 · ASKER · Founded 1995

Score · fiscal year 2023

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2023

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 28 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK16 MNOK
Operating margin 0.1% 12.3% not compared
Profit margin 28.9% 8.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 91.6% 9.0% not compared
Equity ratio 65.2% 44.0% not compared
Debt-to-equity 0.53 1.05 not compared
Current ratio 0.86 1.86 not compared
Revenue growth – 17.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • LEGEND AS
  • Median: companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

LEGEND AS had an equity ratio of 65.2% in 2023. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 2 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.2 MNOK 10.0 2 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 0 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.1 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.2 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.86 (median 1.86).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 2.3% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2026

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of 6.1%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is LEGEND AS?

The operating margin was 0.1% in 2023, against a median of 12.3% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 91.6%.

How solid is LEGEND AS?

The equity ratio was 65.2% in 2023 (median 44.0%). Debt-to-equity was 0.53 (median 1.05).

What is the liquidity of LEGEND AS like?

The current ratio was 0.86 in 2023 (median 1.86). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
975817059
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjøfart (50.109)
Morning company class
Small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
12 September 1995 31 years in operation
Share capital
0.20 MNOK
Business address
Hytteveien 6, 3477 BÅTSTØ (ASKER)
Municipality
Asker rank 2 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Latest accounts filed
2025
Website
www.legend.no

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Nils Åke Lennart Lindholm
Chair of the board
Nils Åke Lennart Lindholm
Board member
Nils Martin Lindholm
Auditor
LST REVISJON AS
Accountant
AQURATIO AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 28 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–3159
Rank–815292
Operating margin0.1%−6.8%16.5%
Return on assets91.6%−21.2%51.4%
Equity ratio65.2%−13.4%26.9%
Current ratio0.863.263.74
Revenue growth–636.9%37.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.7 MNOK5.3 MNOK7.3 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK−0.4 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Profit before tax0.2 MNOK−0.5 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Net profit0.2 MNOK−0.4 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Total assets0.2 MNOK1.7 MNOK2.3 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.9 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Equity0.1 MNOK−0.2 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK−0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Total liabilities0.1 MNOK1.9 MNOK1.7 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.4 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 28 October 2026, accounts id 4975053.