VIKDALSKRAFT AS

Org. no. 980955141 · RAUMA · Founded 1999

Score · fiscal year 2025

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2025

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 28 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue1 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 40.4% 16.9% not compared
Profit margin 40.4% 3.4% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 9.6% 3.8% not compared
Equity ratio 93.8% 38.4% not compared
Debt-to-equity 0.07 1.39 not compared
Current ratio 2.88 1.94 not compared
Revenue growth −1.5% 1.8% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

VIKDALSKRAFT AS had an equity ratio of 93.8% in 2025. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −25.7% to 40.4% and went from a loss to a profit before tax.

VIKDALSKRAFT AS did better than the sector in 2025, the sector's weakest year.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 3 MNOK and 4 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.3 MNOK 10.0 3 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.4 MNOK
minus net debt −0.6 MNOK
8.0 3 MNOK
P/B Equity: 3.6 MNOK 1.0 4 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.3% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2025

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

The operating margin was 40.4% in 2025 (sector median 15.8%), and the equity ratio 93.8%. In the other years the operating margin averaged −47.9%.

The sector's weakest year was 2025, with a median operating margin of 15.8%. Based on the 5 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is VIKDALSKRAFT AS?

The operating margin was 40.4% in 2025, against a median of 16.9% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 9.6%.

How solid is VIKDALSKRAFT AS?

The equity ratio was 93.8% in 2025 (median 38.4%). Debt-to-equity was 0.07 (median 1.39).

What is the liquidity of VIKDALSKRAFT AS like?

The current ratio was 2.88 in 2025 (median 1.94).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
980955141
Legal form
AS
Sector
Kraft og energi (35.121)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
23 July 1999 27 years in operation
Share capital
0.50 MNOK
Business address
Vik, 6315 INNFJORDEN (RAUMA)
Municipality
Rauma rank 5–20 of 40 in KOSTRA group 1
Audit
Audit opted out from 2 November 2013
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Magne Vik
Chair of the board
Magnhild Vik
Board member
Ingebjørg Vik Hjelden
Board member
Magne Vik
Accountant
SNØHETTA REGNSKAP ÅNDALSNES AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 28 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin−70.1%−25.7%40.4%
Return on assets−16.1%−6.4%9.6%
Equity ratio98.4%94.3%93.8%
Current ratio4.9833.512.88
Revenue growth–7.6%−1.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.9 MNOK0.9 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Operating profit−0.6 MNOK−0.2 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.6 MNOK−0.2 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Net profit−0.5 MNOK−0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK–0.0 MNOK
Total assets3.7 MNOK3.6 MNOK3.8 MNOK
Current assets0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.7 MNOK
Equity3.6 MNOK3.4 MNOK3.6 MNOK
Retained earnings3.1 MNOK2.9 MNOK3.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 28 October 2026, accounts id 6990590.