Sentrum Stopp AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
52of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 53 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 5,157 of 11,065 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 10,417 of 22,237 · Handel
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 89 and solidity 17 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Sentrum Stopp AS is 2 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 50 among 11,058 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 13.6% (median 2.3%) and equity ratio 8.2% (median 34.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 7 MNOK | 4 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 13.6% | 2.3% |
| Profit margin | 13.6% | 1.8% |
| Return on assets | 42.9% | 5.5% |
| Equity ratio | 8.2% | 34.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 11.25 | 1.23 |
| Current ratio | 1.02 | 1.76 |
| Revenue growth | 13.7% | 2.8% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.75 MNOK | 0.74 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 52, Sentrum Stopp AS does better than 53% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (11,065 companies) in 2024.
Score 2023–2025
- Sentrum Stopp AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
Sentrum Stopp AS had an operating margin of 13.6% and an equity ratio of 8.2% in 2024, and ranks 10,417 of 22,237 in Handel.
From 2023 to 2024: the operating margin rose from 6.3% to 13.6% and revenue grew by 14%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 0 MNOK and 9 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 7 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 9 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 0 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 8.2% (median 34.8%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 89 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 17 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 21 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 70 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 50 | weight 15% |
Durability: 46 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Sentrum Stopp AS?
The operating margin was 13.6% in 2024, against a median of 2.3% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 42.9%.
How solid is Sentrum Stopp AS?
The equity ratio was 8.2% in 2024 (median 34.8%). Debt-to-equity was 11.25 (median 1.23).
What is the liquidity of Sentrum Stopp AS like?
The current ratio was 1.02 in 2024 (median 1.76).
How does Sentrum Stopp AS compare in Handel?
Sentrum Stopp AS ranks 10,417 of 22,237 in Handel for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 5,157 of 11,065. Revenue changed by 13.7% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 986014950
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Handel (47.110)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 9 registered 10 February 2026
- Founded
- 1 September 2003 23 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- Stangs gate 10, 3510 HØNEFOSS (RINGERIKE)
- Municipality
- Ringerike rank 6–11 of 13 in KOSTRA group 10
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
- Chief executive
- Melina Bilal
- Chair of the board
- Bjørn Hartz
- Board member
- Paal Erik Haakensen
- Deputy member
- Terje Hval
- Auditor
- Unic Revisjon AS
- Accountant
- Sparebank 1 Økonomihuset AS
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 41 | 52 | 44 | |
| Rank | 13,415 | 10,417 | 14,414 | |
| Operating margin | 6.3% | 13.6% | 6.4% | |
| Return on assets | 24.2% | 42.9% | 19.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 10.1% | 8.2% | 5.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.02 | 1.02 | 0.97 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 13.7% | 3.9% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5.9 MNOK | 6.8 MNOK | 7.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.4 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.4 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.3 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | – |
| Total assets | 1.6 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK | 2.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 1.4 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK | 2.1 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.2 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 1.4 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 1.4 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 5488273.
Further
Similar companies
- Barnestreker Lillesand AS index 52, rank 10,412 · compare
- Well Done AS index 52, rank 10,415 · compare
- Noor Concept AS index 52, rank 10,416 · compare
- Høyer Sandefjord AS index 52, rank 10,419 · compare
- Spacebox AS index 52, rank 10,421 · compare