Vikeså Golv AS
Accounts for 2025 are missing. The deadline was 31 July 2026. The Brønnøysund Register Centre does not publish when accounts arrived, only the latest year filed.
Score · fiscal year 2024
35of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 21 % of companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Medium: 1,361 of 1,723 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 14,761 of 19,404 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 38 and solidity 11 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Vikeså Golv AS is 16 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 51 among 1,723 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 3.4% (median 4.6%) and equity ratio 12.6% (median 30.1%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 133 MNOK | 90 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 3.4% | 4.6% |
| Profit margin | 2.2% | 4.6% |
| Return on assets | 7.7% | 11.8% |
| Equity ratio | 12.6% | 30.1% |
| Debt-to-equity | 6.92 | 2.28 |
| Current ratio | 1.19 | 1.39 |
| Revenue growth | 16.5% | 5.7% |
| Revenue per employee | 2.33 MNOK | 2.48 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 35, Vikeså Golv AS does better than 21% of companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector (1,723 companies) in 2024.
Score 2022–2024
- Vikeså Golv AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector
Vikeså Golv AS has a score of 35 for 2024, rank 14,761 of 19,404 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 67 against peers, revenue growth 16.5% against a median of 5.7%.
Weakest: Solidity: percentile 11 against peers, equity ratio 12.6% against a median of 30.1%. Liquidity: percentile 29 against peers, current ratio 1.19 against a median of 1.39.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
- What lies behind weak liquidity, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Vikeså Golv AS had an operating margin of 3.4% and an equity ratio of 12.6% in 2024, and ranks 14,761 of 19,404 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2023 to 2024: revenue grew by 17%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 7 MNOK and 25 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 22 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 25 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 7 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 3.2% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 38 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 11 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 29 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 67 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 42 | weight 15% |
Durability: 47 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Vikeså Golv AS?
The operating margin was 3.4% in 2024, against a median of 4.6% among companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector. Return on assets was 7.7%.
How solid is Vikeså Golv AS?
The equity ratio was 12.6% in 2024 (median 30.1%). Debt-to-equity was 6.92 (median 2.28).
What is the liquidity of Vikeså Golv AS like?
The current ratio was 1.19 in 2024 (median 1.39).
How does Vikeså Golv AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Vikeså Golv AS ranks 14,761 of 19,404 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Medium it is number 1,361 of 1,723. Revenue changed by 16.5% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 986435158
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.330)
- Morning company class
- Medium
- Employees
- 57 registered 10 October 2026
- Founded
- 7 January 2004 22 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.09 MNOK
- Business address
- Kodleberget 5, 4389 VIKESÅ (BJERKREIM)
- Municipality
- Bjerkreim rank 5 of 39 in KOSTRA group 4
- Latest accounts filed
- 2024
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2022–2024
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 73 | 34 | 35 | |
| Rank | 47 | 13,257 | 14,761 | |
| Operating margin | 7.6% | 3.2% | 3.4% | |
| Return on assets | 28.3% | 6.9% | 7.7% | |
| Equity ratio | 21.5% | 13.9% | 12.6% | |
| Current ratio | 1.37 | 1.18 | 1.19 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 35.1% | 16.5% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 84.3 MNOK | 113.9 MNOK | 132.6 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 6.4 MNOK | 3.6 MNOK | 4.5 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 5.9 MNOK | 2.3 MNOK | 2.9 MNOK |
| Net profit | 4.6 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.5 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK | 1.6 MNOK |
| Total assets | 22.7 MNOK | 53.2 MNOK | 59.0 MNOK |
| Current assets | 20.9 MNOK | 40.7 MNOK | 46.8 MNOK |
| Equity | 4.9 MNOK | 7.4 MNOK | 7.4 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 4.7 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK | 3.6 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 17.8 MNOK | 45.8 MNOK | 51.5 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 15.3 MNOK | 34.4 MNOK | 39.2 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 5964695.
Further
Similar companies
- Tratec Teknikken AS index 35, rank 14,740 · compare
- Fløysand Tak AS index 35, rank 14,757 · compare
- Lars Jønsson AS index 35, rank 14,764 · compare
- Arne Rød & CO AS index 35, rank 14,765 · compare
- Miljøsanering Nord AS index 35, rank 14,767 · compare