Amt Terrasso Sør AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
30of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 20 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 9,720 of 12,195 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 15,757 of 19,400 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Elephant · Steward
Lower profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 16 and solidity 57 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Amt Terrasso Sør AS is 20 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 50 among 12,186 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024: operating margin −8.4% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 43.5% (median 33.4%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −8.4% | 3.7% |
| Profit margin | −11.9% | 3.0% |
| Return on assets | −10.7% | 8.0% |
| Equity ratio | 43.5% | 33.4% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.30 | 1.42 |
| Current ratio | 0.94 | 1.42 |
| Revenue growth | −41.0% | 4.1% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.60 MNOK | 0.84 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 30, Amt Terrasso Sør AS does better than 20% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,195 companies) in 2024.
Score 2023–2025
- Amt Terrasso Sør AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
Amt Terrasso Sør AS had an operating margin of −8.4% and an equity ratio of 43.5% in 2024, and ranks 15,757 of 19,400 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2023 to 2024: went from a profit to a loss before tax and the operating margin fell from 3.9% to −8.4%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 2 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 2 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.1 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.94 (median 1.42).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −11.9% (median 3.0%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −8.4% (median 3.7%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 8.3% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 16 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 57 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 26 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 7 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 44 | weight 15% |
Durability: 43 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Amt Terrasso Sør AS?
The operating margin was −8.4% in 2024, against a median of 3.7% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −10.7%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Amt Terrasso Sør AS?
The equity ratio was 43.5% in 2024 (median 33.4%). Debt-to-equity was 1.30 (median 1.42).
What is the liquidity of Amt Terrasso Sør AS like?
The current ratio was 0.94 in 2024 (median 1.42). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Amt Terrasso Sør AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Amt Terrasso Sør AS ranks 15,757 of 19,400 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 9,720 of 12,195. Revenue changed by −41.0% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 987762330
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.350)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 8 registered 10 September 2026
- Founded
- 1 January 2005 21 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- Fløyveien 5, 4520 LINDESNES
- Municipality
- Lindesnes rank 6–21 of 27 in KOSTRA group 9
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 18 August 2025
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 56 | 30 | 13 | |
| Rank | 7,669 | 15,757 | 19,460 | |
| Operating margin | 3.9% | −8.4% | −40.6% | |
| Return on assets | 7.0% | −10.7% | −36.2% | |
| Equity ratio | 48.8% | 43.5% | 16.0% | |
| Current ratio | 1.26 | 0.94 | 0.48 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −41.0% | −32.2% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 8.1 MNOK | 4.8 MNOK | 3.3 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.3 MNOK | −0.4 MNOK | −1.3 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.2 MNOK | −0.6 MNOK | −1.6 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.2 MNOK | −0.7 MNOK | −1.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.1 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK |
| Total assets | 4.6 MNOK | 3.7 MNOK | 3.6 MNOK |
| Current assets | 2.7 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK |
| Equity | 2.3 MNOK | 1.6 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 2.2 MNOK | 1.5 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 2.4 MNOK | 2.1 MNOK | 3.0 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 2.1 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK | 2.9 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 5991123.
Further
Similar companies
- Styringsteknikk AS index 30, rank 15,753 · compare
- R Ellefsen Maskin AS index 30, rank 15,754 · compare
- Byggreal AS index 30, rank 15,755 · compare
- Nordika AS index 30, rank 15,756 · compare
- Service Gruppen AS index 30, rank 15,760 · compare