FRUKTHAVEN AS

Org. no. 989770012 · NORDRE FOLLO · Founded 2006 · 11 employees

Score · fiscal year 2025

68of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 85 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 5,791 of 38,670 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 74 and solidity 63 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

FRUKTHAVEN AS is 18 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 36,110 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 6.9% (median 2.5%) and equity ratio 60.0% (median 38.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 29 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue22 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 6.9% 2.5% 69 %
Profit margin 6.8% 2.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 19.9% 4.0% 79 %
Equity ratio 60.0% 38.3% 66 %
Debt-to-equity 0.67 0.99 59 %
Current ratio 2.53 1.70 65 %
Revenue growth 12.1% 3.5% 67 %
Revenue per employee2.04 MNOK1.62 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 68, FRUKTHAVEN AS does better than 85% of small companies in the same sector (36,579 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • FRUKTHAVEN AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

FRUKTHAVEN AS has a score of 68 for 2025, rank 5,791 of 38,670 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 74 against peers, operating margin 6.9% against a median of 2.5%. Consistency: percentile 72 against peers.

No area is clearly below its peers.

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

FRUKTHAVEN AS had an operating margin of 6.9% and an equity ratio of 60.0% in 2025, and ranks 5,791 of 38,670 in Handel.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 12% and the operating margin fell from 9.2% to 6.9%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 5 MNOK and 12 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 1.2 MNOK 10.0 12 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 1.5 MNOK
minus net debt −0.1 MNOK
8.0 12 MNOK
P/B Equity: 4.7 MNOK 1.0 5 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.3% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −65.6%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability74 weight 30%
Solidity63 weight 25%
Liquidity65 weight 15%
Growth67 weight 15%
Consistency72 weight 15%

Durability: 65 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is FRUKTHAVEN AS?

The operating margin was 6.9% in 2025, against a median of 2.5% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 19.9%.

How solid is FRUKTHAVEN AS?

The equity ratio was 60.0% in 2025 (median 38.3%). Debt-to-equity was 0.67 (median 0.99).

What is the liquidity of FRUKTHAVEN AS like?

The current ratio was 2.53 in 2025 (median 1.70).

How does FRUKTHAVEN AS compare in Handel?

FRUKTHAVEN AS ranks 5,791 of 38,670 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 5,452 of 36,579. Revenue changed by 12.1% from the year before.

Public contracts

Contracts awarded since 2024
1
Total awarded value since 2024
value not stated
Framework agreements
1
Left out of the total: the value is a ceiling, not actual spend.
DateBuyerNotice ValueCPV
20 February 2026 FORSVARSMATERIELL Fruktkurv, Kolsås Base 5.0 MNOK (framework) 03222000
14 November 2022 OsloMet - storbyuniversitetet Anskaffelse av jobbfrukt (fruktkurv) for OsloMet 2.5 MNOK 15000000
1 December 2021 Oslo kommune Konsernenheten OBF - levering av jobbfrukt 4.0 MNOK 60000000

Based on notices in Doffin. Does not show call-offs under framework agreements or purchases below the publication threshold. Values are as stated by the buyer.

Source: Doffin (DFØ), fetched 27 October 2026. Winners are matched on organisation number.

Contains data under the Norwegian licence for public data (NLOD 2.0) made available by Doffin/the Norwegian Agency for Public and Financial Management (DFØ). NLOD 2.0

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
989770012
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (46.310)
Size tier
small
Employees
11 registered 10 October 2026
Founded
26 March 2006 20 years in operation
Share capital
0.20 MNOK
Business address
Regnbueveien 10, 1405 LANGHUS (NORDRE FOLLO)
Municipality
Nordre Follo rank 1 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Hans Even Nyrud
Chair of the board
Rolf Langdalen
Board member
Snorre Langdalen
Board member
Frode Thorvaldsen
Auditor
MYRDAHL OG SVEEN AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index547268
Rank14,7853,9095,791
Operating margin0.7%9.2%6.9%
Return on assets3.0%30.1%19.9%
Equity ratio51.3%56.7%60.0%
Current ratio1.972.292.53
Revenue growth–22.6%12.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue16.3 MNOK20.0 MNOK22.4 MNOK
Operating profit0.1 MNOK1.8 MNOK1.5 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK1.8 MNOK1.5 MNOK
Net profit0.1 MNOK1.4 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets4.0 MNOK6.1 MNOK7.8 MNOK
Current assets3.8 MNOK6.0 MNOK7.7 MNOK
Equity2.0 MNOK3.5 MNOK4.7 MNOK
Retained earnings1.8 MNOK3.3 MNOK4.5 MNOK
Total liabilities1.9 MNOK2.6 MNOK3.1 MNOK
Current liabilities1.9 MNOK2.6 MNOK3.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 7088311.

Similar companies