Hellåslia AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
53of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 55 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 5,533 of 12,192 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 8,792 of 19,395 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Cheetah · Sprinter
High profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 93 and solidity 24 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Hellåslia AS is 3 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 50 among 12,183 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 99.7% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 15.5% (median 33.4%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 99.7% | 3.7% |
| Profit margin | 99.5% | 3.0% |
| Return on assets | 33.0% | 8.0% |
| Equity ratio | 15.5% | 33.4% |
| Debt-to-equity | 5.43 | 1.42 |
| Current ratio | 0.76 | 1.42 |
| Revenue growth | – | 4.1% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 53, Hellåslia AS does better than 55% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,192 companies) in 2024.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
What the numbers say
Hellåslia AS had an operating margin of 99.7% and an equity ratio of 15.5% in 2024, and ranks 8,792 of 19,395 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2023 to 2024: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the equity ratio rose from −20.8% to 15.5%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 2 MNOK and 28 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 27 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 28 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 2 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.3 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.76 (median 1.42).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.1% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 93 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 24 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 18 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 56 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Hellåslia AS?
The operating margin was 99.7% in 2024, against a median of 3.7% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 33.0%.
How solid is Hellåslia AS?
The equity ratio was 15.5% in 2024 (median 33.4%). Debt-to-equity was 5.43 (median 1.42).
What is the liquidity of Hellåslia AS like?
The current ratio was 0.76 in 2024 (median 1.42). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Hellåslia AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Hellåslia AS ranks 8,792 of 19,395 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 5,533 of 12,192.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 992605081
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (42.110)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 18 April 2008 18 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- Gyldenløves gate 99, 4614 KRISTIANSAND S
- Municipality
- Kristiansand rank 2–6 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | 53 | – | |
| Rank | – | 8,792 | – | |
| Operating margin | – | 99.7% | −101.0% | |
| Return on assets | −0.2% | 33.0% | −0.1% | |
| Equity ratio | −20.8% | 15.5% | 15.5% | |
| Current ratio | 0.47 | 0.76 | 0.76 | |
| Revenue growth | – | – | −99.8% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | – | 3.5 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.0 MNOK | 3.5 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.0 MNOK | 2.7 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | – |
| Total assets | 8.8 MNOK | 10.6 MNOK | 10.6 MNOK |
| Current assets | 5.0 MNOK | 6.8 MNOK | 6.8 MNOK |
| Equity | −1.8 MNOK | 1.6 MNOK | 1.6 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | −1.9 MNOK | 1.5 MNOK | 1.5 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 10.6 MNOK | 8.9 MNOK | 8.9 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 10.6 MNOK | 8.9 MNOK | 8.9 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 5664673.
Further
Similar companies
- Tmo AS index 53, rank 8,788 · compare
- BERGEN VARME & Sanitær AS index 53, rank 8,789 · compare
- Bjørnsen-Maskin AS index 53, rank 8,790 · compare
- Norspa Service AS index 53, rank 8,795 · compare
- Rørleggeren Din AS index 53, rank 8,796 · compare