SKUDE AS

Org. no. 992938455 · KARMØY · Founded 2008

Score · fiscal year 2023

46of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 43 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 2,134 of 3,738 · Sjømat

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 54 and solidity 60 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

SKUDE AS is 4 points below the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 3,282 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 29 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 9.0% not compared
Profit margin – 5.5% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 3.8% 2.7% 54 %
Equity ratio 56.1% 35.9% 64 %
Debt-to-equity 0.78 1.08 56 %
Current ratio 0.20 1.66 13 %
Revenue growth – 10.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 46, SKUDE AS does better than 43% of small companies in the same sector (3,284 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • SKUDE AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

SKUDE AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 56.1% in 2023, and ranks 2,134 of 3,738 in Sjømat.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 2 MNOK and 8 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.2 MNOK 10.0 2 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: −0.4 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 8.4 MNOK 1.0 8 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 5.0 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.20 (median 1.66).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 7.7% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • watch No revenue but large assets
Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −5.0%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability54 weight 30%
Solidity60 weight 25%
Liquidity13 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency40 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is SKUDE AS?

The operating margin was – in 2023, against a median of 9.0% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 3.8%.

How solid is SKUDE AS?

The equity ratio was 56.1% in 2023 (median 35.9%). Debt-to-equity was 0.78 (median 1.08).

What is the liquidity of SKUDE AS like?

The current ratio was 0.20 in 2023 (median 1.66). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does SKUDE AS compare in Sjømat?

SKUDE AS ranks 2,134 of 3,738 in Sjømat for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 1,865 of 3,284.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
992938455
Legal form
AS
Sector
Sjømat (03.110)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
24 July 2008 18 years in operation
Share capital
0.17 MNOK
Business address
Vikevågen 55, 4280 SKUDENESHAVN (KARMØY)
Municipality
Karmøy rank 2–7 of 13 in KOSTRA group 10
Audit
Audit opted out from 16 November 2024
Latest accounts filed
2025
LEI
549300RB418UDIA5I709 not renewed (lapsed)

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Jostein Knutsvik
Board member
Adelheid Halvorsen Knutsvik
Deputy member
Audun Myre
Accountant
O M REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Parent company
No parent company: owned by persons

Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 30 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index465157
Rank2,1341,8491,402
Operating margin–––
Return on assets3.8%5.3%9.6%
Equity ratio56.1%56.0%57.6%
Current ratio0.200.290.93
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Operating profit−0.4 MNOK−0.4 MNOK−0.4 MNOK
Profit before tax0.1 MNOK−0.9 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Net profit0.2 MNOK−0.8 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Financial expenses0.5 MNOK1.6 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total assets15.0 MNOK13.5 MNOK13.8 MNOK
Current assets0.4 MNOK0.5 MNOK1.3 MNOK
Equity8.4 MNOK7.5 MNOK8.0 MNOK
Retained earnings0.4 MNOK−0.5 MNOK−0.1 MNOK
Total liabilities6.6 MNOK5.9 MNOK5.9 MNOK
Current liabilities2.1 MNOK1.6 MNOK1.4 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 5335831.

Similar companies