VIKEN SP AS

Org. no. 993350494 · BERGEN · Founded 2008

Score · fiscal year 2025

Not enough data: Revenue not reported

Based on the annual accounts for 2025

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 29 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating margin – 14.6% not compared
Profit margin – 10.1% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 1.5% 8.5% not compared
Equity ratio 5.2% 42.2% not compared
Debt-to-equity 18.28 1.21 not compared
Current ratio 47.23 1.50 not compared
Revenue growth – 2.5% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

VIKEN SP AS had an equity ratio of 5.2% in 2025. The company is not ranked: revenue not reported.

From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MUSD and 0 MUSD.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MUSD 10.0 0 MUSD
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MUSD 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 0.1 MUSD 1.0 0 MUSD

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?

    Based on: Equity ratio 5.2% (median 42.2%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 1.4% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • watch Revenue not reported
  • watch Reports in a currency other than NOK
Stress test · 2026

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of 6.1%. Based on the 7 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is VIKEN SP AS?

The operating margin was – in 2025, against a median of 14.6% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 1.5%.

How solid is VIKEN SP AS?

The equity ratio was 5.2% in 2025 (median 42.2%). Debt-to-equity was 18.28 (median 1.21).

What is the liquidity of VIKEN SP AS like?

The current ratio was 47.23 in 2025 (median 1.50).

Group accounts

The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.

Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.

We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
993350494
Legal form
AS · part of a group
Sector
Sjøfart (50.201)
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
19 November 2008 17 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Ervikveien 24, 5106 ØVRE ERVIK (BERGEN)
Municipality
Bergen rank 8 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Tom Christopher Steckmest
Board member
Oddbjørn Toft
Auditor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin–––
Return on assets0.3%1.6%1.5%
Equity ratio6.0%5.1%5.2%
Current ratio18.0975.9047.23
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (USD).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue–––
Operating profit0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD
Profit before tax0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD
Net profit0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD
Financial expenses0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD
Total assets1.1 MUSD1.1 MUSD1.1 MUSD
Current assets0.1 MUSD0.1 MUSD0.1 MUSD
Equity0.1 MUSD0.1 MUSD0.1 MUSD
Retained earnings0.1 MUSD0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD
Total liabilities1.0 MUSD1.0 MUSD1.0 MUSD
Current liabilities0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD0.0 MUSD

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 7031184.