GR Maskin AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
56of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 62 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 4,866 of 12,873 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 7,706 of 20,339 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 57 and solidity 55 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
GR Maskin AS is 6 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 12,866 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 5.8% (median 3.5%) and equity ratio 41.4% (median 32.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 5.8% | 3.5% |
| Profit margin | 4.5% | 3.0% |
| Return on assets | 9.7% | 7.8% |
| Equity ratio | 41.4% | 32.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.41 | 1.43 |
| Current ratio | 1.27 | 1.41 |
| Revenue growth | 127.8% | 6.1% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 56, GR Maskin AS does better than 62% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,873 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- GR Maskin AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
GR Maskin AS has a score of 56 for 2025, rank 7,706 of 20,339 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 91 against peers, revenue growth 127.8% against a median of 6.1%.
Weakest: Consistency: percentile 35 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
GR Maskin AS had an operating margin of 5.8% and an equity ratio of 41.4% in 2025, and ranks 7,706 of 20,339 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 128% and the operating margin rose from −15.9% to 5.8%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 2 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 1 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 2 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 1 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 3.7% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 57 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 55 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 43 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 91 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 35 | weight 15% |
Durability: 53 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is GR Maskin AS?
The operating margin was 5.8% in 2025, against a median of 3.5% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 9.7%.
How solid is GR Maskin AS?
The equity ratio was 41.4% in 2025 (median 32.8%). Debt-to-equity was 1.41 (median 1.43).
What is the liquidity of GR Maskin AS like?
The current ratio was 1.27 in 2025 (median 1.41).
How does GR Maskin AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
GR Maskin AS ranks 7,706 of 20,339 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 4,866 of 12,873. Revenue changed by 127.8% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 994104152
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.120)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 20 April 2009 17 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- Olav Aukrusts veg 13A, 7071 TRONDHEIM
- Municipality
- Trondheim rank 3 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 14 December 2011
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 51 | – | 56 | |
| Rank | 9,157 | – | 7,706 | |
| Operating margin | −4.8% | −15.9% | 5.8% | |
| Return on assets | −4.4% | −16.6% | 9.7% | |
| Equity ratio | 51.3% | 50.7% | 41.4% | |
| Current ratio | 1.90 | 1.45 | 1.27 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −12.3% | 127.8% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 1.1 MNOK | 1.0 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −0.1 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Net profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 1.2 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.7 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.6 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.5 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.6 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 6686680.
Further
Similar companies
- Glasstek Avd Østfold AS index 56, rank 7,704 · compare
- Benoni Bygg AS index 56, rank 7,705 · compare
- Moderne Gulv AS index 56, rank 7,709 · compare
- Driiv AS index 56, rank 7,711 · compare
- Kraft Blikk AS index 56, rank 7,712 · compare