Rørlegger Eliassen AS

Org. no. 997251458 · Fredrikstad · Founded 2011

Score · fiscal year 2025

56of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 63 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 4,815 of 12,873 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 7,628 of 20,339 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 77 and solidity 34 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

Rørlegger Eliassen AS is 6 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 12,866 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 8.5% (median 3.5%) and equity ratio 24.0% (median 32.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 29 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue6 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 8.5% 3.5% 69 %
Profit margin 8.5% 3.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 31.5% 7.8% 85 %
Equity ratio 24.0% 32.8% 41 %
Debt-to-equity 3.17 1.43 27 %
Current ratio 1.23 1.41 41 %
Revenue growth 17.8% 6.1% 63 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 56, Rørlegger Eliassen AS does better than 63% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (12,873 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • Rørlegger Eliassen AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Summary analysis

Rørlegger Eliassen AS has a score of 56 for 2025, rank 7,628 of 20,339 in the sector.

Strongest: Profitability: percentile 77 against peers, operating margin 8.5% against a median of 3.5%. Growth: percentile 63 against peers, revenue growth 17.8% against a median of 6.1%.

Weakest: Solidity: percentile 34 against peers, equity ratio 24.0% against a median of 32.8%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

Rørlegger Eliassen AS had an operating margin of 8.5% and an equity ratio of 24.0% in 2025, and ranks 7,628 of 20,339 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: revenue grew by 18% and the operating margin fell from 10.6% to 8.5%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 0 MNOK and 5 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.4 MNOK 10.0 4 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.5 MNOK
minus net debt −0.8 MNOK
8.0 5 MNOK
P/B Equity: 0.4 MNOK 1.0 0 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability77 weight 30%
Solidity34 weight 25%
Liquidity41 weight 15%
Growth63 weight 15%
Consistency62 weight 15%

Durability: 53 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is Rørlegger Eliassen AS?

The operating margin was 8.5% in 2025, against a median of 3.5% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 31.5%.

How solid is Rørlegger Eliassen AS?

The equity ratio was 24.0% in 2025 (median 32.8%). Debt-to-equity was 3.17 (median 1.43).

What is the liquidity of Rørlegger Eliassen AS like?

The current ratio was 1.23 in 2025 (median 1.41).

How does Rørlegger Eliassen AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

Rørlegger Eliassen AS ranks 7,628 of 20,339 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 4,815 of 12,873. Revenue changed by 17.8% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
997251458
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.221)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
10 August 2011 15 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Saltnesstranda 2B, 1642 SALTNES (FREDRIKSTAD)
Municipality
Fredrikstad rank 11 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Audit
Audit opted out from 19 December 2023
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Loading roles …

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index515256
Rank9,1769,1947,628
Operating margin19.3%10.6%8.5%
Return on assets50.0%32.8%31.5%
Equity ratio16.4%21.7%24.0%
Current ratio1.061.151.23
Revenue growth–−4.8%17.8%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue5.2 MNOK5.0 MNOK5.9 MNOK
Operating profit1.0 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Profit before tax1.0 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.5 MNOK
Net profit0.8 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets2.0 MNOK1.6 MNOK1.6 MNOK
Current assets1.8 MNOK1.5 MNOK1.5 MNOK
Equity0.3 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.4 MNOK
Retained earnings0.2 MNOK0.3 MNOK0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities1.7 MNOK1.3 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Current liabilities1.7 MNOK1.3 MNOK1.2 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 6468531.