LEIVA HOLDING AS

Org. no. 998209544 · SANDNES · Founded 2012

Score · fiscal year 2025

52of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 55 % of small companies in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank: 17,555 of 38,670 · Handel

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 72 and solidity 75 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

LEIVA HOLDING AS is 2 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 36,110 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 85.0% (median 2.5%) and equity ratio 75.1% (median 38.3%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 29 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 85.0% 2.5% 99 %
Profit margin −0.2% 2.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 1.9% 4.0% 45 %
Equity ratio 75.1% 38.3% 77 %
Debt-to-equity 0.33 0.99 73 %
Current ratio 0.07 1.70 4 %
Revenue growth 0.0% 3.5% 41 %

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 52, LEIVA HOLDING AS does better than 55% of small companies in the same sector (36,579 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • LEIVA HOLDING AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Summary analysis

LEIVA HOLDING AS has a score of 52 for 2025, rank 17,555 of 38,670 in the sector.

Strongest: Solidity: percentile 75 against peers, equity ratio 75.1% against a median of 38.3%. Profitability: percentile 72 against peers, operating margin 85.0% against a median of 2.5%.

Weakest: Liquidity: percentile 4 against peers, current ratio 0.07 against a median of 1.70. Consistency: percentile 36 against peers.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

LEIVA HOLDING AS had an operating margin of 85.0% and an equity ratio of 75.1% in 2025, and ranks 17,555 of 38,670 in Handel.

No large changes in the key figures from 2024 to 2025.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 6 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt 0.0 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 6.1 MNOK 1.0 6 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 14.4 times current assets.

    Based on: Current ratio 0.07 (median 1.70).

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin −0.2% (median 2.2%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 7.6% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2017

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2017, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2017, with a median operating margin of −65.6%. Based on the 11 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability72 weight 30%
Solidity75 weight 25%
Liquidity4 weight 15%
Growth41 weight 15%
Consistency36 weight 15%

Durability: 66 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is LEIVA HOLDING AS?

The operating margin was 85.0% in 2025, against a median of 2.5% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 1.9%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is LEIVA HOLDING AS?

The equity ratio was 75.1% in 2025 (median 38.3%). Debt-to-equity was 0.33 (median 0.99).

What is the liquidity of LEIVA HOLDING AS like?

The current ratio was 0.07 in 2025 (median 1.70). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.

How does LEIVA HOLDING AS compare in Handel?

LEIVA HOLDING AS ranks 17,555 of 38,670 in Handel for 2025. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 16,461 of 36,579. Revenue changed by 0.0% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
998209544
Legal form
AS
Sector
Handel (47.632)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
23 March 2012 14 years in operation
Share capital
2.03 MNOK
Business address
Storgata 41, 4307 SANDNES
Municipality
Sandnes rank 4 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chair of the board
Helge Rossebø
Board member
Kåre Nygaard
Auditor
CROWE STAVANGER REVISJON AS
Accountant
ECIT KRR AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index727452
Rank5,0233,16917,555
Operating margin21.6%84.2%85.0%
Return on assets0.1%1.9%1.9%
Equity ratio75.1%75.1%75.1%
Current ratio4.964.890.07
Revenue growth–300.0%0.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total assets8.1 MNOK8.1 MNOK8.1 MNOK
Current assets0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.1 MNOK
Equity6.1 MNOK6.1 MNOK6.1 MNOK
Retained earnings4.1 MNOK4.1 MNOK4.1 MNOK
Total liabilities2.0 MNOK2.0 MNOK2.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK2.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 6356423.

Similar companies