MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES AS vs TOM LUNDBLAD AS

Key figures side by side

Key figures side by side
Measure MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES AS2025Peer medianTOM LUNDBLAD AS2025Peer median
Sector and sizeHandel · smallHandel · small
Score73 rank 3,675 of 38,67177 rank 2,163 of 38,671
ProfileLion · LeaderLion · Leader
Operating revenue6 MNOK3 MNOK22 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin14.3%2.5%28.6%2.5%
Profit margin13.5%2.2%44.7%2.2%
Return on assets24.0%4.0%15.5%4.0%
Equity ratio56.8%38.3%83.2%38.3%
Debt-to-equity0.760.990.200.99
Current ratio2.341.701.631.70
Revenue growth56.1%3.5%119.3%3.5%
Employees (Enhetsregisteret)––

The median is the company's own peer group: same sector, fiscal year and size tier. Score and rank are within the sector. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.