Propersdesign AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
87of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 100 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 2 of 783 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 10 of 2,392 · Industri
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 89 and solidity 95 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Propersdesign AS is 37 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 783 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 45.2% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 88.4% (median 40.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 45.2% | 3.7% |
| Profit margin | 45.1% | 3.0% |
| Return on assets | 27.8% | 6.9% |
| Equity ratio | 88.4% | 40.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.13 | 1.05 |
| Current ratio | 8.53 | 1.64 |
| Revenue growth | 22.6% | 3.4% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 87, Propersdesign AS does better than 100% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (783 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Propersdesign AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Propersdesign AS has a score of 87 for 2025, rank 10 of 2,392 in the sector.
Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 96 against peers, current ratio 8.53 against a median of 1.64. Solidity: percentile 95 against peers, equity ratio 88.4% against a median of 40.8%.
No area is clearly below its peers.
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Propersdesign AS had an operating margin of 45.2% and an equity ratio of 88.4% in 2025, and ranks 10 of 2,392 in Industri.
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from 35.9% to 45.2% and revenue grew by 23%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 4 MNOK and 13 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 10 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 13 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 4 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- positive
Upper quartile on profitability, solidity and liquidity. What sets this company apart from the rest of the sector?
Based on: Operating margin 45.2% (median 3.7%); Equity ratio 88.4% (median 40.8%); Current ratio 8.53 (median 1.64).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.8% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of −0.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 89 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 95 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 96 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 76 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 75 | weight 15% |
Durability: 87 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Propersdesign AS?
The operating margin was 45.2% in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 27.8%.
How solid is Propersdesign AS?
The equity ratio was 88.4% in 2025 (median 40.8%). Debt-to-equity was 0.13 (median 1.05).
What is the liquidity of Propersdesign AS like?
The current ratio was 8.53 in 2025 (median 1.64).
How does Propersdesign AS compare in Industri?
Propersdesign AS ranks 10 of 2,392 in Industri for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 2 of 783. Revenue changed by 22.6% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 815579682
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Industri (32.120)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 1 June 2015 11 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.03 MNOK
- Business address
- Majorstuveien 28A, 0367 OSLO
- Municipality
- Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 24 June 2015
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 92 | 83 | 87 | |
| Rank | 24 | 59 | 10 | |
| Operating margin | 37.1% | 35.9% | 45.2% | |
| Return on assets | 28.4% | 23.4% | 27.8% | |
| Equity ratio | 84.7% | 86.9% | 88.4% | |
| Current ratio | 6.32 | 7.50 | 8.53 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 5.1% | 22.6% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2.1 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK | 2.7 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.8 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.8 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.6 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 1.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 2.8 MNOK | 3.4 MNOK | 4.4 MNOK |
| Current assets | 2.7 MNOK | 3.3 MNOK | 4.4 MNOK |
| Equity | 2.3 MNOK | 3.0 MNOK | 3.9 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 2.3 MNOK | 2.9 MNOK | 3.9 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 0.4 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 6562123.
Further
Similar companies
- Talaria Norge AS index 87, rank 11 · compare
- Fask-Tools AS index 87, rank 12 · compare
- Skogrand Cables AS index 87, rank 14 · compare
- Gipsmakeriet AS index 87, rank 15 · compare
- Ole Vaagen Mineralvannfabrikk AS index 86, rank 18 · compare