Norklinikken Madla AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
50of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 49 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 759 of 1,498 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 1,046 of 2,037 · Helse og omsorg
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 54 and solidity 63 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Norklinikken Madla AS is at the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 1,494 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 8.7% (median 7.8%) and equity ratio 61.7% (median 46.1%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 3 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 8.7% | 7.8% |
| Profit margin | 8.5% | 7.8% |
| Return on assets | 20.4% | 16.9% |
| Equity ratio | 61.7% | 46.1% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.62 | 0.93 |
| Current ratio | 1.71 | 1.58 |
| Revenue growth | – | 3.2% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 50, Norklinikken Madla AS does better than 49% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (1,498 companies) in 2025.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
Norklinikken Madla AS has a score of 50 for 2025, rank 1,046 of 2,037 in the sector.
Strongest: Solidity: percentile 63 against peers, equity ratio 61.7% against a median of 46.1%.
Weakest: Consistency: percentile 17 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Norklinikken Madla AS had an operating margin of 8.7% and an equity ratio of 61.7% in 2025, and ranks 1,046 of 2,037 in Helse og omsorg.
From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax and the equity ratio fell from 99.9% to 61.7%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 3 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 2 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 3 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 1 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 1.3% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −10.4%. Based on the 6 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 54 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 63 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 54 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 17 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Norklinikken Madla AS?
The operating margin was 8.7% in 2025, against a median of 7.8% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 20.4%.
How solid is Norklinikken Madla AS?
The equity ratio was 61.7% in 2025 (median 46.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.62 (median 0.93).
What is the liquidity of Norklinikken Madla AS like?
The current ratio was 1.71 in 2025 (median 1.58).
How does Norklinikken Madla AS compare in Helse og omsorg?
Norklinikken Madla AS ranks 1,046 of 2,037 in Helse og omsorg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 759 of 1,498.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 828898892
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Helse og omsorg (86.960)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 22 February 2022 4 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.60 MNOK
- Business address
- Madlamarkveien 2A, 4041 HAFRSFJORD (STAVANGER)
- Municipality
- Stavanger rank 5 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 9 March 2022
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | – | 50 | |
| Rank | – | – | 1,046 | |
| Operating margin | – | – | 8.7% | |
| Return on assets | −2.7% | −2.8% | 20.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 99.9% | 99.9% | 61.7% | |
| Current ratio | 817.82 | 795.78 | 1.71 | |
| Revenue growth | – | – | – |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | – | – | 2.8 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | – | – | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 0.6 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 1.2 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.6 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.6 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 6893808.
Further
Similar companies
- Fysioconsult AS index 50, rank 1,042 · compare
- Gastro Legegruppen Glazkov AS index 50, rank 1,043 · compare
- Pene Tenner AS index 50, rank 1,044 · compare
- Tannlege Angelus AS index 50, rank 1,045 · compare
- Myrens Fysikalske AS index 50, rank 1,049 · compare