Helse og omsorg ranking 2025

Press mode: top and bottom with source credit

Benchmarks · fiscal year 2025

Quartiles among the 1,786 ranked companies, all sizes. Half of them lie between the lower and upper quartile.

Key figureLower quartileMedianUpper quartile
Operating margin0.2%7.0%23.7%
Profit margin0.2%7.0%24.7%
Return on assets1.7%16.2%35.3%
Equity ratio14.0%43.4%70.2%
Debt-to-equity0.361.023.11
Current ratio0.991.522.98
Revenue growth−2.9%3.6%12.6%

Ranked per Morning company class: Micro: 1,482 · Small: 182 · Medium: 99 · Large: 27. Morning company classes by revenue: Micro 1–10 MNOK, Small 10 MNOK–50 MNOK, Medium 50 MNOK–500 MNOK, Large from 500 MNOK. Methodology

Distribution of the overall index · 2025

0192384Index 0–10: 38 companies380Index 10–20: 96 companies9610Index 20–30: 150 companies15020Index 30–40: 234 companies23430Index 40–50: 372 companies37240Index 50–60: 384 companies38450Index 60–70: 247 companies24760Index 70–80: 211 companies21170Index 80–90: 54 companies5480Index 90–100: 0 companies90100Index →

Best in each category · 2025

Operating marginLML AS99.3%
Return on assetsPSYKIATER ELENA SOROKA AS402.5%
Equity ratioTUENGEN ALLÈ 1 B AS139.1%
Current ratioERIK HESSEN AS159.73
Revenue growthLEGE K GYLTHE AS132,916.1%

Ranking · 2025

Morning Enterprise Index 0–100, version 2: every key figure is compared with companies in the same sector and size tier. Click a column heading to sort.

Rank Company Class Index Operating margin Equity ratio Current ratio Revenue growth Revenue
1 KULLBERG AS Microno. 1 in the class 90 76.2% 91.2% 17.75 37.8% 10 MNOK
2 RAEDER AS Microno. 2 in the class 87 55.7% 93.3% 14.77 7.1% 8 MNOK
3 ABERIA UNG AS Largeno. 1 in the class 87 10.2% 65.1% 2.87 15.4% 701 MNOK
4 FIRMITAS AS Microno. 3 in the class 87 83.8% 90.4% 12.53 58.2% 1 MNOK
5 VITALO AS Microno. 4 in the class 86 58.6% 88.9% 6.97 16.1% 10 MNOK
6 RAGLAMYR TANNREGULERING AS Smallno. 1 in the class 86 55.8% 85.5% 6.73 11.3% 15 MNOK
7 FYSIOFORM AS Microno. 5 in the class 86 33.3% 93.8% 16.16 13.2% 3 MNOK
8 TANNLEGE GLENN SLETTE AS Microno. 6 in the class 86 52.3% 88.0% 8.30 12.9% 8 MNOK
9 VENGER FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 7 in the class 86 81.0% 94.9% 15.37 65.3% 2 MNOK
10 LEGE KINGA KEREKES AS Microno. 8 in the class 86 45.3% 90.6% 10.49 14.9% 4 MNOK
11 PSYKOLOGSPESIALIST JONAS SHARMA-BAKKEVIG AS Microno. 9 in the class 86 61.0% 87.4% 7.92 7.4% 3 MNOK
12 MELIUS AS Microno. 10 in the class 85 66.2% 92.7% 23.00 32.1% 1 MNOK
13 ESTETIKK PLASTIKKIRURGI AS Microno. 11 in the class 85 93.6% 74.0% 3.85 – 1 MNOK
14 ZETBU AS Microno. 12 in the class 84 72.6% 80.1% 5.03 110.7% 2 MNOK
15 NELSON ENTERPRISE AS Microno. 13 in the class 84 37.6% 88.9% 8.50 13.5% 6 MNOK
16 AKVAL INVEST AS Microno. 14 in the class 84 60.8% 96.2% 15.43 11.7% 5 MNOK
17 DR. ROARSEN AS Smallno. 2 in the class 84 63.8% 79.2% 3.37 11.6% 30 MNOK
18 HUDLEGE FRODE KRISTIANSEN AS Microno. 15 in the class 83 71.4% 84.6% 5.64 5.8% 6 MNOK
19 PSYKOLOG JON STÅLE GJESDAL HENRIKSEN AS Microno. 16 in the class 83 49.3% 87.7% 8.12 55.8% 2 MNOK
20 MESTERHJELP SKJÆRHALDEN AS Microno. 17 in the class 83 17.5% 88.2% 8.44 13.8% 4 MNOK
21 ADUND AS Microno. 18 in the class 83 42.8% 92.3% 12.88 4.7% 4 MNOK
22 CHRISTIANIA PRIVATKLINIKK AS Microno. 19 in the class 83 25.6% 79.4% 3.89 67.0% 4 MNOK
23 EXPIRO AS Microno. 20 in the class 82 47.3% 82.0% 5.31 42.1% 3 MNOK
24 TANNLEGE KATHRINE EKANGER AS Microno. 21 in the class 82 60.0% 96.1% 25.24 5.2% 6 MNOK
25 FIRST MOLAR AS Microno. 22 in the class 82 57.5% 90.8% 7.18 13.9% 5 MNOK
26 HJ ØYELEGE AS Microno. 23 in the class 82 49.5% 64.4% 3.41 1,144.6% 2 MNOK
27 TANNREGULERING FLOTTE 28 AS Microno. 24 in the class 82 40.9% 85.2% 6.18 13.4% 5 MNOK
28 NOVADENT AS Microno. 25 in the class 82 15.4% 119.9% – 10.5% 6 MNOK
29 NESE KIRURGISK SENTER AS Smallno. 3 in the class 82 50.2% 76.4% 3.89 8.2% 12 MNOK
30 BLOMROS AS Microno. 26 in the class 82 67.0% 83.3% 3.53 7.1% 4 MNOK
31 TANNLEGE CHRISTIAN ALMELAND AS Microno. 27 in the class 82 42.7% 91.1% 11.24 12.1% 1 MNOK
32 LØREN TORG TANNLEGESENTER AS Microno. 28 in the class 82 34.6% 91.2% 10.94 12.8% 7 MNOK
33 CMØRK AS Smallno. 4 in the class 82 67.1% 95.5% 21.99 6.2% 21 MNOK
34 MCB ENDRE SANDE AS Microno. 29 in the class 81 80.9% 68.4% 3.17 98.9% 2 MNOK
35 ANNE CECILIE HALLQUIST AS Microno. 30 in the class 81 47.6% 84.6% 6.18 5.7% 6 MNOK
36 KIRSTEN ROKSTAD AS Microno. 31 in the class 81 57.1% 90.8% 10.81 1.4% 8 MNOK
37 IKYA CLINIC AS Microno. 32 in the class 81 10.5% 92.9% 14.05 18.6% 2 MNOK
38 TANNLEGE BØRGE KLYVE AS Microno. 33 in the class 81 33.3% 88.4% 8.30 9.2% 6 MNOK
39 ATLET PERFORMANCE AS Microno. 34 in the class 81 41.4% 79.5% 4.87 39.3% 1 MNOK
40 NEA SKIN CLINIC AS Microno. 35 in the class 81 19.9% 81.0% 5.25 71.6% 1 MNOK
41 KONGSBERG ØYEKLINIKK AS Microno. 36 in the class 81 62.4% 90.0% 9.64 0.3% 7 MNOK
42 TANNLEGE BÅRD PANDE AS Microno. 37 in the class 81 38.7% 95.8% 23.98 8.3% 2 MNOK
43 HARALD RINGDAL AS Microno. 38 in the class 81 51.6% 83.6% 5.87 5.9% 4 MNOK
44 TANNLEGE JOHANNESEN AS Microno. 39 in the class 81 37.6% 90.5% 9.34 7.8% 6 MNOK
45 INNHERRED ØYEKLINIKK AS Microno. 40 in the class 81 57.2% 90.4% 10.33 3.6% 6 MNOK
46 PANDHER SINGH AS Microno. 41 in the class 81 57.4% 91.1% 11.83 8.2% 5 MNOK
47 MEMA KJEVEORTOPEDI AS Smallno. 5 in the class 81 61.3% 91.3% 11.42 −0.7% 12 MNOK
48 PEDRO FRANCA AS Microno. 42 in the class 80 67.3% 84.4% 6.36 0.2% 4 MNOK
49 TANNLEGE DUGUM AS Microno. 43 in the class 80 28.4% 87.4% 7.91 17.4% 9 MNOK
50 EIDEMACPHERSON AS Microno. 44 in the class 80 27.8% 85.0% 4.80 47.7% 6 MNOK
51 ORTODONTIA AS Microno. 45 in the class 80 27.3% 88.3% 7.81 7.5% 7 MNOK
52 MEDICARD AS Microno. 46 in the class 80 40.7% 81.5% 4.87 5.9% 6 MNOK
53 OSLO NEVROLOGI SENTER AS Microno. 47 in the class 80 48.0% 88.1% 8.43 4.9% 4 MNOK
54 ARBEIDSPSYKOLOG AS Microno. 48 in the class 80 34.5% 82.9% 5.85 11.9% 3 MNOK
55 TUENGEN ALLÈ 1 B AS Microno. 49 in the class 80 61.8% 139.1% 0.88 54.8% 1 MNOK
56 TANNLEGE EMMERHOFF AS Microno. 50 in the class 80 30.8% 79.5% 4.69 11.8% 7 MNOK
57 KLINIKK STRAND AS Smallno. 6 in the class 80 46.7% 91.8% 8.40 13.3% 11 MNOK
58 STRANDA TANNLEGESENTER AS Microno. 51 in the class 80 51.0% 72.0% 3.58 22.3% 5 MNOK
59 AKTIV BARNEHJELP AS Microno. 52 in the class 80 30.1% 78.4% 10.47 15.6% 4 MNOK
60 VINSTRA TANNLEGESENTER AS Microno. 53 in the class 80 15.2% 95.7% 21.94 12.9% 4 MNOK
61 OSLO NEVRO AS Smallno. 7 in the class 80 64.7% 90.9% 3.32 12.0% 12 MNOK
62 LE MEDICAL AS Microno. 54 in the class 80 87.3% 68.4% 2.92 80.9% 3 MNOK
63 SVEIN SLAGSVOLD AS Microno. 55 in the class 79 65.1% 92.7% 13.62 −1.1% 4 MNOK
64 TORGEIR LINDVIG AS Microno. 56 in the class 79 87.6% 78.4% 4.63 3.6% 3 MNOK
65 DOBBEL AA AS Microno. 57 in the class 79 29.4% 74.3% 3.90 61.1% 2 MNOK
66 ANNE ZANDJANI AS Microno. 58 in the class 79 38.4% 88.9% 8.86 3.8% 4 MNOK
67 FRISJÅ AS Microno. 59 in the class 79 72.9% 92.0% 16.36 2.5% 4 MNOK
68 THILESEN HOLDING AS Smallno. 8 in the class 79 42.9% 92.8% 13.65 7.5% 15 MNOK
69 HØGQUIST AS Microno. 60 in the class 79 21.6% 85.6% 6.95 22.5% 3 MNOK
70 PSYKOLOG BRITT WENCHE PEDERSEN AS Microno. 61 in the class 79 80.8% 85.6% 6.37 13.9% 4 MNOK
71 TANNLEGE KJERSTI WICHSTRØM AS Microno. 62 in the class 79 17.0% 85.8% 6.90 7.7% 4 MNOK
72 STAVANGER NAPRAPATKLINIKK AS Microno. 63 in the class 79 49.4% 90.0% 9.22 6.6% 3 MNOK
73 KVINNELEGEN I HEDMARK AS Microno. 64 in the class 79 69.2% 78.4% 4.46 9.0% 6 MNOK
74 SKODJE TANNKLINIKK AS Smallno. 9 in the class 79 24.6% 64.1% 2.32 30.0% 19 MNOK
75 SEE AS Microno. 65 in the class 79 49.6% 96.1% 24.76 3.6% 6 MNOK
76 HFA HOLDING AS Microno. 66 in the class 78 48.0% 83.3% 5.66 60.1% 3 MNOK
77 CINUS HØRSEL AS Microno. 67 in the class 78 38.3% 73.9% 3.83 56.3% 2 MNOK
78 SVAN AS Microno. 68 in the class 78 59.9% 93.2% 8.68 0.4% 7 MNOK
79 PÅL BJERGA ØYELEGE AS Smallno. 10 in the class 78 50.8% 87.7% 7.66 10.6% 10 MNOK
80 ØSTLANDSKE HJERTESENTER AS Microno. 69 in the class 78 38.2% 68.6% 2.96 24.2% 9 MNOK
81 SENTER FOR ARBEIDSLIVSFORBEREDELSE ALF AS Mediumno. 1 in the class 78 6.2% 72.6% 3.38 7.8% 69 MNOK
82 TANNLEGENE NOHRE AS Microno. 70 in the class 78 20.5% 84.3% 5.28 21.3% 10 MNOK
83 A E HOLDING AS Microno. 71 in the class 78 30.2% 91.8% 12.18 −3.6% 3 MNOK
84 KORPEVEIEN LEGEKLINIKK AS Microno. 72 in the class 78 18.5% 85.0% 4.78 19.3% 3 MNOK
85 TANNLEGE NINA LANDQUIST AS Microno. 73 in the class 78 40.5% 68.5% 3.08 6.3% 6 MNOK
86 TANNLEGE OLE KRISTIAN SMESTAD AS Microno. 74 in the class 78 24.4% 86.4% 3.88 10.9% 5 MNOK
87 BLÅ KORS KLINIKK HAUGALAND AS Mediumno. 2 in the class 78 6.8% 81.3% 4.53 3.9% 109 MNOK
88 JØRGEN BRABRAND AS Microno. 75 in the class 78 84.9% 83.7% 3.84 6.6% 2 MNOK
89 GYNEKOLOG TONE LUNDE AS Microno. 76 in the class 77 61.8% 82.4% 5.55 4.4% 7 MNOK
90 KONKOI AS Microno. 77 in the class 77 43.8% 95.3% 20.51 4.8% 7 MNOK
91 ØYELEGE HAALANDS SPESIALISTPRAKSIS AS Microno. 78 in the class 77 53.0% 96.0% 24.27 2.6% 3 MNOK
92 ALSTAD SUNDE FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 79 in the class 77 30.9% 86.4% 6.41 3.5% 2 MNOK
93 STORMOEN INVEST AS Microno. 80 in the class 77 46.5% 65.0% 2.80 – 3 MNOK
94 FASTLEGE GISVOLD AS Microno. 81 in the class 77 35.9% 93.7% 15.58 0.9% 4 MNOK
95 TANNLEGE HOLMEN AS Microno. 82 in the class 77 23.1% 87.8% 6.10 10.2% 6 MNOK
96 N.K.S. GREFSENLIA AS Mediumno. 3 in the class 77 8.8% 76.0% 1.86 7.5% 108 MNOK
97 HOMEOPAT OG KINESIOLOG SIRI TILSET AS Microno. 83 in the class 77 16.5% 91.8% 12.20 10.5% 2 MNOK
98 NAPRAPATKLINIKK NORD AS Microno. 84 in the class 77 12.7% 94.0% 16.78 17.2% 2 MNOK
99 ERIK ØHREN AS Microno. 85 in the class 77 48.9% 88.1% 6.45 −8.3% 4 MNOK
100 TØNDELS FYSIKALSKE INSTITUTT AS Microno. 86 in the class 77 31.0% 74.6% 3.00 15.9% 3 MNOK
101 VIKERSUND BAD REHABILITERINGSSENTER AS Mediumno. 4 in the class 77 21.1% 58.5% 2.10 4.4% 138 MNOK
102 FURRE AS Microno. 87 in the class 77 27.1% 90.4% 6.37 25.2% 2 MNOK
103 HELSE HÅPET AS Microno. 88 in the class 77 34.9% 83.5% 6.06 3.7% 2 MNOK
104 KJEVEORTOPED MARIT RAMSLI GJETHAMMER AS Smallno. 11 in the class 77 51.3% 64.5% 2.41 7.0% 11 MNOK
105 DR CK AS Microno. 89 in the class 77 48.0% 62.2% 3.07 178.0% 4 MNOK
106 L B HOLDING AS Microno. 90 in the class 77 37.1% 89.5% 7.94 −0.2% 10 MNOK
107 MUNNVIKEN AS Smallno. 12 in the class 77 31.8% 78.3% 3.28 2.5% 11 MNOK
108 THEVITO AS Microno. 91 in the class 77 35.0% 82.9% 5.40 3.5% 9 MNOK
109 TROMSØ FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 92 in the class 77 12.5% 85.5% 6.89 8.1% 1 MNOK
110 KJ TANNHELSE AS Microno. 93 in the class 76 17.4% 89.3% 9.20 9.7% 6 MNOK
111 KLOMSTAD GASTRO AS Smallno. 13 in the class 76 46.2% 90.7% 10.11 2.0% 10 MNOK
112 STEINAR NILSSEN RETTSPSYKIATRI AS Microno. 94 in the class 76 50.1% 60.4% 2.53 51.1% 3 MNOK
113 NOBIS AS Microno. 95 in the class 76 35.7% 96.7% 35.79 −0.2% 5 MNOK
114 KJETIL SANDSTEN FYSIOTERAPI OG TRENINGSVEILEDNING AS Microno. 96 in the class 76 32.4% 88.0% 8.33 0.3% 2 MNOK
115 BHAN INVEST AS Microno. 97 in the class 76 89.3% 97.1% 34.33 −18.5% 2 MNOK
116 ØYELEGE BJARGHOV AS Microno. 98 in the class 76 36.9% 86.5% 6.71 10.8% 5 MNOK
117 M. SKAANES AS Microno. 99 in the class 76 35.2% 74.5% 3.92 26.6% 1 MNOK
118 HUDLEGE DANIELSEN AS Microno. 100 in the class 76 49.3% 68.3% 3.13 6.4% 6 MNOK
119 ADRIAN HALLAND AS Smallno. 14 in the class 76 60.6% 86.7% 7.39 1.0% 11 MNOK
120 TANNLEGE MAGNUS DAHL EIDE AS Microno. 101 in the class 76 63.3% 83.2% 4.83 −0.8% 8 MNOK
121 LARS MARTIN BORGE AS Microno. 102 in the class 76 61.9% 90.3% 10.31 −4.9% 3 MNOK
122 NORKRI AS Microno. 103 in the class 76 6.0% 66.3% 100.73 155.3% 1 MNOK
123 HUDLEGE STENERSEN AS Microno. 104 in the class 76 38.5% 95.0% 19.79 −2.9% 5 MNOK
124 VAKSINEKLINIKKEN AS Smallno. 15 in the class 76 12.4% 79.2% 4.81 36.4% 11 MNOK
125 LEGE BERNARD HOLTHE AS Microno. 105 in the class 76 26.2% 69.4% 3.25 14.4% 3 MNOK
126 PETRONIKKE AS Microno. 106 in the class 76 41.4% 75.4% 3.77 8.1% 4 MNOK
127 ANRO AS Microno. 107 in the class 76 91.2% 96.7% 19.21 −4.1% 4 MNOK
128 DR. FINSETH'S SPESIALISTPRAKSIS AS Microno. 108 in the class 76 58.5% 78.4% 4.62 2.0% 3 MNOK
129 KANALDRIFT AS Microno. 109 in the class 75 71.3% 78.8% 4.70 149.8% 3 MNOK
130 MANUELLTERAPI OG ULTRALYD AS Microno. 110 in the class 75 17.4% 88.5% 8.73 6.7% 2 MNOK
131 BUFAR KOMPETANSE AS Mediumno. 5 in the class 75 10.0% 37.1% 1.49 93.1% 64 MNOK
132 BLÅ KORS KLINIKK SKIEN AS Mediumno. 6 in the class 75 10.0% 80.0% 1.94 2.7% 248 MNOK
133 ABDALY SPESIALIST ALLMENNMEDISIN AS Microno. 111 in the class 75 64.6% 90.0% 9.65 −5.6% 8 MNOK
134 NILS HØVA AS Microno. 112 in the class 75 49.3% 72.7% 2.29 7.1% 6 MNOK
135 AKESO AS Smallno. 16 in the class 75 49.3% 96.2% 26.16 −0.3% 11 MNOK
136 B&BJ AS Microno. 113 in the class 75 60.3% 83.4% 6.03 −1.7% 3 MNOK
137 BERLEVÅG FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 114 in the class 75 31.5% 72.6% 3.64 124.1% 1 MNOK
138 KRISE AS Microno. 115 in the class 75 13.7% 99.0% 90.00 13.6% 1 MNOK
139 FEBRIS AS Microno. 116 in the class 75 33.3% 89.3% 9.39 −0.2% 3 MNOK
140 ØYELEGE KOLKMEIER AS Microno. 117 in the class 75 45.8% 86.5% 7.42 3.6% 7 MNOK
141 LINK AS Mediumno. 7 in the class 75 18.4% 44.9% 1.73 17.8% 197 MNOK
142 TANNLEGE ANDERS SAMUELSEN AS Microno. 118 in the class 75 11.2% 82.5% 4.84 6.6% 2 MNOK
143 ALLERGI OG ØRE- NESE- HALS AS Microno. 119 in the class 75 52.0% 97.5% 40.14 −29.6% 9 MNOK
144 FANSON AS Microno. 120 in the class 75 80.1% 96.4% 4.42 0.3% 2 MNOK
145 TANNLEGE TALE FLATSETØ AS Microno. 121 in the class 75 39.2% 92.2% 12.82 0.1% 5 MNOK
146 TANNLEGENE AASNÆS AS Smallno. 17 in the class 75 10.4% 78.4% 3.17 17.0% 12 MNOK
147 LØRENSKOG GASTROKLINIKK AS Microno. 122 in the class 75 43.0% 84.5% 6.20 2.1% 9 MNOK
148 OSLO JORDMOR OG ULTRALYDKLINIKK AS Smallno. 18 in the class 75 15.8% 66.3% 2.97 20.9% 15 MNOK
149 ØYELEGE A. WISTHUS AS Microno. 123 in the class 75 42.5% 76.2% 4.00 3.8% 5 MNOK
150 ASTRID BRATE BIRKENÆS AS Microno. 124 in the class 75 31.1% 98.0% 50.93 −0.3% 2 MNOK
151 NESKLINIKKEN AS Microno. 125 in the class 75 15.2% 77.7% 3.99 15.8% 2 MNOK
152 SIMED AS Microno. 126 in the class 75 44.0% 96.2% 22.99 0.3% 4 MNOK
153 PSYKIATER SIGNE K. DØRHEIM AS Microno. 127 in the class 75 35.9% 72.9% 3.27 6.0% 3 MNOK
154 HUMAN CARE UNG AS Largeno. 2 in the class 74 6.3% 54.3% 1.79 108.1% 830 MNOK
155 LCHF AKADEMIET AS Microno. 128 in the class 74 19.2% 84.4% 5.86 9.1% 2 MNOK
156 MANDUKA AS Microno. 129 in the class 74 20.0% 85.1% 6.44 4.5% 2 MNOK
157 WEBER FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 130 in the class 74 8.1% 95.6% 21.49 7.2% 2 MNOK
158 MAGESPESIALISTEN AS Smallno. 19 in the class 74 53.1% 65.9% 2.00 6.1% 11 MNOK
159 BEVEGELSESKLINIKKEN AS Microno. 131 in the class 74 13.0% 80.5% 7.81 16.7% 1 MNOK
160 SUNNHORDLAND ØNH - SENTER AS Microno. 132 in the class 74 43.6% 68.1% 3.13 4.6% 8 MNOK
161 HUDLEGE KARIN MOSER AS Microno. 133 in the class 74 56.4% 63.4% 2.69 3.8% 9 MNOK
162 MM TANNLEGEKLINIKK AS Microno. 134 in the class 74 62.5% 86.7% 37.63 −30.6% 3 MNOK
163 BLÅ KORS KLINIKK LADE AS Mediumno. 8 in the class 74 6.1% 75.4% 2.50 4.9% 173 MNOK
164 ENDRE SOLVI AS Microno. 135 in the class 74 45.6% 94.0% 16.67 −0.9% 4 MNOK
165 TANNLEGE GYRI M. H. DINGSØR AS Microno. 136 in the class 74 13.6% 82.7% 5.77 120.6% 2 MNOK
166 LEGE OLAV AANDSTAD AS Microno. 137 in the class 74 14.9% 94.3% 9.52 37.8% 3 MNOK
167 UNDO AS Microno. 138 in the class 74 22.9% 80.7% 4.74 11.8% 6 MNOK
168 ARILD SOLHEIM FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 139 in the class 74 31.2% 92.6% 1.75 12.8% 2 MNOK
169 TANNLEGE URD LILLENG AS Microno. 140 in the class 74 17.7% 93.2% 14.29 −4.2% 4 MNOK
170 BERGEN HUDLEGESENTER AS Microno. 141 in the class 74 53.0% 74.4% 3.77 −0.5% 6 MNOK
171 HUDLEGE ANITA DHIRAD AS Microno. 142 in the class 74 38.5% 94.2% 17.10 −0.7% 3 MNOK
172 DR. IRINA HALGUNSET AS Microno. 143 in the class 74 53.8% 80.9% 5.23 −6.5% 3 MNOK
173 GSJ INVEST AS Microno. 144 in the class 74 41.1% 85.3% 6.45 1.5% 4 MNOK
174 BTH INVEST AS Microno. 145 in the class 74 44.5% 79.9% 4.85 1.1% 3 MNOK
175 TANNLEGE MAGDALENA PYDO AS Microno. 146 in the class 74 12.9% 74.7% 2.71 16.1% 7 MNOK
176 LEGITIM AS Microno. 147 in the class 74 46.9% 82.4% 9.77 −2.6% 4 MNOK
177 ORHAGEN PLASTIKKIRURGI AS Microno. 148 in the class 73 37.4% 62.6% 2.67 243.0% 6 MNOK
178 KOGNITIVKLINIKKEN AS Microno. 149 in the class 73 18.9% 75.1% 3.86 10.8% 1 MNOK
179 ASKELV AS Microno. 150 in the class 73 34.6% 95.9% 29.24 −5.1% 4 MNOK
180 BERIKON AS Microno. 151 in the class 73 47.9% 84.3% 1.76 13.2% 6 MNOK
181 EMH HELSE AS Microno. 152 in the class 73 52.9% 68.3% 3.61 3.3% 5 MNOK
182 DRIFT LEGE RG AS Microno. 153 in the class 73 83.8% 65.1% 1.23 111.0% 2 MNOK
183 TANNLEGE TORKILD STJERNESUND AS Microno. 154 in the class 73 7.8% 98.5% 68.09 35.7% 2 MNOK
184 TANNLEGE KATRIN ÅRSLAND AS Microno. 155 in the class 73 25.6% 86.7% 7.11 −0.9% 6 MNOK
185 TANNLEGE MARIUS FISCHER AS Microno. 156 in the class 73 9.6% 91.8% 9.65 9.5% 1 MNOK
186 OSLO TANNMEDISIN AS Microno. 157 in the class 73 98.9% 84.3% 6.27 – 2 MNOK
187 ALTHAINO AS Microno. 158 in the class 73 34.6% 75.1% 7.02 2.0% 3 MNOK
188 TANNLEGE OVESEN AS Microno. 159 in the class 73 16.6% 88.4% 8.63 5.4% 2 MNOK
189 TANNLEGENE MASDAL AS Microno. 160 in the class 73 44.1% 83.8% 6.01 −3.2% 7 MNOK
190 ULLENSAKER FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 161 in the class 73 1.9% 97.2% 35.51 22.6% 1 MNOK
191 DR. MISTRY AS Microno. 162 in the class 73 34.2% 83.5% 6.05 −3.7% 3 MNOK
192 TANNLEGENE NORDHOV OG RØNNEBERG AS Microno. 163 in the class 73 26.4% 82.7% 5.39 2.5% 2 MNOK
193 TANNLEGE SKATLAND AS Microno. 164 in the class 73 13.7% 77.5% 4.36 7.2% 5 MNOK
194 BERGEN REVMATOLOGISENTER AS Microno. 165 in the class 73 51.1% 71.3% 3.24 −3.5% 6 MNOK
195 JO SAND AS Microno. 166 in the class 73 23.6% 96.3% 22.60 5.5% 1 MNOK
196 AXIS OSTEOPATI & FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 167 in the class 73 12.0% 85.4% 6.85 12.8% 2 MNOK
197 JEH KONSULT AS Microno. 168 in the class 73 23.7% 82.5% 5.70 7.3% 2 MNOK
198 STEINKJER KIROPRAKTORSENTER AS Microno. 169 in the class 72 24.7% 91.6% 11.94 −10.5% 4 MNOK
199 TANNLEGE SFHANSEN AS Microno. 170 in the class 72 19.2% 64.1% 2.79 – 4 MNOK
200 PSYKOLOG JP GISSELGÅRD AS Microno. 171 in the class 72 89.9% 86.9% 7.91 −11.3% 5 MNOK
201 SNÅSA FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 172 in the class 72 19.1% 74.9% 3.99 7.7% 2 MNOK
202 SKOGLI HELSE OG REHABILITERINGSSENTER AS Mediumno. 9 in the class 72 5.5% 75.5% 4.15 0.2% 98 MNOK
203 TANNLEGE TEAM ENSJØ AS Microno. 173 in the class 72 22.9% 68.5% 1.74 37.0% 2 MNOK
204 TANNLEGE JAGHLASIAN AS Microno. 174 in the class 72 24.5% 73.9% 1.56 14.3% 9 MNOK
205 KRÅKERØYTANNLEGENE AS Microno. 175 in the class 72 6.9% 76.4% 2.80 52.1% 9 MNOK
206 DISH AS Microno. 176 in the class 72 28.6% 97.3% 36.59 1.5% 5 MNOK
207 HUDLEGE MYHRE AS Smallno. 20 in the class 72 39.7% 53.3% 1.73 14.4% 10 MNOK
208 LEDANG HEALTH AS Microno. 177 in the class 72 22.1% 74.8% 6.22 43.5% 4 MNOK
209 NORDFJORD AUGELEGESENTER AS Microno. 178 in the class 72 41.9% 94.6% 18.27 −2.3% 6 MNOK
210 NEVROPSYKOLOG ERLEND BROVOLD AS Microno. 179 in the class 72 31.7% 50.2% 1.92 21.2% 5 MNOK
211 KJEVEKLINIKKEN AS Microno. 180 in the class 72 56.4% 91.5% 10.22 −16.0% 5 MNOK
212 OLE CLOSS AS Microno. 181 in the class 72 28.8% 83.6% 6.08 −0.1% 6 MNOK
213 PSYKOLOGTJENESTEN OSLO AS Microno. 182 in the class 72 47.2% 39.5% 6.78 61.9% 2 MNOK
214 RITA LANGSETH'S FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 183 in the class 72 17.0% 90.5% 9.07 3.5% 2 MNOK
215 MAGE- TARMKLINIKKEN AS Microno. 184 in the class 72 46.7% 56.2% 2.27 5.0% 7 MNOK
216 MAXILLOFACIAL KIRURGI AS Microno. 185 in the class 72 73.6% 46.4% 4.32 32.0% 4 MNOK
217 TRONDHEIM IDRETTSKLINIKK AS Microno. 186 in the class 72 13.3% 78.9% 3.88 44.6% 5 MNOK
218 TANNLEGE HANNE BACH AS Microno. 187 in the class 72 31.5% 84.2% 5.40 −4.7% 4 MNOK
219 AK BERTELSEN AS Microno. 188 in the class 72 17.8% 91.4% 15.96 1.5% 2 MNOK
220 BENT JOHNNY NERGÅRD AS Microno. 189 in the class 72 51.5% 86.2% 5.90 −18.2% 3 MNOK
221 DR. ANDREA BERZ AS Microno. 190 in the class 72 56.9% 75.1% 2.34 5.0% 7 MNOK
222 ARTROSKOPI AS Microno. 191 in the class 72 72.5% 55.9% 2.20 11.0% 4 MNOK
223 BERITS FOTTERAPI AS Microno. 192 in the class 72 24.2% 76.9% 4.21 3.4% 2 MNOK
224 ZAK AS Microno. 193 in the class 72 68.2% 59.0% 2.44 3.6% 4 MNOK
225 OSLO TANNLEGE AS Microno. 194 in the class 72 8.5% 93.6% 14.68 11.7% 4 MNOK
226 STAVANGER-GYNEKOLOGENE AS Microno. 195 in the class 71 47.8% 65.4% 2.63 4.2% 9 MNOK
227 TANNLEGE HEIDI SÆTERBAKKEN AS Microno. 196 in the class 71 50.0% 89.8% 9.78 −3.5% 3 MNOK
228 SANDRA MARIANN DALE AS Microno. 197 in the class 71 24.3% 93.8% 15.35 0.5% 3 MNOK
229 FOTKLINIKKEN NAMSOS AS Microno. 198 in the class 71 17.2% 85.4% 5.35 11.3% 2 MNOK
230 ORL-INSTITUTE AS Microno. 199 in the class 71 60.8% 87.3% 13.84 −50.0% 4 MNOK
231 JAKVAMME AS Microno. 200 in the class 71 33.2% 82.9% 5.67 −12.0% 7 MNOK
232 TANNLEGE ANDERS RAVNDAL AS Microno. 201 in the class 71 35.4% 74.8% 3.45 5.3% 5 MNOK
233 NORMED AS Microno. 202 in the class 71 90.8% 95.7% 0.53 43.7% 3 MNOK
234 DR. HAUGEBERG AS Microno. 203 in the class 71 53.3% 56.4% 2.10 26.9% 4 MNOK
235 LOVISENBERG DRIFTSTJENESTER AS Mediumno. 10 in the class 71 8.1% 63.7% 2.39 3.7% 93 MNOK
236 PSYKIATER KIRSTEN WESTLYE AS Microno. 204 in the class 71 91.3% 87.3% 7.86 −35.3% 2 MNOK
237 AKTIV VEILEDNING AS Microno. 205 in the class 71 30.9% 84.0% 6.19 −0.3% 2 MNOK
238 JEKKI AS Microno. 206 in the class 71 26.2% 70.2% 1.53 69.4% 2 MNOK
239 TANNLEGE LISE BJERKERUD AS Microno. 207 in the class 71 25.8% 80.8% 1.06 14.9% 7 MNOK
240 GODT PUSSA AS Microno. 208 in the class 71 28.3% 71.7% 3.48 −2.9% 4 MNOK
241 DD DD AS Microno. 209 in the class 71 20.8% 87.0% 7.62 3.0% 5 MNOK
242 KRISTIN GREFBERG AS Microno. 210 in the class 71 36.2% 84.0% 4.84 −2.9% 4 MNOK
243 DR. MAGNUSSEN AS Microno. 211 in the class 71 11.8% 80.9% 3.89 5.6% 4 MNOK
244 TILTAKSTEAM AS Microno. 212 in the class 71 35.6% 57.4% 8.12 37.2% 1 MNOK
245 KILEN TANNLEGESENTER AS Microno. 213 in the class 71 19.0% 68.1% 2.95 20.3% 8 MNOK
246 KIROPRAKTOR LINDA GÖRANSDOTTER OHREN AS Microno. 214 in the class 71 29.5% 91.7% 11.90 −8.3% 2 MNOK
247 MIIN HELSE AS Microno. 215 in the class 71 22.0% 64.8% 2.84 13.7% 2 MNOK
248 ANTONSEN LEGEDRIFT AS Microno. 216 in the class 71 1.7% 87.4% 7.94 14.4% 5 MNOK
249 SPESIALISTPRAKSIS I PSYKIATRI AS Microno. 217 in the class 71 18.1% 76.4% 3.37 2.5% 3 MNOK
250 TANNLEGE LIEN NGUYEN AS Microno. 218 in the class 71 33.2% 92.7% 11.66 −5.8% 7 MNOK
251 TANNLEGE PETAR NINKOV AS Microno. 219 in the class 70 11.8% 108.6% – −14.4% 3 MNOK
252 GYNEKOLOG ELIN ØDEGAARD AS Microno. 220 in the class 70 55.6% 53.1% 1.85 11.5% 7 MNOK
253 TØNSBERG ØRE-NESE-HALS AS Microno. 221 in the class 70 62.7% 45.1% 1.79 18.3% 9 MNOK
254 CAV.FRA MEDICAL AS Microno. 222 in the class 70 60.4% 91.7% 1.93 −19.5% 3 MNOK
255 FASTLEGE DR. DUSIK AS Microno. 223 in the class 70 17.0% 83.8% 6.17 0.9% 4 MNOK
256 TANNLEGE CHRISTINE JARLING AS Microno. 224 in the class 70 16.3% 76.6% 4.27 7.8% 2 MNOK
257 NESTTUN SPESIALISTPRAKSIS AS Microno. 225 in the class 70 16.1% 81.8% 5.45 −8.7% 5 MNOK
258 DRAMMEN FOTHELSESENTER AS Microno. 226 in the class 70 11.6% 65.1% 2.86 11.9% 2 MNOK
259 SEPIA AS Microno. 227 in the class 70 30.9% 63.0% 2.65 14.3% 3 MNOK
260 SALTDAL FOTKLINIKK AS Microno. 228 in the class 70 11.5% 84.4% 6.43 11.4% 1 MNOK
261 DENTIMATRIX AS Microno. 229 in the class 70 65.2% 43.3% – 204.0% 2 MNOK
262 RINGEBU TANNLEGESENTER AS Microno. 230 in the class 70 20.0% 72.0% 3.38 8.8% 7 MNOK
263 DØGNBEMANNEDE OMSORGSBOLIGER AS Mediumno. 11 in the class 70 6.4% 51.2% 1.94 2.3% 64 MNOK
264 HOLT VESTVOLLEN LEGESENTER AS Microno. 231 in the class 70 27.8% 59.8% 2.20 159.5% 3 MNOK
265 ØRNES FYSIKALSKE INSTITUTT AS Microno. 232 in the class 70 14.9% 97.1% 48.56 −23.3% 2 MNOK
266 JESSHEIM TANNLEGESENTER AS Smallno. 21 in the class 70 15.5% 47.2% 1.21 22.9% 22 MNOK
267 ALNA MANUELLTERAPI OG FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 233 in the class 70 40.7% 70.3% 2.99 10.4% 3 MNOK
268 BAKÅS FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 234 in the class 70 20.0% 72.5% 3.32 4.5% 2 MNOK
269 HELSE FOR ALLE AS Microno. 235 in the class 70 46.5% 65.0% 2.93 8.1% 2 MNOK
270 TANNLEGE KRISTIN T. HEGDAHL AS Microno. 236 in the class 70 44.0% 87.8% 3.93 −21.0% 3 MNOK
271 OSLOCITY TANNLEGESENTER 1 AS Microno. 237 in the class 70 45.7% 90.3% 9.62 −68.5% 2 MNOK
272 ÅRVOLL TANNHELSE AS Microno. 238 in the class 70 14.9% 73.6% 3.91 76.0% 7 MNOK
273 SKONTORP RESSURSSENTER AS Microno. 239 in the class 70 34.3% 56.5% 2.30 – 1 MNOK
274 ALERIS HELSE AS Largeno. 3 in the class 70 13.7% 54.4% 1.54 1.7% 1,852 MNOK
275 HUMAN CARE AS Largeno. 4 in the class 70 7.8% 55.7% 0.94 46.3% 731 MNOK
276 DR ØSTHUS AS Microno. 240 in the class 69 42.2% 87.9% 2.90 −6.3% 5 MNOK
277 GREP ARBEID AS Mediumno. 12 in the class 69 2.6% 76.3% 1.80 7.6% 155 MNOK
278 MURITUNET AS Mediumno. 13 in the class 69 7.0% 60.6% 1.89 11.3% 87 MNOK
279 PSYKOLOG HILDE MARIE OSEN AS Microno. 241 in the class 69 42.8% 76.2% – −1.0% 2 MNOK
280 LUNDKLINIKKEN AS Microno. 242 in the class 69 9.7% 88.8% 7.58 7.6% 2 MNOK
281 SANDNES ULTRALYD AS Microno. 243 in the class 69 28.6% 66.7% 2.74 12.3% 3 MNOK
282 JONNY AFTRET MANUELL TERAPI AS Microno. 244 in the class 69 37.5% 83.4% 6.03 0.5% 2 MNOK
283 OSLO HUDLEGEKONTOR AS Microno. 245 in the class 69 1.0% 93.8% 15.10 75.8% 2 MNOK
284 REITH OG SANDSUND AS Microno. 246 in the class 69 28.2% 66.8% 2.11 6.2% 2 MNOK
285 CHIKARA AS Microno. 247 in the class 69 52.8% 96.8% 33.09 −29.9% 5 MNOK
286 LØSET AS Microno. 248 in the class 69 18.7% 87.7% 4.41 3.6% 5 MNOK
287 DANTANN AS Microno. 249 in the class 69 22.7% 87.7% 8.03 −9.0% 3 MNOK
288 ØYELEGE EIRIN KOLLSTRØM AS Microno. 250 in the class 69 18.3% 78.4% 3.60 1.8% 5 MNOK
289 GUNVORDAL FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 251 in the class 69 29.2% 62.8% 2.67 3.2% 4 MNOK
290 EVIDIA NORGE AS Largeno. 5 in the class 69 15.0% 47.3% 1.84 4.2% 618 MNOK
291 SJØSTRØM MANUELLTERAPI AS Microno. 252 in the class 69 39.8% 67.2% 2.66 −2.7% 3 MNOK
292 REDEFINE AS Microno. 253 in the class 69 16.9% 74.3% 3.85 5.2% 2 MNOK
293 TRONDHEIM TANNLEGESENTER AS Smallno. 22 in the class 69 17.5% 62.9% 1.46 55.7% 27 MNOK
294 GOD RYGG AS Microno. 254 in the class 69 32.9% 87.5% 1.62 −0.3% 3 MNOK
295 TINDLUND FYSIOTERAPI AS Microno. 255 in the class 69 11.2% 87.3% 6.63 4.9% 3 MNOK
296 TANNLEGE TOBIASSEN AS Smallno. 23 in the class 69 29.5% 38.6% 1.33 12.2% 10 MNOK
297 STEWI INVEST AS Microno. 256 in the class 69 46.6% 79.2% 4.04 −12.3% 3 MNOK
298 HANS HØVIK AS Microno. 257 in the class 69 16.0% 71.6% 3.48 24.2% 4 MNOK
299 PER CHR. GUNDERSEN AS Microno. 258 in the class 69 43.8% 81.5% 5.27 −5.5% 4 MNOK
300 I CARE AS Microno. 259 in the class 69 37.3% 74.7% 3.20 1.2% 5 MNOK

The table shows 300 rows at a time. Search and sorting apply to the current page. The full table is available as CSV in press mode.

Bankrupt or being wound up

These companies are left out of the ranking.

About the figures

  • Only limited companies (AS and ASA) are included. Sole proprietorships are normally not required to file annual accounts and are therefore missing.
  • The Brønnøysund Register Centre only checks that accounts are filed, not their content. Suspicious figures are flagged on the company page, not hidden.
  • Figures are company accounts, not group accounts. Holding companies can be marked in admin and then do not count in sector averages.