Oslo Tannmedisin AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
74of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 91 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 156 of 1,719 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 195 of 2,554 · Helse og omsorg
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 69 and solidity 87 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Oslo Tannmedisin AS is 24 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 50 among 1,715 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 98.9% (median 6.2%) and equity ratio 84.3% (median 43.1%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2 MNOK | 4 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 98.9% | 6.2% |
| Profit margin | 99.6% | 6.1% |
| Return on assets | 8.2% | 15.1% |
| Equity ratio | 84.3% | 43.1% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.19 | 0.98 |
| Current ratio | 6.27 | 1.53 |
| Revenue growth | – | 3.3% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 74, Oslo Tannmedisin AS does better than 91% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (1,719 companies) in 2025.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
Oslo Tannmedisin AS has a score of 74 for 2025, rank 195 of 2,554 in the sector.
Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 89 against peers, current ratio 6.27 against a median of 1.53. Solidity: percentile 87 against peers, equity ratio 84.3% against a median of 43.1%.
No area is clearly below its peers.
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Oslo Tannmedisin AS had an operating margin of 98.9% and an equity ratio of 84.3% in 2025, and ranks 195 of 2,554 in Helse og omsorg.
From 2024 to 2025: the equity ratio fell from 90.2% to 84.3%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 1 MNOK and 16 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 20.3 | 1 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 20.7 | 16 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.3 | 16 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 51% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 38% for size (a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- positive
Upper quartile on profitability, solidity and liquidity. What sets this company apart from the rest of the sector?
Based on: Operating margin 98.9% (median 6.2%); Equity ratio 84.3% (median 43.1%); Current ratio 6.27 (median 1.53).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −10.4%. Based on the 6 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 69 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 87 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 89 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 49 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Oslo Tannmedisin AS?
The operating margin was 98.9% in 2025, against a median of 6.2% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 8.2%.
How solid is Oslo Tannmedisin AS?
The equity ratio was 84.3% in 2025 (median 43.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.19 (median 0.98).
What is the liquidity of Oslo Tannmedisin AS like?
The current ratio was 6.27 in 2025 (median 1.53).
How does Oslo Tannmedisin AS compare in Helse og omsorg?
Oslo Tannmedisin AS ranks 195 of 2,554 in Helse og omsorg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 156 of 1,719.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 889842482
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Helse og omsorg (86.230)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 1 March 2006 20 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- Ånnerudskogen 52, 1383 ASKER
- Municipality
- Asker rank 2 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 549300MMXXP05DYW9Q05 not renewed (lapsed)
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- No parent company: owned by persons
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 30 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 0% · private persons 100% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 0%
- Group chain
- Ultimate owner: private person
Change 2007–2025: no material change in the owners.
Majority owner of: Lambertseter Tannlegesenter AS (100%)
The portfolio: 4 of the companies it owns shares in have accounts with us, 0 of them as majority owner. The average index is 41. 0 have negative equity and 1 made a loss in the latest year.
Holds shares in: Solstad Maritime ASA (0%), Noram Drilling AS (0%), Scatec ASA (0%), Vow ASA (0%), Remarkable Holding AS (0%), Folq AS (1%), Lambertseter Tannlegesenter AS (100%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | – | 74 | |
| Rank | – | – | 195 | |
| Operating margin | – | – | 98.9% | |
| Return on assets | 11.4% | 6.5% | 8.2% | |
| Equity ratio | 98.0% | 90.2% | 84.3% | |
| Current ratio | 49.74 | 9.99 | 6.27 | |
| Revenue growth | – | – | – |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | – | 0.0 MNOK | 2.4 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 2.4 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −3.5 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK | 2.4 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | −3.5 MNOK | 1.3 MNOK | 2.4 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 6.0 MNOK | 0.3 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Total assets | 21.8 MNOK | 25.1 MNOK | 29.8 MNOK |
| Current assets | 21.3 MNOK | 24.7 MNOK | 29.3 MNOK |
| Equity | 21.3 MNOK | 22.7 MNOK | 25.1 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 21.2 MNOK | 22.5 MNOK | 25.0 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 2.5 MNOK | 4.7 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.4 MNOK | 2.5 MNOK | 4.7 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 7080544.
Further
Similar companies
- Tannlege Sfhansen AS index 75, rank 192 · compare
- Tannlege Ovesen AS index 74, rank 193 · compare
- Tannlege Marius Fischer AS index 74, rank 194 · compare
- DR. Irina Halgunset AS index 74, rank 196 · compare
- Legitim AS index 74, rank 197 · compare