Helse og omsorg ranking 2022
Press mode: top and bottom with source credit
Benchmarks · fiscal year 2022
Quartiles among the 12 ranked companies, all sizes. Half of them lie between the lower and upper quartile.
| Key figure | Lower quartile | Median | Upper quartile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | −5.3% | 1.9% | 6.7% |
| Profit margin | −5.6% | 1.9% | 6.2% |
| Return on assets | −43.1% | 4.2% | 17.3% |
| Equity ratio | −100.7% | 24.9% | 44.0% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.41 | 1.57 | 2.42 |
| Current ratio | 0.25 | 0.41 | 1.22 |
| Revenue growth | – | – | – |
Ranked per Morning company class: Micro: 6 · Small: 6. Morning company classes by revenue: Micro 1–10 MNOK, Small 10 MNOK–50 MNOK, Medium 50 MNOK–500 MNOK, Large from 500 MNOK. Methodology
Distribution of the overall index · 2022
Best in each category · 2022
Among ranked companies with at least NOK 10m in revenue. Margins and equity ratios above 100 %, a current ratio above 20 and growth from a base below NOK 10m count as one-off effects and are left out.
Ranking · 2022
Morning Enterprise Index 0–100, version 2: every key figure is compared with companies in the same sector and size tier. Click a column heading to sort.
| Rank | Company | Class | Index | Operating margin | Equity ratio | Current ratio | Revenue growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lege Håvard Orlien AS 2025 missing | Micro | 94 | 13.9% | 93.0% | 9.87 | – | 2 MNOK |
| 2 | Eks Serv AS 2025 missing | Small | 90 | 97.6% | 88.2% | 3.61 | – | 12 MNOK |
| 3 | Kalbakkenklinikken AS 2025 missing | Small | 68 | 6.1% | 59.5% | 0.40 | – | 20 MNOK |
| 4 | Spesialistklinikken Union Brygge AS 2025 missing | Small | 67 | 5.5% | 30.1% | 1.50 | – | 23 MNOK |
| 5 | DR Tgr AS 2025 missing | Micro | 63 | 3.8% | 38.9% | 1.13 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 6 | Nittedal Tannlegesenter AS 2025 missing | Small | 59 | 8.6% | 28.4% | 0.39 | – | 19 MNOK |
| 7 | Mdco Buskerud AS 2025 missing | Small | 36 | −3.3% | 21.5% | 0.42 | – | 15 MNOK |
| 8 | P7 Legesenter AS 2025 missing | Micro | 34 | 0.1% | −17.5% | 0.44 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 9 | Maxis Legesenter AS 2025 missing | Micro | 19 | −2.9% | −290.0% | 0.27 | – | 3 MNOK |
| 10 | LEKVOLLHAGAN BARN & Familie AS 2025 missing | Small | 11 | −11.5% | −37.6% | 0.15 | – | 15 MNOK |
| 11 | Vakre Smil AS 2025 missing | Micro | 6 | −18.0% | −306.7% | 0.16 | – | 7 MNOK |
| 12 | Nova-Dental Tønsberg AS 2025 missing | Micro | 3 | −37.3% | −444.5% | 0.18 | – | 8 MNOK |
| – | Alive Helse Kristiansand AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Revenue not reported | – | – | – | −8,538.5% | 0.01 | – | – |
| – | Børseth Holding AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Bankrupt or being wound up | – | – | – | −2,847.0% | – | – | 0 MNOK |
| – | Ellen Brønstad Manuellterapi AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Revenue not reported | – | – | – | 100.0% | – | – | 0 MNOK |
| – | Guidelights AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Not enough data (below minimum revenue) | Micro | – | −4.7% | 98.9% | 86.44 | – | 0 MNOK |
| – | Medvind Holding AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Bankrupt or being wound up | Micro | – | 40.0% | 54.5% | 0.01 | – | 1 MNOK |
| – | Melita Dental AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Bankrupt or being wound up | Small | – | 0.0% | −16.6% | 0.37 | −0.8% | 14 MNOK |
| – | Mestringshusene Bolkesjø AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Bankrupt or being wound up | Medium | – | −6.9% | 19.2% | 1.18 | −5.5% | 53 MNOK |
| – | Mind Your Body AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Revenue not reported | – | – | – | −1,337.6% | 0.06 | – | – |
| – | Nemus Moss AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Revenue not reported | – | – | – | −20.0% | 0.00 | – | – |
| – | Næromsorg AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Bankrupt or being wound up | Small | – | −16.1% | −158.6% | 0.29 | – | 42 MNOK |
| – | Orkdal Øyeklinikk AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Bankrupt or being wound up | Micro | – | 55.4% | 70.8% | 3.43 | – | 2 MNOK |
| – | Scandinavian Health System AS 2025 missingnot ranked: Revenue not reported | – | – | – | 100.0% | – | – | – |
Bankrupt or being wound up
These companies are left out of the ranking.
Showing 50 of 271. See all bankruptcies and liquidations
- being wound up Abra Dental AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Access Rehab AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Adan AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Afrikahuset AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Agens Helse AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up AI-Med System AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Aktimed Hauketo AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Aktiv Beredskap AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Altiore AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Andreas Bøhler Holding AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Andreas Bøhler Psykologtjenester AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Anima Rehabilitering AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up ANIMATION & Crafts AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Apex Dental AS · last accounts 2022
- being wound up Appyhour AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up AS OPTIFIT HEALTH · last accounts 2025
- being wound up ATLE & Kari Dyregrov AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Aurion AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Aurion Holding AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Avincis Aviation Holdings Norway AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Bea Solar AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Beautician AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Bergen Hudlegeklinikk Tore Morken AS · last accounts 2025
- status.deleted Bevisst Naprapati AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Bislett Øyekirurgiske Klinikk AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Bjørn Hole AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Blissapp AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Blueberry Well AS
- being wound up Buskerud Øyeklinikk AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Børseth Holding AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Capasand AS · last accounts 2025
- under compulsory liquidation or dissolution Centrum Legekontor Halden AS · last accounts 2023
- being wound up Colosseum Dental Group Holding AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Consensio Behandlingssenter AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Demp AS · last accounts 2025
- bankrupt Diaplay Healthtech AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Din Fothelse AS
- being wound up Din Helsevenn AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Din Samtale Viken AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up DN Oralkirurgi AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Docaid AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Domain St Ferrol AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up DR Ali Hassan Al-Hassan AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up DR Mumbi AS · last accounts 2025
- status.deleted DR Rognerud AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up DR. Skin AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Eat AS · last accounts 2025
- being wound up Eccente AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Edva Omsorg AS · last accounts 2024
- being wound up Elin Graf AS · last accounts 2025
About the figures
- Only limited companies (AS and ASA) are included. Sole proprietorships are normally not required to file annual accounts and are therefore missing.
- The Brønnøysund Register Centre only checks that accounts are filed, not their content. Suspicious figures are flagged on the company page, not hidden.
- Figures are company accounts, not group accounts. Holding companies can be marked in admin and then do not count in sector averages.