Sanida AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
46of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 40 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 125 of 207 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 233 of 392 · Finans og forsikring
Profile
Elephant · Steward
Lower profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 9 and solidity 56 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Sanida AS is 5 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 51 among 207 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −44.5% (median 82.0%) and equity ratio 94.3% (median 91.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 2 MNOK | 2 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −44.5% | 82.0% |
| Profit margin | −38.9% | 82.6% |
| Return on assets | −0.5% | 13.8% |
| Equity ratio | 94.3% | 91.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Current ratio | 11.64 | 9.52 |
| Revenue growth | 6,440.2% | 7.6% |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 46, Sanida AS does better than 40% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (207 companies) in 2025.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
Sanida AS has a score of 46 for 2025, rank 233 of 392 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 98 against peers, revenue growth 6,440.2% against a median of 7.6%.
Weakest: Profitability: percentile 9 against peers, operating margin −44.5% against a median of 82.0%. Consistency: percentile 39 against peers.
Worth a closer look
- The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern? Based on: profit margin −38.9% (median 82.6%).
- The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors? Based on: operating margin −44.5% (median 82.0%).
- What lies behind weak profitability, and will it last?
- What lies behind weak consistency, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
The industry or the company: what drove the result?
In 2025 the operating margin of Sanida AS rose by 1,387.0 percentage points. Comparable companies rose by a median 1.5 points. So the company did 1,385.5 points better than the industry, for reasons of its own.
| Year | The company | Comparable (median) | Change, company | Change, industry | The company's own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | −44.5% | 82.0% | +1,387.0 percentage points | +1.5 percentage points | +1,385.5 percentage points |
Comparable companies are those in the same industry and Morning company class. Their change shows what hit the whole industry, the sector drivers below included. The rest is the company's own: contracts, costs, one-off items or operations. The share is approximate, and we claim no cause.
The company and its sector's drivers
Prices, rate and currency that shape the sector's year, year by year beside the operating margin of Sanida AS. The figures stand side by side; we claim no cause.
Policy rate (prosent)
Policy rate fell 0.20 percentage points in 2025; the operating margin of Sanida AS rose 1,387.0 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Policy rate, annual average | 0.08 | 1.32 | 3.54 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.17 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −0.28 percentage points | +1.24 percentage points | +2.22 percentage points | +0.96 percentage points | −0.20 percentage points | −0.12 percentage points |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | – | −1,431.5% | −44.5% | – |
Source: Norges Bank (IR, NLOD 2.0). Source
Consumer price index (indeks (2025 = 100))
Consumer price index rose 3.0% in 2025; the operating margin of Sanida AS rose 1,387.0 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer price index, annual average | 84.3 | 89.2 | 94.1 | 97.0 | 100.0 | 102.9 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +3.5% | +5.8% | +5.5% | +3.2% | +3.0% | +2.9% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | – | −1,431.5% | −44.5% | – |
Source: SSB (14710, CC BY 4.0). Source
Wage index: financial services (indeks)
Wage index: financial services rose 4.6% in 2025; the operating margin of Sanida AS rose 1,387.0 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wage index: financial services, annual average | 87.1 | 90.4 | 94.2 | 98.9 | 103.5 | 107.3 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +2.9% | +3.8% | +4.1% | +5.0% | +4.6% | +3.7% |
| The company's operating margin | – | – | – | −1,431.5% | −44.5% | – |
Source: SSB (12314, CC BY 4.0). Source
We show the drivers and the margin side by side and claim no cause. Sensitivity per company is not computed until we have at least 10 years of accounts per company: with three years such figures are false precision.
What the numbers say
Sanida AS had an operating margin of −44.5% and an equity ratio of 94.3% in 2025, and ranks 233 of 392 in Finans og forsikring.
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −1,431.5% to −44.5% and revenue grew by 6,440%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 102 MNOK and 395 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 12.3 | 395 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | – | not used in the sector |
| P/B | 1.2 | 102 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 46% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 32% for size (a small-company premium of 3% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −38.9% (median 82.6%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −44.5% (median 82.0%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −13.5%. Based on the 6 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 9 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 56 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 53 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 98 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 39 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Sanida AS?
The operating margin was −44.5% in 2025, against a median of 82.0% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −0.5%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Sanida AS?
The equity ratio was 94.3% in 2025 (median 91.8%). Debt-to-equity was 0.06 (median 0.08).
What is the liquidity of Sanida AS like?
The current ratio was 11.64 in 2025 (median 9.52).
How does Sanida AS compare in Finans og forsikring?
Sanida AS ranks 233 of 392 in Finans og forsikring for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 125 of 207. Revenue changed by 6,440.2% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 889129662
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Finans og forsikring (64.323)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 0–4 (not registered)
- Founded
- 28 November 2005 20 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.10 MNOK
- Business address
- c/o Christer Grønvold, Bregnedraget 7, 1362 HOSLE (BÆRUM)
- Municipality
- Bærum rank 1 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 636700CA8E7K6LXX5A18 renews 28 April 2027
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 2 November 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- No parent company: owned by persons
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 31 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 1 (one owner)
- Largest owner
- 100.0%
- Split
- companies 0% · private persons 100% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 100%
- Group chain
- Ultimate owner: private person
Change 2007–2025: no material change in the owners.
Holds shares in: Datasteel Topco AS (2%), Fell Group AS (2%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | – | 46 | |
| Rank | – | – | 233 | |
| Operating margin | – | −1,431.5% | −44.5% | |
| Return on assets | 71.0% | 102.4% | −0.5% | |
| Equity ratio | 100.0% | 98.1% | 94.3% | |
| Current ratio | – | 36.90 | 11.64 | |
| Revenue growth | – | – | 6,440.2% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | – | 0.0 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 0.0 MNOK | −0.4 MNOK | −0.9 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.9 MNOK | 176.8 MNOK | −0.8 MNOK |
| Tax expense | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.9 MNOK | 176.8 MNOK | −1.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | – | – | – |
| Total assets | 1.3 MNOK | 172.7 MNOK | 165.9 MNOK |
| Current assets | 1.0 MNOK | 119.4 MNOK | 109.6 MNOK |
| Equity | 1.3 MNOK | 169.4 MNOK | 156.5 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 1.2 MNOK | 169.3 MNOK | 156.4 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.0 MNOK | 3.2 MNOK | 9.4 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | – | 3.2 MNOK | 9.4 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 6973758.
Further
Similar companies
- Summit Industries AS index 46, rank 229 · compare
- Kbk Invest AS index 46, rank 230 · compare
- Maase AS index 46, rank 232 · compare
- Arand AS index 45, rank 234 · compare
- Furlund Invest AS index 45, rank 235 · compare