RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS

Org. no. 891441622 · TYNSET · Founded 2007 · 7 employees

Score · fiscal year 2023

69of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 80 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 5,803 of 28,994 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 62 and solidity 68 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS is 19 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 27,966 companies.

Against small companies in the same sector in 2023: operating margin 7.3% (median 4.1%) and equity ratio 58.8% (median 36.8%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue16 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 7.3% 4.1% 62 %
Profit margin 7.3% 3.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 11.3% 5.9% 61 %
Equity ratio 58.8% 36.8% 70 %
Debt-to-equity 0.70 1.24 65 %
Current ratio 2.26 1.44 72 %
Revenue growth – 2.6% not compared
Revenue per employee2.23 MNOK1.38 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 69, RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS does better than 80% of small companies in the same sector (28,016 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS had an operating margin of 7.3% and an equity ratio of 58.8% in 2023, and ranks 5,803 of 28,994 in Bygg og anlegg.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 6 MNOK and 11 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.9 MNOK 10.0 9 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 1.1 MNOK
minus net debt −1.7 MNOK
8.0 11 MNOK
P/B Equity: 5.9 MNOK 1.0 6 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were −0.1% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 2.5%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability62 weight 30%
Solidity68 weight 25%
Liquidity72 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency81 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS?

The operating margin was 7.3% in 2023, against a median of 4.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 11.3%.

How solid is RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS?

The equity ratio was 58.8% in 2023 (median 36.8%). Debt-to-equity was 0.70 (median 1.24).

What is the liquidity of RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS like?

The current ratio was 2.26 in 2023 (median 1.44).

How does RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

RØRSERVICE TYNSET AS ranks 5,803 of 28,994 in Bygg og anlegg for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 5,598 of 28,016.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
891441622
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.221)
Size tier
small
Employees
7 registered 10 September 2025
Founded
23 June 2007 19 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Tomtegata 1, 2500 TYNSET
Municipality
Tynset rank 3 of 18 in KOSTRA group 2
Latest accounts filed
2025
Website
www.rorservicetynset.no

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Ronny Moen
Chair of the board
Ronny Moen
Board member
Thomas Moen
Auditor
REVISORKONSULT AS
Accountant
RHR RINGERIKE REGNSKAPSSERVICE AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index696359
Rank5,8037,92210,452
Operating margin7.3%7.4%6.5%
Return on assets11.3%10.3%8.0%
Equity ratio58.8%59.8%52.7%
Current ratio2.262.691.93
Revenue growth–−10.4%−7.1%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue15.6 MNOK14.0 MNOK13.0 MNOK
Operating profit1.1 MNOK1.0 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Profit before tax1.1 MNOK1.1 MNOK1.0 MNOK
Net profit0.9 MNOK0.8 MNOK0.8 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets10.0 MNOK10.4 MNOK12.3 MNOK
Current assets9.3 MNOK9.9 MNOK10.7 MNOK
Equity5.9 MNOK6.2 MNOK6.5 MNOK
Retained earnings5.8 MNOK6.1 MNOK6.4 MNOK
Total liabilities4.1 MNOK4.2 MNOK5.8 MNOK
Current liabilities4.1 MNOK3.7 MNOK5.6 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 4800733.