Selbak Tannlegesenter AS

Org. no. 912842894 · Fredrikstad · Founded 2013 · 7 employees

Score · fiscal year 2025

56of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 64 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Micro: 533 of 1,498 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 739 of 2,037 · Helse og omsorg

Profile

Cheetah · Sprinter

High profitability, lower solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 62 and solidity 48 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

Selbak Tannlegesenter AS is 6 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 50 among 1,494 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 13.9% (median 7.8%) and equity ratio 46.8% (median 46.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 30 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue8 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin 13.9% 7.8% 61 %
Profit margin 14.7% 7.8% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 25.5% 16.9% 63 %
Equity ratio 46.8% 46.1% 51 %
Debt-to-equity 1.14 0.93 44 %
Current ratio 1.28 1.58 39 %
Revenue growth 9.5% 3.2% 72 %
Revenue per employee1.16 MNOK0.81 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 56, Selbak Tannlegesenter AS does better than 64% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (1,498 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • Selbak Tannlegesenter AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
Summary analysis

Selbak Tannlegesenter AS has a score of 56 for 2025, rank 739 of 2,037 in the sector.

Strongest: Growth: percentile 72 against peers, revenue growth 9.5% against a median of 3.2%. Profitability: percentile 62 against peers, operating margin 13.9% against a median of 7.8%.

Weakest: Liquidity: percentile 39 against peers, current ratio 1.28 against a median of 1.58.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

Selbak Tannlegesenter AS had an operating margin of 13.9% and an equity ratio of 46.8% in 2025, and ranks 739 of 2,037 in Helse og omsorg.

From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from 11.3% to 13.9%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 2 MNOK and 12 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.9 MNOK 10.0 9 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 1.1 MNOK
minus net debt −2.9 MNOK
8.0 12 MNOK
P/B Equity: 2.2 MNOK 1.0 2 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 0.0% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2026

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −10.4%. Based on the 6 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability62 weight 30%
Solidity48 weight 25%
Liquidity39 weight 15%
Growth72 weight 15%
Consistency62 weight 15%

Durability: 52 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is Selbak Tannlegesenter AS?

The operating margin was 13.9% in 2025, against a median of 7.8% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was 25.5%.

How solid is Selbak Tannlegesenter AS?

The equity ratio was 46.8% in 2025 (median 46.1%). Debt-to-equity was 1.14 (median 0.93).

What is the liquidity of Selbak Tannlegesenter AS like?

The current ratio was 1.28 in 2025 (median 1.58).

How does Selbak Tannlegesenter AS compare in Helse og omsorg?

Selbak Tannlegesenter AS ranks 739 of 2,037 in Helse og omsorg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 533 of 1,498. Revenue changed by 9.5% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
912842894
Legal form
AS
Sector
Helse og omsorg (86.230)
Morning company class
Micro
Employees
7 registered 10 July 2026
Founded
22 November 2013 12 years in operation
Share capital
0.03 MNOK
Business address
Løenveien 5, 1653 SELLEBAKK (FREDRIKSTAD)
Municipality
Fredrikstad rank 11 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
Latest accounts filed
2025
Website
seltann.no

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Loading roles …

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 30 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index534756
Rank8651,132739
Operating margin14.6%11.3%13.9%
Return on assets22.0%19.4%25.5%
Equity ratio49.4%48.9%46.8%
Current ratio1.281.281.28
Revenue growth–−2.0%9.5%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue7.6 MNOK7.4 MNOK8.1 MNOK
Operating profit1.1 MNOK0.8 MNOK1.1 MNOK
Profit before tax1.1 MNOK0.9 MNOK1.2 MNOK
Net profit0.9 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.9 MNOK
Financial expenses0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets5.2 MNOK4.6 MNOK4.7 MNOK
Current assets3.3 MNOK3.0 MNOK3.1 MNOK
Equity2.6 MNOK2.3 MNOK2.2 MNOK
Retained earnings2.5 MNOK2.2 MNOK2.2 MNOK
Total liabilities2.6 MNOK2.4 MNOK2.5 MNOK
Current liabilities2.6 MNOK2.3 MNOK2.4 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 30 October 2026, accounts id 6385999.