Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
28of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 13 % of companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Medium: 151 of 173 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 1,707 of 1,989 · Helse og omsorg
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 41 and solidity 6 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS is 24 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 52 among 173 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 1.2% (median 3.7%) and equity ratio 6.5% (median 40.7%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 181 MNOK | 92 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 1.2% | 3.7% |
| Profit margin | 0.4% | 4.4% |
| Return on assets | 6.7% | 7.9% |
| Equity ratio | 6.5% | 40.7% |
| Debt-to-equity | 14.27 | 1.36 |
| Current ratio | 0.83 | 1.42 |
| Revenue growth | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.54 MNOK | 0.91 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 28, Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS does better than 13% of companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector (173 companies) in 2025.
Score 2023–2025
- Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector
Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS has a score of 28 for 2025, rank 1,707 of 1,989 in the sector.
Strongest: Growth: percentile 41 against peers, revenue growth 4.2% against a median of 5.7%.
Weakest: Solidity: percentile 6 against peers, equity ratio 6.5% against a median of 40.7%. Liquidity: percentile 13 against peers, current ratio 0.83 against a median of 1.42.
Worth a closer look
- The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity? Based on: equity ratio 6.5% (median 40.7%).
- Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.2 times current assets. Based on: current ratio 0.83 (median 1.42).
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS had an operating margin of 1.2% and an equity ratio of 6.5% in 2025, and ranks 1,707 of 1,989 in Helse og omsorg.
From 2024 to 2025: went from a loss to a profit before tax.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 2 MNOK and 21 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 7 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 21 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 2 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 6.5% (median 40.7%).
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.2 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.83 (median 1.42).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 5.2% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2026, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2026, with a median operating margin of −10.4%. Based on the 6 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 41 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 6 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 13 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 41 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 40 | weight 15% |
Durability: 24 (average over 3 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS?
The operating margin was 1.2% in 2025, against a median of 3.7% among companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector. Return on assets was 6.7%.
How solid is Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS?
The equity ratio was 6.5% in 2025 (median 40.7%). Debt-to-equity was 14.27 (median 1.36).
What is the liquidity of Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS like?
The current ratio was 0.83 in 2025 (median 1.42). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS compare in Helse og omsorg?
Haraldsplass Serio Ung AS ranks 1,707 of 1,989 in Helse og omsorg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Medium it is number 151 of 173. Revenue changed by 4.2% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 915509797
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Helse og omsorg (87.991)
- Morning company class
- Medium
- Employees
- 333 registered 10 October 2026
- Founded
- 1 June 2015 11 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.12 MNOK
- Business address
- Ulriksdal 8, 5009 BERGEN
- Municipality
- Bergen rank 8 of 11 in KOSTRA group 12
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- Website
- www.haraldsplass.org/barnevern/
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 31 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 31 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 19 | 25 | 28 | |
| Rank | 1,702 | 1,715 | 1,707 | |
| Operating margin | −1.3% | −0.2% | 1.2% | |
| Return on assets | −4.2% | −0.5% | 6.7% | |
| Equity ratio | 8.2% | 3.0% | 6.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.16 | 0.89 | 0.83 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 27.5% | 4.2% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 136.5 MNOK | 174.2 MNOK | 181.4 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −1.8 MNOK | −0.3 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −2.2 MNOK | −1.7 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Net profit | −2.2 MNOK | −1.7 MNOK | 0.7 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.4 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK | 1.8 MNOK |
| Total assets | 42.0 MNOK | 58.1 MNOK | 36.6 MNOK |
| Current assets | 32.5 MNOK | 49.9 MNOK | 26.0 MNOK |
| Equity | 3.4 MNOK | 1.7 MNOK | 2.4 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 3.3 MNOK | 1.6 MNOK | 2.3 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 38.5 MNOK | 56.3 MNOK | 34.2 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 28.0 MNOK | 56.1 MNOK | 31.5 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 31 October 2026, accounts id 6964814.
Further
Similar companies
- Cmedical AS index 28, rank 1,703 · compare
- Diakonhjemmet Omsorg AS index 28, rank 1,712 · compare
- Villa Skaar Jevnaker AS index 27, rank 1,717 · compare
- Ressurs Kompetanse AS index 27, rank 1,726 · compare
- Tian Helse AS index 27, rank 1,728 · compare