SØRBØLFJELL UTVIKLING AS

Org. no. 919205873 · LARVIK · Founded 2017

Score · fiscal year 2024

Not enough data: Not enough data (below minimum revenue)

Based on the annual accounts for 2024

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2024

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2024
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK5 MNOK
Operating margin 51.7% 4.1% not compared
Profit margin −29.8% 3.6% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 4.3% 9.3% not compared
Equity ratio −3.1% 33.8% not compared
Debt-to-equity – 1.56 not compared
Current ratio 90.02 1.45 not compared
Revenue growth 4,208.7% 4.2% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

Over time

Score over time

Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.

Analysis · 2024

What the numbers say

SØRBØLFJELL UTVIKLING AS had an equity ratio of −3.1% in 2024. The company is not ranked: not enough data (below minimum revenue).

From 2023 to 2024: revenue grew by 4,209% and the operating margin rose from −707.4% to 51.7%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.

Estimated value · 2024

Three simple methods

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: −0.1 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.2 MNOK
minus net debt 5.2 MNOK
8.0 debt above value
P/B Equity: −0.2 MNOK 1.0 not meaningful

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2024

Worth a closer look

  • critical

    Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?

    Based on: Equity ratio −3.1% (median 33.8%).

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin −29.8% (median 3.6%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 6.6% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

Data quality

  • critical Negative equity
Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

2024

Questions and answers

How profitable is SØRBØLFJELL UTVIKLING AS?

The operating margin was 51.7% in 2024, against a median of 4.1% among companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 4.3%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is SØRBØLFJELL UTVIKLING AS?

The equity ratio was −3.1% in 2024 (median 33.8%). Equity is negative, so liabilities exceed assets.

What is the liquidity of SØRBØLFJELL UTVIKLING AS like?

The current ratio was 90.02 in 2024 (median 1.45).

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
919205873
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (41.000)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
30 May 2017 9 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Prinsegata 12B, 3256 LARVIK
Municipality
Larvik rank 4 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
Audit
Audit opted out from 1 December 2022
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Fridtjof Ristvedt
Chair of the board
Fridtjof Ristvedt
Board member
Peace Teta Rwivanga Ristvedt
Accountant
ØKONOMIBISTAND REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index–––
Rank–––
Operating margin−707.4%51.7%–
Return on assets−12.3%4.3%−0.4%
Equity ratio−0.4%−3.1%−3.5%
Current ratio248.9190.028,820.44
Revenue growth–4,208.7%−100.0%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Operating profit−0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax−0.5 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit−0.5 MNOK−0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses−0.5 MNOK0.4 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets8.0 MNOK5.2 MNOK5.1 MNOK
Current assets5.1 MNOK5.2 MNOK5.1 MNOK
Equity0.0 MNOK−0.2 MNOK−0.2 MNOK
Retained earnings−0.1 MNOK−0.3 MNOK−0.3 MNOK
Total liabilities8.0 MNOK5.4 MNOK5.3 MNOK
Current liabilities0.0 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 5521911.