STRINDFJORDEN AS

Org. no. 920946577 · FROSTA · Founded 2018

Score · fiscal year 2023

82of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 97 % of small companies in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?

Rank: 15 of 565 · Olje og gass

Profile

Lion · Leader

High profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 78 and solidity 81 out of 100 among small companies in the same sector in 2023. Methodology

Against the sector

STRINDFJORDEN AS is 32 points above the median for small companies in the same sector in 2023.

Median score 50 among 311 companies.

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 26 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2023

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2023
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue0 MNOK3 MNOK
Operating margin – 5.1% not compared
Profit margin – 10.0% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 20.7% 3.5% 78 %
Equity ratio 97.8% 48.9% 83 %
Debt-to-equity 0.02 0.52 79 %
Current ratio 9.17 1.51 80 %
Revenue growth – 3.8% not compared

The median and “ahead of” refer to small companies in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 82, STRINDFJORDEN AS does better than 97% of small companies in the same sector (312 companies) in 2023.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • STRINDFJORDEN AS
  • Median: small companies in the same sector
Analysis · 2023

What the numbers say

STRINDFJORDEN AS had an operating margin of – and an equity ratio of 97.8% in 2023, and ranks 15 of 565 in Olje og gass.

This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.

Estimated value · 2023

Three simple methods

The methods give between 3 MNOK and 5 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.5 MNOK 10.0 5 MNOK
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK 8.0 not meaningful
P/B Equity: 3.1 MNOK 1.0 3 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2023

Worth a closer look

No rules were triggered for this year.

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2022

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 1.5%. Based on the 5 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2023

What the score is made of

Profitability78 weight 30%
Solidity81 weight 25%
Liquidity80 weight 15%
Growth– no data, left out
Consistency96 weight 15%

Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.

2023

Questions and answers

How profitable is STRINDFJORDEN AS?

The operating margin was – in 2023, against a median of 5.1% among small companies in the same sector. Return on assets was 20.7%.

How solid is STRINDFJORDEN AS?

The equity ratio was 97.8% in 2023 (median 48.9%). Debt-to-equity was 0.02 (median 0.52).

What is the liquidity of STRINDFJORDEN AS like?

The current ratio was 9.17 in 2023 (median 1.51).

How does STRINDFJORDEN AS compare in Olje og gass?

STRINDFJORDEN AS ranks 15 of 565 in Olje og gass for 2023. Among companies of the same size (small companies) it ranks 11 of 312.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
920946577
Legal form
AS
Sector
Olje og gass (09.109)
Size tier
small
Employees
0–4 (not registered)
Founded
24 May 2018 8 years in operation
Share capital
0.10 MNOK
Business address
Korsnesvegen 27, 7633 FROSTA
Municipality
Frosta rank 15 of 39 in KOSTRA group 4
Audit
Audit opted out from 5 June 2018
Latest accounts filed
2025

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Chief executive
Kristian Moksnes
Chair of the board
Kristian Moksnes
Board member
Tone Størseth Moksnes
Accountant
PROXO REGNSKAP AS

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 25 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 26 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index827478
Rank153126
Operating margin–––
Return on assets20.7%3.0%6.9%
Equity ratio97.8%99.8%99.9%
Current ratio9.17125.88120.63
Revenue growth–––

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Operating profit0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.5 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Net profit0.5 MNOK0.1 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Financial expenses0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Total assets3.1 MNOK3.1 MNOK3.2 MNOK
Current assets0.6 MNOK0.7 MNOK0.6 MNOK
Equity3.1 MNOK3.1 MNOK3.2 MNOK
Retained earnings3.0 MNOK3.1 MNOK3.1 MNOK
Total liabilities0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Current liabilities0.1 MNOK0.0 MNOK0.0 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 26 October 2026, accounts id 4792239.

Similar companies