Eftir AS
Score · fiscal year 2023
15of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 9 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 1,990 of 2,185 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 3,692 of 3,995 · Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 20 and solidity 14 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. Methodology
Against the sector
Eftir AS is 34 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023.
Median score 49 among 2,184 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023: operating margin −2.3% (median 5.7%) and equity ratio 7.8% (median 39.6%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 6 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −2.3% | 5.7% |
| Profit margin | −2.3% | 5.5% |
| Return on assets | −14.2% | 11.1% |
| Equity ratio | 7.8% | 39.6% |
| Debt-to-equity | 11.85 | 1.21 |
| Current ratio | 0.82 | 1.57 |
| Revenue growth | – | 0.3% |
| Revenue per employee | 0.81 MNOK | 0.70 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 15, Eftir AS does better than 9% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (2,185 companies) in 2023.
Score 2023–2025
- Eftir AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
Eftir AS had an operating margin of −2.3% and an equity ratio of 7.8% in 2023, and ranks 3,692 of 3,995 in Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning.
This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 0 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 18.6 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 15.9 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 3.2 | 0 MNOK |
The listed basis is the value at listed multiples. The estimate is lowered by 51% for an unlisted company: 20% for lack of marketability and 38% for size (a small-company premium of 4% on the cost of equity).
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 7.8% (median 39.6%).
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.2 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.82 (median 1.57).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −2.3% (median 5.5%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −2.3% (median 5.7%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 0.1% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of −0.2%. Based on the 8 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 20 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 14 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 14 | weight 15% |
| Growth | – | no data, left out |
| Consistency | 6 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 85%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Eftir AS?
The operating margin was −2.3% in 2023, against a median of 5.7% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −14.2%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Eftir AS?
The equity ratio was 7.8% in 2023 (median 39.6%). Debt-to-equity was 11.85 (median 1.21).
What is the liquidity of Eftir AS like?
The current ratio was 0.82 in 2023 (median 1.57). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Eftir AS compare in Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning?
Eftir AS ranks 3,692 of 3,995 in Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning for 2023. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 1,990 of 2,185.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 925247588
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning (74.110)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 7 registered 10 September 2026
- Founded
- 28 April 2020 6 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.06 MNOK
- Business address
- Holmens gate 2, 0250 OSLO
- Municipality
- Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 10 October 2026
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- Website
- www.eftir.no
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 3 (one owner holds more than half)
- Largest owner
- 51.0%
- Split
- companies 44% · private persons 56% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 51%
- Group chain
- Ultimate owner: private person
- Pomanira AS · 44.1%
- 2 private persons · 55.9%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Holds shares in: Repasdo AS (1%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 7 November 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 15 | 22 | 45 | |
| Rank | 3,692 | 3,745 | 2,602 | |
| Operating margin | −2.3% | −1.5% | 27.7% | |
| Return on assets | −14.2% | −15.5% | 42.3% | |
| Equity ratio | 7.8% | −8.3% | 25.6% | |
| Current ratio | 0.82 | 0.57 | 1.33 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 55.6% | −68.0% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5.7 MNOK | 8.9 MNOK | 2.8 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Tax expense | – | – | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Total assets | 0.9 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.7 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | −0.6 MNOK | −0.7 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.9 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.9 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 7 November 2026, accounts id 4797463.
Further
Similar companies
- Dyrlegen på Jevnaker AS index 15, rank 3,691 · compare
- SL ENGINEERING & Invest AS index 15, rank 3,698 · compare
- Innolink AS index 15, rank 3,699 · compare
- Gungnir AS index 15, rank 3,700 · compare
- FOTOGRAF HELLE K. Hagen AS index 15, rank 3,701 · compare