Eftir AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
22of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 10 % of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Micro: 1,952 of 2,165 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 3,745 of 4,104 · Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 21 and solidity 0 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Eftir AS is 28 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 50 among 2,165 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024: operating margin −1.5% (median 5.8%) and equity ratio −8.3% (median 41.5%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 9 MNOK | 3 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −1.5% | 5.8% |
| Profit margin | −1.6% | 5.6% |
| Return on assets | −15.5% | 11.5% |
| Equity ratio | −8.3% | 41.5% |
| Debt-to-equity | – | 1.10 |
| Current ratio | 0.57 | 1.61 |
| Revenue growth | 55.6% | 5.6% |
| Revenue per employee | 1.27 MNOK | 0.73 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 22, Eftir AS does better than 10% of companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector (2,165 companies) in 2024.
Score 2023–2025
- Eftir AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector
What the numbers say
Eftir AS had an operating margin of −1.5% and an equity ratio of −8.3% in 2024, and ranks 3,745 of 4,104 in Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning.
From 2023 to 2024: revenue grew by 56% and the equity ratio fell from 7.8% to −8.3%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 18.6 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 15.9 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 3.2 | not meaningful |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. A mechanical estimate from public accounts with listed multiples and fixed adjustments. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- critical
Equity is negative. How will it be rebuilt, and what do lenders and the auditor say about going concern?
Based on: Equity ratio −8.3% (median 41.5%).
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 1.8 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.57 (median 1.61).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −1.6% (median 5.6%).
- watch
Strong growth with weak liquidity. Is the growth financed, or does it tie up capital the company does not have?
Based on: Revenue growth 55.6% (median 5.6%); Current ratio 0.57 (median 1.61).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 1.1% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- critical Negative equity
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of −0.2%. Based on the 8 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 21 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 0 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 8 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 85 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 10 | weight 15% |
Durability: 18 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Eftir AS?
The operating margin was −1.5% in 2024, against a median of 5.8% among companies in the Morning class Micro in the same sector. Return on assets was −15.5%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Eftir AS?
The equity ratio was −8.3% in 2024 (median 41.5%). Equity is negative, so liabilities exceed assets.
What is the liquidity of Eftir AS like?
The current ratio was 0.57 in 2024 (median 1.61). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Eftir AS compare in Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning?
Eftir AS ranks 3,745 of 4,104 in Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Micro it is number 1,952 of 2,165. Revenue changed by 55.6% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 925247588
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Teknisk tjenesteyting og forskning (74.110)
- Morning company class
- Micro
- Employees
- 7 registered 10 September 2026
- Founded
- 28 April 2020 6 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.06 MNOK
- Business address
- Holmens gate 2, 0250 OSLO
- Municipality
- Oslo rank 63–220 of 357 in Norway
- Audit
- Audit opted out from 10 October 2026
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- Website
- www.eftir.no
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 1 November 2026. Only names are shown.
Shareholders (2025)
- Number of shareholders
- 3 (one owner holds more than half)
- Largest owner
- 51.0%
- Split
- companies 44% · private persons 56% · foreign 0%
- Owned from the same municipality
- 51%
- Group chain
- Ultimate owner: private person
- Pomanira AS · 44.1%
- 2 private persons · 55.9%
The company is new in the shareholder register in 2025.
Holds shares in: Repasdo AS (1%)
Source: the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register as of 2025. Figures may be older than today's ownership. Private persons are not shown by name.
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 7 November 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 15 | 22 | 45 | |
| Rank | 3,692 | 3,745 | 2,602 | |
| Operating margin | −2.3% | −1.5% | 27.7% | |
| Return on assets | −14.2% | −15.5% | 42.3% | |
| Equity ratio | 7.8% | −8.3% | 25.6% | |
| Current ratio | 0.82 | 0.57 | 1.33 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 55.6% | −68.0% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 5.7 MNOK | 8.9 MNOK | 2.8 MNOK |
| Operating profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.8 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Tax expense | – | – | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | −0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.6 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.0 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Total assets | 0.9 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK |
| Current assets | 0.7 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 1.9 MNOK |
| Equity | 0.1 MNOK | −0.1 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | −0.6 MNOK | −0.7 MNOK | −0.2 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 0.9 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 0.9 MNOK | 0.9 MNOK | 1.4 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 7 November 2026, accounts id 5738101.
Further
Similar companies
- Sky Marketing AS index 22, rank 3,742 · compare
- Sume Consulting AS index 22, rank 3,743 · compare
- Pipeotech AS index 22, rank 3,744 · compare
- Cityq AS index 22, rank 3,746 · compare
- Hartmann Arkitekter AS index 22, rank 3,747 · compare