Enrx Holding AS
Score · fiscal year 2025
4of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 0 % of companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Medium: 1,125 of 1,127 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 2,924 of 2,930 · Industri
Profile
Beaver · Builder
Lower profitability, lower solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 3 and solidity 2 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025. Methodology
Against the sector
Enrx Holding AS is 47 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025.
Median score 51 among 1,127 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025: operating margin −106.0% (median 4.7%) and equity ratio 1.0% (median 39.3%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 105 MNOK | 129 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −106.0% | 4.7% |
| Profit margin | −291.7% | 4.6% |
| Return on assets | −14.1% | 10.0% |
| Equity ratio | 1.0% | 39.3% |
| Debt-to-equity | 99.03 | 1.50 |
| Current ratio | 0.51 | 1.53 |
| Revenue growth | −25.0% | 6.3% |
| Revenue per employee | 1.90 MNOK | 2.68 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 4, Enrx Holding AS does better than 0% of companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector (1,127 companies) in 2025.
Score over time
Score over time needs at least two fiscal years with a score. It will appear when next year's figures are fetched or history is imported.
Enrx Holding AS has a score of 4 for 2025, rank 2,924 of 2,930 in the sector.
Strongest: Consistency: percentile 10 against peers.
Weakest: Solidity: percentile 2 against peers, equity ratio 1.0% against a median of 39.3%. Liquidity: percentile 2 against peers, current ratio 0.51 against a median of 1.53.
Worth a closer look
- The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity? Based on: equity ratio 1.0% (median 39.3%).
- Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 2.0 times current assets. Based on: current ratio 0.51 (median 1.53).
- The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern? Based on: profit margin −291.7% (median 4.6%).
- What lies behind weak solidity, and will it last?
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
What the numbers say
Enrx Holding AS had an operating margin of −106.0% and an equity ratio of 1.0% in 2025, and ranks 2,924 of 2,930 in Industri.
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from −22.7% to −106.0% and went from a profit to a loss before tax.
This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 0 MEUR.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 0 MEUR |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The equity ratio is very low. Could the company absorb a bad year, and does it need more equity?
Based on: Equity ratio 1.0% (median 39.3%).
- watch
Consider strengthening liquidity: current liabilities are 2.0 times current assets.
Based on: Current ratio 0.51 (median 1.53).
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −291.7% (median 4.6%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −106.0% (median 4.7%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 46.4% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
- watch Extreme margin: check the figures
- watch Reports in a currency other than NOK
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2022, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 0.0%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 3 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 2 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 2 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 5 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 10 | weight 15% |
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Enrx Holding AS?
The operating margin was −106.0% in 2025, against a median of 4.7% among companies in the Morning class Medium in the same sector. Return on assets was −14.1%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is Enrx Holding AS?
The equity ratio was 1.0% in 2025 (median 39.3%). Debt-to-equity was 99.03 (median 1.50).
What is the liquidity of Enrx Holding AS like?
The current ratio was 0.51 in 2025 (median 1.53). Current assets did not cover current liabilities.
How does Enrx Holding AS compare in Industri?
Enrx Holding AS ranks 2,924 of 2,930 in Industri for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Medium it is number 1,125 of 1,127. Revenue changed by −25.0% from the year before.
Group accounts
The company is registered as part of a group, but we have no group accounts for it. Group accounts are filed by the parent company, and open data does not say which company that is.
Read the figures with care: a company in a group can look strong because of group contributions, or weak because dividends go up to the parent. The figures are indications, not the full picture.
We do not show the group structure, because open data does not say who owns whom.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 955706137
- Legal form
- AS · part of a group
- Sector
- Industri (27.110)
- Morning company class
- Medium
- Employees
- 55 registered 10 September 2026
- Founded
- 21 December 1989 36 years in operation
- Share capital
- 9.82 MNOK
- Business address
- Bølevegen 4B, 3724 SKIEN
- Municipality
- Skien rank 9 of 10 in KOSTRA group 11
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- LEI
- 549300HH1C8OUR8GDV12 renews 7 January 2027
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 31 October 2026. Only names are shown.
- Parent company
- Arendals Fossekompani ASA (Norway)
Source: GLEIF (Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation), fetched 30 October 2026. The parent is the one the company itself reported to GLEIF.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 2 November 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | – | – | 4 | |
| Rank | – | – | 2,924 | |
| Operating margin | −47.5% | −22.7% | −106.0% | |
| Return on assets | 17.0% | 12.6% | −14.1% | |
| Equity ratio | 32.2% | 36.7% | 1.0% | |
| Current ratio | 1.55 | 1.24 | 0.51 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 53.2% | −25.0% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (EUR). Revenue in NOK is converted from EUR at the mean rate for the accounting period 1 January 2025–31 December 2025: 11.7177 (norges_bank). Balance-sheet amounts use the rate on the balance-sheet date. Ratios and growth are computed in EUR. Exchange rates at Norges Bank
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 7.8 MEUR | 11.9 MEUR | 8.9 MEUR |
| Operating profit | −3.7 MEUR | −2.7 MEUR | −9.5 MEUR |
| Profit before tax | 8.7 MEUR | 6.6 MEUR | −26.1 MEUR |
| Net profit | 8.7 MEUR | 5.3 MEUR | −24.1 MEUR |
| Financial expenses | 1.4 MEUR | 1.8 MEUR | 20.0 MEUR |
| Total assets | 59.7 MEUR | 66.7 MEUR | 43.4 MEUR |
| Current assets | 28.2 MEUR | 23.2 MEUR | 9.4 MEUR |
| Equity | 19.2 MEUR | 24.5 MEUR | 0.4 MEUR |
| Retained earnings | 12.5 MEUR | 17.8 MEUR | −6.3 MEUR |
| Total liabilities | 40.5 MEUR | 42.2 MEUR | 43.0 MEUR |
| Current liabilities | 18.2 MEUR | 18.7 MEUR | 18.5 MEUR |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 2 November 2026, accounts id 7211474.
Further
Similar companies
- Arba One AS index 6, rank 2,911 · compare
- Madshus AS index 5, rank 2,919 · compare
- Eng Fugl AS index 4, rank 2,922 · compare
- Bomekan AS index 4, rank 2,925 · compare
- Storesund Marine Services AS index 3, rank 2,930 · compare