RE Multigulv AS
Accounts for 2025 are missing. The deadline was 31 July 2026. The Brønnøysund Register Centre does not publish when accounts arrived, only the latest year filed.
Score · fiscal year 2023
44of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 39 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 3,118 of 5,104 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 10,970 of 18,336 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Elephant · Steward
Lower profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2023, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 8 and solidity 84 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023. Methodology
Against the sector
RE Multigulv AS is 7 points below the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023.
Median score 51 among 5,104 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023: operating margin −5.7% (median 5.0%) and equity ratio 58.3% (median 34.0%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 22 MNOK | 19 MNOK |
| Operating margin | −5.7% | 5.0% |
| Profit margin | −6.2% | 4.7% |
| Return on assets | −11.1% | 11.6% |
| Equity ratio | 58.3% | 34.0% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.71 | 1.80 |
| Current ratio | 1.83 | 1.46 |
| Revenue growth | −12.7% | 3.3% |
| Revenue per employee | 3.18 MNOK | 1.66 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2023. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 44, RE Multigulv AS does better than 39% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (5,104 companies) in 2023.
Score 2022–2024
- RE Multigulv AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
What the numbers say
RE Multigulv AS had an operating margin of −5.7% and an equity ratio of 58.3% in 2023, and ranks 10,970 of 18,336 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2022 to 2023: went from a profit to a loss before tax and the operating margin fell from 5.2% to −5.7%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2023 accounts.
Three simple methods
One method gives a figure: 7 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | not meaningful |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | not meaningful |
| P/B | 1.0 | 7 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
- watch
The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?
Based on: Profit margin −6.2% (median 4.7%).
- watch
The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?
Based on: Operating margin −5.7% (median 5.0%).
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 2.6% of the debt in 2023. The policy rate averaged 3.54 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 8 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 84 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 70 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 22 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 44 | weight 15% |
Durability: 58 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is RE Multigulv AS?
The operating margin was −5.7% in 2023, against a median of 5.0% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was −11.1%. The company made a loss before tax.
How solid is RE Multigulv AS?
The equity ratio was 58.3% in 2023 (median 34.0%). Debt-to-equity was 0.71 (median 1.80).
What is the liquidity of RE Multigulv AS like?
The current ratio was 1.83 in 2023 (median 1.46).
How does RE Multigulv AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
RE Multigulv AS ranks 10,970 of 18,336 in Bygg og anlegg for 2023. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 3,118 of 5,104. Revenue changed by −12.7% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 992383844
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.990)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 7 registered 10 August 2026
- Founded
- 20 February 2008 18 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.20 MNOK
- Business address
- Svenskerudveien 26, 1914 YTRE ENEBAKK
- Municipality
- Enebakk rank 6 of 38 in KOSTRA group 7
- Latest accounts filed
- 2024
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2022–2024
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 72 | 44 | 72 | |
| Rank | 52 | 10,970 | 2,299 | |
| Operating margin | 5.2% | −5.7% | 9.5% | |
| Return on assets | 10.3% | −11.1% | 18.3% | |
| Equity ratio | 65.5% | 58.3% | 64.9% | |
| Current ratio | 2.19 | 1.83 | 2.67 | |
| Revenue growth | – | −12.7% | 13.3% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 25.5 MNOK | 22.3 MNOK | 25.2 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 1.3 MNOK | −1.3 MNOK | 2.4 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 1.3 MNOK | −1.4 MNOK | 2.3 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.9 MNOK | −1.4 MNOK | 2.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK | 0.1 MNOK |
| Total assets | 12.7 MNOK | 11.3 MNOK | 13.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 7.2 MNOK | 5.8 MNOK | 8.1 MNOK |
| Equity | 8.3 MNOK | 6.6 MNOK | 8.6 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 1.1 MNOK | – | 2.0 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 4.4 MNOK | 4.7 MNOK | 4.7 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 3.3 MNOK | 3.1 MNOK | 3.0 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 5406117.
Further
Similar companies
- Haugesund Ventilasjon Service AS index 44, rank 10,963 · compare
- Austevoll Asfalt AS index 44, rank 10,971 · compare
- K. Kopperud Bygg AS index 44, rank 10,972 · compare
- Bjørnstad Bygg AS index 44, rank 10,973 · compare
- KM Entreprenør AS index 44, rank 10,977 · compare