Valdres Industrigulv AS

Org. no. 995517841 · Nord-Aurdal · Founded 2010 · 6 employees

Score · fiscal year 2025

52of 100

How to read this: the company is ahead of 52 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. What does this mean?

Rank in the Morning class Small: 2,646 of 5,557 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 9,497 of 20,339 · Bygg og anlegg

Profile

Elephant · Steward

Lower profitability, high solidity

Position against comparable companies in 2025, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 24 and solidity 87 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. Methodology

Against the sector

Valdres Industrigulv AS is 1 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025.

Median score 51 among 5,557 companies.

Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025: operating margin 0.4% (median 4.5%) and equity ratio 63.4% (median 34.1%).

Source: Register of Company Accounts and Central Coordinating RegisterFetched 29 October 2026Report an issue
Key figures · 2025

The numbers behind the score

The numbers behind the score · 2025
MeasureCompanyMedianAhead of
Operating revenue12 MNOK19 MNOK
Operating margin 0.4% 4.5% 24 %
Profit margin 0.0% 4.2% shown, not part of the index
Return on assets 2.3% 10.9% 25 %
Equity ratio 63.4% 34.1% 87 %
Debt-to-equity 0.58 1.72 86 %
Current ratio 3.38 1.48 93 %
Revenue growth −40.6% 6.0% 2 %
Revenue per employee1.94 MNOK1.70 MNOK

The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2025. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.

With an index of 52, Valdres Industrigulv AS does better than 52% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (5,557 companies) in 2025.

Over time

Score 2023–2025

CompanyMedian0255075100202320242025
  • Valdres Industrigulv AS
  • Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
Summary analysis

Valdres Industrigulv AS has a score of 52 for 2025, rank 9,497 of 20,339 in the sector.

Strongest: Liquidity: percentile 93 against peers, current ratio 3.38 against a median of 1.48. Solidity: percentile 87 against peers, equity ratio 63.4% against a median of 34.1%.

Weakest: Growth: percentile 2 against peers, revenue growth −40.6% against a median of 6.0%. Profitability: percentile 24 against peers, operating margin 0.4% against a median of 4.5%.

Worth a closer look

Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made

Analysis · 2025

What the numbers say

Valdres Industrigulv AS had an operating margin of 0.4% and an equity ratio of 63.4% in 2025, and ranks 9,497 of 20,339 in Bygg og anlegg.

From 2024 to 2025: went from a profit to a loss before tax and the operating margin fell from 13.3% to 0.4%.

This text is generated automatically from the 2025 accounts.

Estimated value · 2025

Three simple methods

The methods give between 1 MNOK and 5 MNOK.

MethodInputMultipleEstimate
P/E Net profit: 0.0 MNOK 10.0 not meaningful
EV/EBIT Operating profit: 0.0 MNOK
minus net debt −1.0 MNOK
8.0 1 MNOK
P/B Equity: 4.7 MNOK 1.0 5 MNOK

A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation

Indications · 2025

Worth a closer look

  • watch

    The company made a loss before tax. Are these one-off items or a pattern?

    Based on: Profit margin 0.0% (median 4.2%).

  • watch

    The operating margin is lower than at three in four companies in the sector. Where do costs differ from competitors?

    Based on: Operating margin 0.4% (median 4.5%).

Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.

Financial costs were 6.4% of the debt in 2025. The policy rate averaged 4.30 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.

See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector

Data quality

No anomalies found in the figures.

Stress test · 2021

Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year

We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.

The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology

Components · 2025

What the score is made of

Profitability24 weight 30%
Solidity87 weight 25%
Liquidity93 weight 15%
Growth2 weight 15%
Consistency58 weight 15%

Durability: 60 (average over 3 years)

Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.

2025

Questions and answers

How profitable is Valdres Industrigulv AS?

The operating margin was 0.4% in 2025, against a median of 4.5% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was 2.3%. The company made a loss before tax.

How solid is Valdres Industrigulv AS?

The equity ratio was 63.4% in 2025 (median 34.1%). Debt-to-equity was 0.58 (median 1.72).

What is the liquidity of Valdres Industrigulv AS like?

The current ratio was 3.38 in 2025 (median 1.48).

How does Valdres Industrigulv AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?

Valdres Industrigulv AS ranks 9,497 of 20,339 in Bygg og anlegg for 2025. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 2,646 of 5,557. Revenue changed by −40.6% from the year before.

From the Central Coordinating Register

Org. no.
995517841
Legal form
AS
Sector
Bygg og anlegg (43.330)
Morning company class
Small
Employees
6 registered 10 October 2026
Founded
10 May 2010 16 years in operation
Share capital
0.11 MNOK
Business address
Krokabakkatn 5, 2920 LEIRA I VALDRES (NORD-AURDAL)
Municipality
Nord-Aurdal rank 6–13 of 18 in KOSTRA group 2
Latest accounts filed
2025
Website
www.vigas.no

Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Ownership and roles

Loading roles …

Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.

Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.

Coming · not built yet

Error in the data?

Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.

Report an issue

Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.

Details

Year by year · 2023–2025

Key figure202320242025Trend
Index636552
Rank5,6184,5689,497
Operating margin7.8%13.3%0.4%
Return on assets15.5%23.4%2.3%
Equity ratio46.1%41.6%63.4%
Current ratio1.391.483.38
Revenue growth–14.0%−40.6%

Accounts

From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).

Key figure202320242025
Operating revenue17.2 MNOK19.6 MNOK11.6 MNOK
Operating profit1.3 MNOK2.6 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Profit before tax0.7 MNOK2.2 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Net profit0.4 MNOK1.6 MNOK0.0 MNOK
Financial expenses0.7 MNOK0.5 MNOK0.2 MNOK
Total assets8.8 MNOK11.2 MNOK7.3 MNOK
Current assets6.6 MNOK7.4 MNOK5.1 MNOK
Equity4.1 MNOK4.7 MNOK4.7 MNOK
Retained earnings4.0 MNOK4.6 MNOK4.5 MNOK
Total liabilities4.7 MNOK6.6 MNOK2.7 MNOK
Current liabilities4.7 MNOK5.0 MNOK1.5 MNOK

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 6886018.