Valdres Industrigulv AS
Score · fiscal year 2024
65of 100
How to read this: the company is ahead of 77 % of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. What does this mean?
Rank in the Morning class Small: 1,217 of 5,342 · What are Morning company classes?
Place in the whole sector: 4,566 of 19,395 · Bygg og anlegg
Profile
Lion · Leader
High profitability, high solidity
Position against comparable companies in 2024, not a verdict on the company. Based on profitability 83 and solidity 59 out of 100 among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. Methodology
Against the sector
Valdres Industrigulv AS is 14 points above the median for companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024.
Median score 51 among 5,342 companies.
Against companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024: operating margin 13.3% (median 4.7%) and equity ratio 41.6% (median 34.8%).
The numbers behind the score
| Measure | Company | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 20 MNOK | 19 MNOK |
| Operating margin | 13.3% | 4.7% |
| Profit margin | 11.0% | 4.4% |
| Return on assets | 23.4% | 11.0% |
| Equity ratio | 41.6% | 34.8% |
| Debt-to-equity | 1.40 | 1.72 |
| Current ratio | 1.48 | 1.49 |
| Revenue growth | 14.0% | 4.0% |
| Revenue per employee | 3.26 MNOK | 1.67 MNOK |
The median and “ahead of” refer to companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector in 2024. The bar shows the share of companies the figure is ahead of.
With an index of 65, Valdres Industrigulv AS does better than 77% of companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector (5,342 companies) in 2024.
Score 2023–2025
- Valdres Industrigulv AS
- Median: companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector
What the numbers say
Valdres Industrigulv AS had an operating margin of 13.3% and an equity ratio of 41.6% in 2024, and ranks 4,566 of 19,395 in Bygg og anlegg.
From 2023 to 2024: the operating margin rose from 7.8% to 13.3% and revenue grew by 14%.
This text is generated automatically from the 2024 accounts.
Three simple methods
The methods give between 5 MNOK and 22 MNOK.
| Method | Multiple | Estimate |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 10.0 | 16 MNOK |
| EV/EBIT | 8.0 | 22 MNOK |
| P/B | 1.0 | 5 MNOK |
A mechanical estimate from public accounts, not advice. Mechanical estimate from public accounts with fixed multiples. Not a valuation and not advice to buy or sell. The multiples are provisional default values and must be adjusted per sector before the figures are used for anything. See the calculation
Worth a closer look
No rules were triggered for this year.
Indications based on the latest annual accounts from open data. Not investment or financial advice.
Financial costs were 7.2% of the debt in 2024. The policy rate averaged 4.50 % the same year. This is a plain description of what the debt cost, not a model of interest sensitivity.
See interest rates, prices and exchange rates for the sector
Data quality
No anomalies found in the figures.
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
We have no accounts for 2021, the sector's weakest year, for this company.
The sector's weakest year was 2021, with a median operating margin of 1.8%. Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported. Methodology
What the score is made of
| Profitability | 83 | weight 30% |
|---|---|---|
| Solidity | 59 | weight 25% |
| Liquidity | 49 | weight 15% |
| Growth | 66 | weight 15% |
| Consistency | 53 | weight 15% |
Durability: 64 (average over 2 years)
Index version 2. Data completeness 100%: the share of the weights that had data.
Questions and answers
How profitable is Valdres Industrigulv AS?
The operating margin was 13.3% in 2024, against a median of 4.7% among companies in the Morning class Small in the same sector. Return on assets was 23.4%.
How solid is Valdres Industrigulv AS?
The equity ratio was 41.6% in 2024 (median 34.8%). Debt-to-equity was 1.40 (median 1.72).
What is the liquidity of Valdres Industrigulv AS like?
The current ratio was 1.48 in 2024 (median 1.49).
How does Valdres Industrigulv AS compare in Bygg og anlegg?
Valdres Industrigulv AS ranks 4,566 of 19,395 in Bygg og anlegg for 2024. Among companies in the Morning class Small it is number 1,217 of 5,342. Revenue changed by 14.0% from the year before.
From the Central Coordinating Register
- Org. no.
- 995517841
- Legal form
- AS
- Sector
- Bygg og anlegg (43.330)
- Morning company class
- Small
- Employees
- 6 registered 10 October 2026
- Founded
- 10 May 2010 16 years in operation
- Share capital
- 0.11 MNOK
- Business address
- Krokabakkatn 5, 2920 LEIRA I VALDRES (NORD-AURDAL)
- Municipality
- Nord-Aurdal rank 6–13 of 18 in KOSTRA group 2
- Latest accounts filed
- 2025
- Website
- www.vigas.no
Source: Central Coordinating Register, Brønnøysund Register Centre. The employee count is reported by the company and may be older than the accounts. See the company at the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Ownership and roles
Loading roles …
Source: Central Coordinating Register, fetched 29 October 2026. Only names are shown.
Owners and shareholdings will appear here once the shareholder data extract is in place.
Coming · not built yet
Error in the data?
Do you see an error in the figures or in how the company is mapped (sector, holding, group)? Let us know. Corrections require documentation.
Figures last fetched 29 October 2026.
Year by year · 2023–2025
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index | 63 | 65 | 52 | |
| Rank | 5,616 | 4,566 | 9,495 | |
| Operating margin | 7.8% | 13.3% | 0.4% | |
| Return on assets | 15.5% | 23.4% | 2.3% | |
| Equity ratio | 46.1% | 41.6% | 63.4% | |
| Current ratio | 1.39 | 1.48 | 3.38 | |
| Revenue growth | – | 14.0% | −40.6% |
Accounts
From the Brønnøysund Register Centre, in the company's reporting currency (NOK).
| Key figure | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | 17.2 MNOK | 19.6 MNOK | 11.6 MNOK |
| Operating profit | 1.3 MNOK | 2.6 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Profit before tax | 0.7 MNOK | 2.2 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Net profit | 0.4 MNOK | 1.6 MNOK | 0.0 MNOK |
| Financial expenses | 0.7 MNOK | 0.5 MNOK | 0.2 MNOK |
| Total assets | 8.8 MNOK | 11.2 MNOK | 7.3 MNOK |
| Current assets | 6.6 MNOK | 7.4 MNOK | 5.1 MNOK |
| Equity | 4.1 MNOK | 4.7 MNOK | 4.7 MNOK |
| Retained earnings | 4.0 MNOK | 4.6 MNOK | 4.5 MNOK |
| Total liabilities | 4.7 MNOK | 6.6 MNOK | 2.7 MNOK |
| Current liabilities | 4.7 MNOK | 5.0 MNOK | 1.5 MNOK |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre (Register of Company Accounts), fetched 29 October 2026, accounts id 5693131.
Further
Similar companies
- BYGG & Maskintjenester AS index 65, rank 4,559 · compare
- Elektro Helgeland AS index 65, rank 4,567 · compare
- Glassproffen AS index 65, rank 4,571 · compare
- E BRØRBY & Sønn AS index 65, rank 4,581 · compare
- Ødeskaug Elektro AS index 65, rank 4,582 · compare