2,720 companies ranked against comparable companies in four Morning company classes. Fiscal year 2025. Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. Methodology
Ranking · 2025 · Morning class Micro
The rank is the rank in the class. A class with fewer than ten companies is compared with the whole sector. Full ranking · Press mode
Biggest moves · Morning class Micro
- Gbc AS+58
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −12.6% to 39.9% and went from a loss to a profit before tax.
- B&U Service AS+55
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin rose from −0.6% to 57.8% and the equity ratio rose from −56.8% to 54.7%.
- Dalen Snekkerverksted AS−53
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from 16.0% to −22.9% and went from a profit to a loss before tax.
- Sveising og Vedlikehold AS−53
From 2024 to 2025: the operating margin fell from 14.4% to −28.0% and went from a profit to a loss before tax.
Industri, Morning class Large: 313 ranked companies in fiscal year 2025.
Best in the sector: Radionor Communications AS (score 92, operating margin 82.0%, equity ratio 72.6%). Air Products AS (score 91, operating margin 27.3%, equity ratio 70.2%). Pharmaq AS (score 90, operating margin 66.9%, equity ratio 89.6%).
Weakest in the sector: Jøtul AS (score 3, operating margin −18.1%, equity ratio −6.0%). Spenncon AS (score 10, operating margin −10.2%, equity ratio 12.1%). Brav AS (score 13, operating margin −12.5%, equity ratio 1.6%).
Worth a closer look
- The median operating margin rose from 5.8% in 2024 to 6.2% in 2025 (0.4 percentage points).
- The median equity ratio rose from 33.1% in 2024 to 33.2% in 2025 (0.1 percentage points).
- The median revenue growth rose from 6.1% in 2024 to 7.2% in 2025 (1.1 percentage points).
- The share with a loss went from 16% in 2024 to 17% in 2025.
Written by fixed rules from the figures. Describes the figures, does not explain causes. Not investment or financial advice. How the summary is made
Top lists in the sector · 2025 · Morning class Micro
The five largest companies account for 1% of the sector's revenue. Combined profit before tax for the 785 ranked companies: −19 MNOK.
Size
The largest by revenue and employees, and who earns the most per employee.
Highest revenue
- Intergas Solutions AS 10 MNOK
- Numedal Reparasjon og Vedlikehold AS 10 MNOK
- Osteverkstedet AS 10 MNOK
- FB Kjeder AS 10 MNOK
- Atm Service Lillesand AS 10 MNOK
Operating revenue.
Most employees
- Svensefjøset AS 59
- Brødrene AA Hyen AS 46
- Pro Stål Industri AS 40
- Havyard Production AS 39
- Lega Ost og Bakst AS 34
Employees according to the Central Coordinating Register.
Highest revenue per employee
- Osteverkstedet AS 2.0 MNOK
- Norservice Interiør AS 1.9 MNOK
- Toten Maskin og Service AS 1.9 MNOK
- Båtpartner Fredrikstad AS 1.8 MNOK
- Indus Production Services AS 1.8 MNOK
Only companies with at least 5 employees.
Profit and balance
Who earns the most, who loses the most, and who has the strongest balance sheet.
Highest operating margin
- Stokke Industri Eiendom ASsubsidiary of Stokke Industri AS 99.0%
- Torvet 11 AS 95.8%
- Salgard AS 95.6%
- Pumpesystemer AS 95.5%
- Granlys Eiendom AS 94.8%
Operating result divided by operating revenue.
Largest profit
- GO Betong AS 62 MNOK
- Alvi Group AS 46 MNOK
- Kyhnstun AS 35 MNOK
- Indus Production Services AS 33 MNOK
- Marhaug AS 15 MNOK
Profit before tax.
Largest loss
- Beyonder AS −143 MNOK
- Oyster Thermal AS −46 MNOK
- Seram Coatings AS −33 MNOK
- Amedia Trykk AS −30 MNOK
- Norwegian Group AS −18 MNOK
Profit before tax, the largest negative.
Most solid
- Entec Group AS 99.8%
- Medco AS 98.6%
- PEDERS MEK. Verksted AS 98.4%
- Agility Fuel Solutions Norway AS 98.3%
- Norsk Urkorn AS 97.2%
Equity ratio: equity divided by total assets.
Growth and movement
Who grows and falls the most in revenue, and who has climbed or fallen the most on the index since the year before.
Fastest growth
No company meets the requirement this year.
Revenue growth from the year before, only from at least NOK 10 million in revenue.
Largest revenue decline
- Hmr Voss AS −94.8%
- Agility Fuel Solutions Norway AS −93.9%
- Rent-Gruppen AS −89.0%
- Entec Group AS −67.0%
- Bioretur Holding AS −61.6%
Revenue decline from the year before, only from at least NOK 10 million in revenue.
Biggest climbers
- Gbc AS +58.8 points
- B&U Service AS +54.9 points
- Isitec AS +52.4 points
- JH Mekaniske AS +51.0 points
- Linn Rammer Inn AS +48.1 points
Change in index points from the year before.
Biggest fallers
- Dalen Snekkerverksted AS −53.1 points
- Cama-Nikri AS −52.4 points
- Sveising og Vedlikehold AS −52.2 points
- Seeker AS −48.2 points
- Fagpro AS −48.0 points
Change in index points from the year before.
The lists cover ranked companies in the class: operating companies with at least NOK 1m in revenue, without holding companies and excluded ones. Size lists (revenue, profit, employees) count each group once. Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. Amounts in other currencies are converted at Norges Bank's rates.
Positions in the sector · 2025 · Morning class Micro
Each company is placed by profitability and solidity, measured as a place from 0 to 100 against the others in the same sector and Morning company class. The bubble shows revenue. Hover over or tap a bubble for the figures, filter by profile or search for a company.
The chart and list show the 400 largest companies by revenue, of 789 in the class. Everyone is in the ranking. Full ranking
Bubble size shows relative revenue, not exact figures. Dashed lines show where the 5 companies that moved most stood in 2024 (small ring).
- Isitec AS profitability 8 → 95, solidity 19 → 48
- JH Mekaniske AS profitability 10 → 89, solidity 0 → 29
- ISOLØR.NO AS profitability 4 → 85, solidity 0 → 0
- Håkon Sveis og Industriarbeid AS profitability 78 → 8, solidity 32 → 0
- Dalen Snekkerverksted AS profitability 83 → 13, solidity 38 → 9
Lion · LeaderHigh profitability, high solidity
Cheetah · SprinterHigh profitability, lower solidity
Elephant · StewardLower profitability, high solidity
Beaver · BuilderLower profitability, lower solidity
Show the positions as a list
Summary · fiscal year 2025 · Morning class Micro
The sector's median operating margin is 3.7%. 273 of 1,396 companies have negative equity. The median equity ratio is 40.8%.
All figures are for fiscal year 2025. Ranked: 789 operating companies. Holding companies, excluded companies and companies without enough data are shown but not ranked. How to read the index
The total counts each group once: 1 subsidiaries (7 MNOK in revenue) are left out of totals and size lists because their parent in the sector has at least as much revenue, so their sales can run through the parent. They are ranked as usual. Methodology
Climbers and fallers · Morning class Micro
Change in rank from 2024 to 2025, for 688 companies ranked in both years.
Climbers
- 687Gbc ASfrom rank 713 to 2680
- 671B&U Service ASfrom rank 735 to 6474
- 627Isitec ASfrom rank 761 to 13468
- 613Linn Rammer Inn ASfrom rank 665 to 5276
- 599Soft Living ASfrom rank 661 to 6274
Fallers
- 628Sveising og Vedlikehold ASfrom rank 80 to 70821
- 624Cama-Nikri ASfrom rank 100 to 72419
- 607Fagpro ASfrom rank 18 to 62534
- 602Dalen Snekkerverksted ASfrom rank 146 to 74815
- 566Slipe-Service ASfrom rank 154 to 72020
Awards · 2025 · Morning class Micro
Needs attention · 2025 · Morning class Micro
783 companies show at least one warning sign. Showing the 15 most important.
- criticalSaftsuse ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.79) · Loss before tax
- criticalRissa Betong ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.85) · Loss before tax
- criticalNorsk Miljøflis ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.58) · Loss before tax
- criticalHåkon Sveis og Industriarbeid ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.13) · Loss before tax
- criticalMarine Multiservice ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.80) · Loss before tax
- criticalMaxim Gandrudbakken ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.88) · Loss before tax
- criticalKjersti's Mat og Vinhus ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.56) · Loss before tax
- criticalMiljøstein Norge ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.47) · Loss before tax
- criticalGrinaker Bakeri ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.78) · Loss before tax
- criticalLille Oslo Kaffebrenneri ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.30) · Loss before tax
- criticalKakskiv ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.54) · Loss before tax
- criticalA.HILDONEN BAKERI & Konditori ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.97) · Loss before tax
- criticalHelle Jernindustri ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.44) · Loss before tax
- criticalFelloni Spekehus ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.75) · Loss before tax
- criticalNpp ASNegative equity · Current ratio below 1 (0.49) · Loss before tax
Sector map · 2025 · Morning class Micro
Profitability against solidity for the ranked companies. Size shows revenue. Coral triangle: negative equity. Click to open the company. Outliers are placed on the edge.
The map shows the 400 largest companies by revenue, of 789 ranked. Everyone is in the ranking.
Show the map's figures as a table
Holding and investment companies · 2025
166 companies in the sector are holding or investment companies. They are kept out of the ranking above, since revenue, margins and growth say little about a company that lives from ownership. They are ranked on their own here: 94 have at least 10 MNOK in assets and are listed.
| Rank | Company | Score | Equity ratio | Return on assets | Current ratio | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solsiden Holding AS | 94 | 99.8% | 35.9% | 316.74 | 22 MNOK |
| 2 | Bøe Invest AS | 92 | 99.5% | 45.2% | 146.03 | 20 MNOK |
| 3 | Polly Invest AS | 87 | 99.6% | 19.3% | 176.09 | 29 MNOK |
| 4 | Zenith Holding AS | 83 | 99.6% | 16.0% | 257.43 | 14 MNOK |
| 5 | Bratsberg Brygge Invest AS | 82 | 99.8% | 15.0% | 234.75 | 62 MNOK |
| 6 | Arnestad Holding AS | 80 | 99.3% | 15.3% | 133.27 | 11 MNOK |
| 7 | Skare Holding AS | 79 | 93.9% | 59.4% | 8.01 | 24 MNOK |
| 8 | Naustet Invest AS | 76 | 99.5% | 11.5% | 109.47 | 14 MNOK |
| 9 | Rådhusgaten 30 Holding AS | 76 | 98.2% | 13.8% | 893.01 | 20 MNOK |
| 10 | Kongsberg Technology Invest AS | 74 | 95.0% | 23.8% | 7.75 | 24 MNOK |
| 11 | Havnen Holding AS | 74 | 99.2% | 10.3% | 108.96 | 54 MNOK |
| 12 | Rauma Holding AS | 72 | 85.7% | 49.9% | 5.26 | 62 MNOK |
| 13 | A. Idsøe Holding AS | 70 | 97.8% | 11.6% | 33.86 | 102 MNOK |
| 14 | Kvarts Holding AS | 68 | 91.7% | 19.4% | 7.65 | 17 MNOK |
| 15 | Prima Brands Holding AS | 68 | 95.7% | 15.0% | 8.91 | 664 MNOK |
| 16 | VN Link Holding AS | 67 | 94.4% | 14.9% | 14.31 | 18 MNOK |
| 17 | Curida Holding AS | 66 | 97.0% | 9.5% | 15.88 | 227 MNOK |
| 18 | Framo Holding AS | 66 | 81.9% | 18.6% | 74.10 | 18 MNOK |
| 19 | Bjørnsen Holding AS | 66 | 82.5% | 26.2% | 4.14 | 10 MNOK |
| 20 | Bia Investering AS | 66 | 75.3% | 25.1% | 13.69 | 27 MNOK |
Show all 94
Score 0–100 against the other holding companies in the sector: equity ratio 40 %, return on assets 40 % and current ratio 20 %. Methodology
In our articles
- Finance earns 58.3% on operations; the typical Norwegian industry makes 5.7%No. 15 of 22 on median operating margin
Scenario analysis: the sector's weakest year
The sector's weakest year was 2022, with a median operating margin of 0.0%.
Based on the 10 fiscal years we have. The analysis grows as more years are fetched or imported.
| Fiscal year | Median operating margin | Median equity ratio |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | – | – |
| 2018 | – | – |
| 2019 | – | – |
| 2020 | – | – |
| 2021 | – | – |
| 2022 · weakest year | 0.0% | 16.2% |
| 2023 | 4.5% | 37.7% |
| 2024 | 4.7% | 37.3% |
| 2025 | 4.6% | 39.1% |
| 2026 | 6.2% | 42.9% |
In 2022, 7 ranked companies did better than the sector, 4 about the same and 10 weaker.
Held up best in 2022
- 1Btec ASequity ratio 4.2%19.1%
- 2Promet ASequity ratio 60.3%15.7%
- 3R. Stahl Tranberg ASequity ratio 48.1%7.2%
- 4Assa Abloy Global Solutions Norway ASequity ratio 9.5%4.1%
- 5Steelwork ASequity ratio 26.8%3.8%
- 6BLOMSØ BAKERI & Konditori ASequity ratio 24.2%3.2%
- 7Nor Bakeri ASequity ratio 46.9%2.5%
Better than the sector: operating margin at or above the sector median and no loss or negative equity. Weaker: operating margin below the median and a loss or negative equity. Otherwise about the same as the sector. Methodology
Drivers in the sector
Interest rates, prices and exchange rates that shape the sector's year, next to the sector's median operating margin. The drivers are context and are not part of the index.
EUR/NOK (kr)
EUR/NOK rose 0.8% in 2025; the sector's median operating margin fell 0.1 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUR/NOK, annual average | 10.16 | 10.10 | 11.42 | 11.62 | 11.72 | 11.04 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −5.2% | −0.6% | +13.1% | +1.8% | +0.8% | −5.8% |
| Sector's median operating margin | – | 0.0% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 6.2% |
Source: Norges Bank (EXR, NLOD 2.0). Source · fetched 3 November 2026
Wholesale power price (øre per kWh)
Wholesale power price rose 9.4% in 2025; the sector's median operating margin fell 0.1 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wholesale power price, annual average | 64.2 | 141.7 | 72.0 | 49.4 | 54.0 | 96.5 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | +466.7% | +120.8% | −49.2% | −31.4% | +9.4% | +78.4% |
| Sector's median operating margin | – | 0.0% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 6.2% |
Source: SSB (09363, CC BY 4.0). Source · fetched 3 November 2026
USD/NOK (kr)
USD/NOK fell 3.3% in 2025; the sector's median operating margin fell 0.1 percentage points.
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USD/NOK, annual average | 8.59 | 9.61 | 10.56 | 10.75 | 10.39 | 9.54 (so far) |
| Change from the year before | −8.8% | +11.9% | +9.9% | +1.7% | −3.3% | −8.2% |
| Sector's median operating margin | – | 0.0% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 6.2% |
Source: Norges Bank (EXR, NLOD 2.0). Source · fetched 3 November 2026
When USD/NOK fell in 2025, 1,369 of 2,679 ranked companies kept their operating margin at or above the year before. Among the largest: KONGSBERG DEFENCE & Aerospace AS (14.2% → 15.6%), Yara Norge AS (6.1% → 9.5%), Technipfmc Norge AS (4.1% → 8.6%), Nexans Norway AS (−4.3% → 2.3%), Aibel AS (4.6% → 6.8%).
We show the drivers and the margin side by side and claim no cause. Sensitivity per company is not computed until we have at least 10 years of accounts per company: with three years such figures are false precision.
The sector in Norway (SSB)
The whole industry as Statistics Norway counts it: every enterprise, not only the limited companies we rank. Use these figures as background for the ranking above.
Enterprises, employment and turnover · 2024
- Enterprises
- 18,259
- −0.3% from 2023
All enterprises, sole proprietorships included. SSB withholds some figures for confidentiality. The figure then shows the latest year with every value, and the year is given beside it.
Bankruptcies in the industry
138 enterprise bankruptcies in the last four quarters (2025K4–2026K3). Change −11.5% against the four quarters before (156). That is about 7.6 per 1,000 enterprises.
Foreign-controlled enterprises · 2024
- Share of enterprises
- 3.6%
- Share of persons employed
- 27.2%
- Share of turnover
- –
SSB publishes this for groups of industries only. The figures are for the group “Industri”. A dash means SSB withholds the figure.
Production index · Industri
107.4 index, 2021 = 100, seasonally adjusted · 2026M08
+0.2% against 2025M08.
Monthly, 2023M08 to 2026M08.
Source: Statistics Norway (SSB), table 12910, table 10790, table 08085, table 07095. CC BY 4.0. Our industry codes (SN2025) are linked to SSB’s (SN2007) with SSB’s correspondence table in Klass.
Latest bankruptcies and liquidations
- Dockside Motorservice AS 937668864 Voluntary liquidation · 3 November 2026
- H.H. Tretjenester AS 988074020 Voluntary liquidation · 3 November 2026
- VK Skredderservice AS 913168089 Forced dissolution · 3 November 2026 · 0 MNOK (2023)
- Arvid Thoresen Båtkalesjer AS 985204357 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 4 MNOK (2025)
- Blair Rammeverksted AS 938082154 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026
- Bryggeservice Sør AS 981873440 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 0 MNOK (2025)
- Fosen Skogtjenester AS 998660009 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026 · 1 MNOK (2025)
- Hanohra Holding AS 989140604 Voluntary liquidation · 31 October 2026
Industry codes (NACE)
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 10* | Hele hovedgruppe 10 |
| 10.110 | Bearbeiding og konservering av kjøtt unntatt fjørfekjøtt |
| 10.120 | Bearbeiding og konservering av fjørfekjøtt |
| 10.130 | Produksjon av kjøtt- og fjørfevarer |
| 10.310 | Bearbeiding og konservering av poteter |
| 10.320 | Produksjon av juice av frukt og grønnsaker |
| 10.390 | Bearbeiding og konservering av frukt og grønnsaker ellers |
| 10.410 | Produksjon av oljer og fettstoffer |
| 10.420 | Produksjon av margarin og lignende spiselige fettstoffer |
| 10.510 | Produksjon av meierivarer |
| 10.520 | Produksjon av iskrem og andre spiselige isprodukter |
| 10.610 | Produksjon av kornvarer |
| 10.620 | Produksjon av stivelse og stivelsesprodukter |
| 10.710 | Produksjon av brød og ferske konditorvarer |
| 10.720 | Produksjon av kavringer, kjeks og konserverte konditorvarer |
| 10.820 | Produksjon av kakao, sjokolade og sukkervarer |
| 10.830 | Bearbeiding av te og kaffe |
| 10.840 | Produksjon av smakstilsettingsstoffer og krydderier |
| 10.850 | Produksjon av ferdigmat |
| 10.860 | Produksjon av homogeniserte matprodukter og diettmat |
| 10.890 | Produksjon av næringsmidler ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 10.911 | Produksjon av fôrvarer for husdyr i landbruk |
| 10.912 | Produksjon av fôrvarer for akvakultur |
| 10.920 | Produksjon av fôrvarer til kjæledyr |
| 11* | Hele hovedgruppe 11 |
| 11.010 | Destillering, rektifisering og blanding av sprit |
| 11.020 | Produksjon av vin |
| 11.030 | Produksjon av sider og andre gjærede fruktdrikker |
| 11.040 | Produksjon av andre ikke-destillerte gjærede drikkevarer |
| 11.050 | Produksjon av øl |
| 11.060 | Produksjon av malt |
| 11.070 | Produksjon av leskedrikker og flaskevann |
| 12* | Hele hovedgruppe 12 |
| 12.000 | Produksjon av tobakksvarer |
| 13* | Hele hovedgruppe 13 |
| 13.100 | Bearbeiding og spinning av tekstilfibre |
| 13.200 | Veving av tekstiler |
| 13.300 | Etterbehandling av tekstiler |
| 13.910 | Produksjon av trikotasjestoffer og heklede stoffer |
| 13.920 | Produksjon av husholdningstekstiler og innredningsvarer i stoff klare til bruk |
| 13.930 | Produksjon av gulvtepper, -matter og -ryer |
| 13.940 | Produksjon av tauverk, rep, hyssing og nett |
| 13.950 | Produksjon av ikke-vevde tekstiler og tekstilvarer |
| 13.960 | Produksjon av tekstiler til teknisk og industriell bruk |
| 13.990 | Produksjon av tekstiler ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 14* | Hele hovedgruppe 14 |
| 14.100 | Produksjon av klær av trikotasje og heklede klær |
| 14.210 | Produksjon av yttertøy |
| 14.220 | Produksjon av undertøy |
| 14.230 | Produksjon av arbeidstøy |
| 14.240 | Produksjon av klær av lær og pelsvarer |
| 14.290 | Produksjon av klær og tilbehør ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 15* | Hele hovedgruppe 15 |
| 15.110 | Beredning og farging av lær og pelsskinn |
| 15.120 | Produksjon av reiseeffekter og salmakerartikler |
| 15.200 | Produksjon av skotøy |
| 16* | Hele hovedgruppe 16 |
| 16.110 | Saging og høvling av tre |
| 16.120 | Bearbeiding og etterbehandling av tre |
| 16.210 | Produksjon av finerplater og andre bygnings- og møbelplater av tre |
| 16.220 | Produksjon av sammensatte parkettstaver |
| 16.230 | Produksjon av andre bygningsartikler |
| 16.240 | Produksjon av treemballasje |
| 16.250 | Produksjon av dører og vinduer i tre |
| 16.260 | Produksjon av fast brensel av vegetabilsk biomasse |
| 16.270 | Etterbehandling av treprodukter |
| 16.280 | Produksjon av andre trevarer og varer av kork, strå og flettematerialer |
| 17* | Hele hovedgruppe 17 |
| 17.110 | Produksjon av papirmasse |
| 17.120 | Produksjon av papir og papp |
| 17.210 | Produksjon av bølgepapp, papp og emballasje av papir og papp |
| 17.220 | Produksjon av husholdnings-, sanitær- og toalettartikler |
| 17.230 | Produksjon av kontorartikler av papir |
| 17.240 | Produksjon av tapet |
| 17.250 | Produksjon av varer av papir og papp ellers |
| 18* | Hele hovedgruppe 18 |
| 18.110 | Trykking av aviser |
| 18.120 | Trykking ellers |
| 18.130 | Ferdiggjøring før trykking og publisering |
| 18.140 | Bokbinding og tilknyttede tjenester |
| 18.200 | Reproduksjon av innspilte opptak |
| 19* | Hele hovedgruppe 19 |
| 19.100 | Produksjon av kullprodukter |
| 20* | Hele hovedgruppe 20 |
| 20.110 | Produksjon av industrigasser |
| 20.120 | Produksjon av fargestoffer og pigmenter |
| 20.130 | Produksjon av andre uorganiske kjemiske råvarer |
| 20.140 | Produksjon av andre organiske kjemiske råvarer |
| 20.150 | Produksjon av gjødsel og nitrogenforbindelser |
| 20.160 | Produksjon av basisplast |
| 20.200 | Produksjon av plantevern-, skadedyr- og desinfeksjonsmidler og andre landbrukskjemiske produkter |
| 20.300 | Produksjon av maling, lakk og lignende ytterbelegg, trykkfarger og tetningsmidler |
| 20.410 | Produksjon av såpe og vaske-, rense- og poleringsmidler |
| 20.420 | Produksjon av parfyme og toalettartikler |
| 20.510 | Produksjon av flytende biobrensel |
| 20.590 | Produksjon av andre kjemiske produkter ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 20.600 | Produksjon av kunstfibre |
| 21* | Hele hovedgruppe 21 |
| 21.100 | Produksjon av farmasøytiske råvarer |
| 21.200 | Produksjon av farmasøytiske preparater |
| 22* | Hele hovedgruppe 22 |
| 22.110 | Produksjon av gummidekk og slanger til gummidekk, og regummiering og mønsterskjæring av gummidekk |
| 22.120 | Produksjon av gummiprodukter ellers |
| 22.210 | Produksjon av plater, film, rør og profiler av plast |
| 22.220 | Produksjon av plastemballasje |
| 22.230 | Produksjon av dører og vinduer av plast |
| 22.240 | Produksjon av byggevarer av plast |
| 22.250 | Bearbeiding og etterbehandling av plastprodukter |
| 22.260 | Produksjon av plastprodukter ellers |
| 23* | Hele hovedgruppe 23 |
| 23.110 | Produksjon av planglass |
| 23.120 | Bearbeiding av planglass |
| 23.130 | Produksjon av emballasje og husholdningsartikler av glass og krystall |
| 23.140 | Produksjon av glassfibre |
| 23.150 | Produksjon av teknisk glass og andre glassvarer |
| 23.200 | Produksjon av ildfaste produkter |
| 23.320 | Produksjon av murstein, teglstein og andre byggevarer av brent leire |
| 23.410 | Produksjon av keramiske husholdningsartikler og dekorasjonsgjenstander |
| 23.420 | Produksjon av sanitærutstyr av keramisk materiale |
| 23.430 | Produksjon av isolatorer og isoleringsdeler av keramisk materiale |
| 23.440 | Produksjon av andre keramiske produkter for teknisk bruk |
| 23.450 | Produksjon av andre keramiske produkter |
| 23.510 | Produksjon av sement |
| 23.520 | Produksjon av kalk og gips |
| 23.610 | Produksjon av betongprodukter for bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet |
| 23.620 | Produksjon av gipsprodukter for bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet |
| 23.630 | Produksjon av ferdigblandet betong |
| 23.640 | Produksjon av mørtel |
| 23.650 | Produksjon av fibersement |
| 23.660 | Produksjon av betong-, sement- og gipsprodukter ellers |
| 23.700 | Hogging og bearbeiding av monument- og bygningsstein |
| 23.990 | Produksjon av andre ikke-metalliske mineralprodukter ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 24* | Hele hovedgruppe 24 |
| 24.100 | Produksjon av jern og stål, samt ferrolegeringer |
| 24.200 | Produksjon av rør, rørdeler og andre hule konstruksjoner av stål |
| 24.320 | Kaldvalsing av bånd |
| 24.330 | Kaldvalsing og pressing av profilerte plater og profiler |
| 24.410 | Produksjon av edelmetaller |
| 24.420 | Produksjon av aluminium |
| 24.430 | Produksjon av bly, sink og tinn |
| 24.440 | Produksjon av kobber |
| 24.450 | Produksjon av ikke-jernholdige metaller ellers |
| 24.510 | Støping av jern |
| 24.520 | Støping av stål |
| 24.530 | Støping av lettmetaller |
| 24.540 | Støping av andre ikke-jernholdige metaller |
| 25* | Hele hovedgruppe 25 |
| 25.110 | Produksjon av metallkonstruksjoner og deler |
| 25.120 | Produksjon av dører og vinduer av metall |
| 25.210 | Produksjon av radiatorer til sentralvarmeanlegg og dampgeneratorer og -kjeler |
| 25.220 | Produksjon av andre tanker, cisterner og beholdere av metall |
| 25.300 | Produksjon av våpen og ammunisjon |
| 25.400 | Smiing, stansing og valsing av metall, og pulvermetallurgi |
| 25.510 | Overflatebehandling av metaller |
| 25.520 | Varmebehandling av metaller |
| 25.530 | Bearbeiding av metaller |
| 25.610 | Produksjon av kjøkkenredskaper |
| 25.620 | Produksjon av låser og beslag |
| 25.630 | Produksjon av håndverktøy |
| 25.910 | Produksjon av stålfat og lignende beholdere av jern og stål |
| 25.930 | Produksjon av varer av metalltråd, kjetting og fjærer |
| 25.940 | Produksjon av bolter og skruer |
| 25.990 | Produksjon av andre metallvarer ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 26* | Hele hovedgruppe 26 |
| 26.110 | Produksjon av elektroniske komponenter |
| 26.120 | Produksjon av kretskort |
| 26.200 | Produksjon av datamaskiner og tilleggsutstyr |
| 26.300 | Produksjon av kommunikasjonsutstyr |
| 26.400 | Produksjon av elektronikk til husholdningsbruk |
| 26.510 | Produksjon av måle-, kontroll- og navigasjonsinstrumenter |
| 26.520 | Produksjon av klokker og ur |
| 26.600 | Produksjon av strålingsutstyr, elektromedisinsk og elektroterapeutisk utstyr |
| 26.700 | Produksjon av optiske instrumenter, magnetiske og optiske media og fotografisk utstyr |
| 27* | Hele hovedgruppe 27 |
| 27.110 | Produksjon av elektromotorer, generatorer og transformatorer |
| 27.120 | Produksjon av elektriske fordelings- og kontrolltavler og paneler |
| 27.200 | Produksjon av batterier og akkumulatorer |
| 27.310 | Produksjon av optiske fiberkabler |
| 27.320 | Produksjon av andre elektroniske og elektriske ledninger og kabler |
| 27.330 | Produksjon av ledningsmateriell |
| 27.400 | Produksjon av belysningsutstyr |
| 27.510 | Produksjon av elektriske husholdningsmaskiner og -apparater |
| 27.520 | Produksjon av ikke-elektriske husholdningsmaskiner og -apparater |
| 27.900 | Produksjon av annet elektrisk utstyr |
| 28* | Hele hovedgruppe 28 |
| 28.110 | Produksjon av motorer og turbiner, unntatt motorer til luftfartøy og motorvogner |
| 28.120 | Produksjon av komponenter til hydraulisk og pneumatisk utstyr |
| 28.130 | Produksjon av pumper og kompressorer ellers |
| 28.140 | Produksjon av kraner og ventiler ellers |
| 28.150 | Produksjon av lagre, gir, tannhjulsutvekslinger og andre innretninger for kraftoverføring |
| 28.210 | Produksjon av ovner og permanente varmeapparater til bruk i husholdninger |
| 28.220 | Produksjon av løfte- og håndteringsutstyr |
| 28.240 | Produksjon av motordrevet håndverktøy |
| 28.250 | Produksjon av kjøle- og ventilasjonsanlegg, unntatt til husholdningsbruk |
| 28.290 | Produksjon av maskiner og utstyr til generell bruk ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 28.300 | Produksjon av jordbruks- og skogbruksmaskiner |
| 28.410 | Produksjon av maskiner og maskinverktøy til metallbearbeiding |
| 28.420 | Produksjon av maskinverktøy ellers |
| 28.910 | Produksjon av maskiner og utstyr til metallurgisk industri |
| 28.920 | Produksjon av maskiner og utstyr til bergverksdrift og bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet |
| 28.930 | Produksjon av maskiner og utstyr til nærings-, nytelsesmiddel-, drikke- og tobakksindustri |
| 28.940 | Produksjon av maskiner og utstyr til tekstil-, konfeksjons- og lærvareindustri |
| 28.950 | Produksjon av maskiner og utstyr til papir- og pappvareindustri |
| 28.960 | Produksjon av maskiner og utstyr til plast- og gummiindustri |
| 28.990 | Produksjon av andre spesialmaskiner ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 29* | Hele hovedgruppe 29 |
| 29.100 | Produksjon av motorvogner |
| 29.200 | Produksjon av karosserier og tilhengere |
| 29.310 | Produksjon av elektrisk og elektronisk utstyr til motorvogner |
| 29.320 | Produksjon av andre deler og annet utstyr til motorvogner |
| 30* | Hele hovedgruppe 30 |
| 30.110 | Bygging av sivile skip og flytende materiell |
| 30.120 | Bygging av fritidsbåter |
| 30.130 | Bygging av militære skip og fartøy |
| 30.200 | Produksjon av lokomotiver og annet rullende materiell til jernbane og sporvei |
| 30.310 | Produksjon av sivile luft- og romfartøy og tilhørende utstyr |
| 30.320 | Produksjon av militære luft- og romfartøy og tilhørende utstyr |
| 30.400 | Produksjon av militære stridskjøretøy |
| 30.910 | Produksjon av motorsykler |
| 30.920 | Produksjon av sykler, rullestoler, elektriske mobilitetsscootere og lignende fremkomstmidler |
| 30.990 | Produksjon av andre transportmidler ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 31* | Hele hovedgruppe 31 |
| 31.000 | Produksjon av møbler |
| 32* | Hele hovedgruppe 32 |
| 32.110 | Preging av mynter |
| 32.120 | Produksjon av smykker og lignende artikler |
| 32.130 | Produksjon av bijouteri og lignende artikler |
| 32.200 | Produksjon av musikkinstrumenter |
| 32.300 | Produksjon av sportsartikler |
| 32.400 | Produksjon av spill og leker |
| 32.500 | Produksjon av medisinske og tanntekniske instrumenter og utstyr |
| 32.910 | Produksjon av koster og børster |
| 32.990 | Annen industriproduksjon ikke nevnt annet sted |
| 33* | Hele hovedgruppe 33 |
| 33.110 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av bearbeidede metallprodukter |
| 33.120 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av maskiner |
| 33.130 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av elektronisk og optisk utstyr |
| 33.140 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av elektrisk utstyr |
| 33.150 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av sivile skip og båter |
| 33.160 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av sivile luft- og romfartøy |
| 33.170 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av andre sivile transportmidler |
| 33.180 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av militære stridskjøretøy, skip, båter, luft- og romfartøy |
| 33.190 | Reparasjon og vedlikehold av annet utstyr |
| 33.200 | Installasjon av industrimaskiner og -utstyr |